Lot 9
Gouache on soft cardboard.
H 698 mm W 500 mm.
(Frame).
Verso signed, dated and titled.
CHF | 6'000 / 9'000 |
EUR | 5'000 / 8'000 |
USD | 6'500 / 10'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 7'000
Provenance:
Private collection, Basel;
Swiss private property.
Exhibition:
Zurich, Kunsthaus. Visionäre Schweiz,
1. November 1991 - 26. January 1992.
Literature:
Exhibition catalog. Visionäre Schweiz.
Aarau, Sauerländer, 1991. Page 14.