Lot 507
Lithograph; color offset print ; etching.
Different dimensions..
All sheets signed. 2 sheets numbered, one sheet dated.
CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
With it:
- Unterwasser. Color offset print, H 390 mm W 475 mm. Signed in the print;
- 4 posters: Die Palmen des Friedrich Kuhn, 1968; Die Palmen des Friedrich Kuhn (before the lettering), 1968; Ausstellung Walcheturm, 1968; Untitled, 1969. 4 offset prints in colors. Different sizes;
- 3 booklets: Geschichte von Wardân dem Fleischer mit der Frau und dem Bären, 1964; Ilja Ehrenburg. Die ungewöhlichen Abenteuer des Julio Jurenito und seiner Jünger, 1967; Dylan Thomas. Der Baum. All booklets with illustrations by Friedrich Kuhn.
All Br. 4°. With dust cover. (11).