27. November 2019 738 Tom Wesselmann Judy on a Blue Blanket, 2000Silkscreen printed in colors on Museum Board paper. H 760 mm W 1010 mm. * CHF 5'000 / 8'000 * EUR 4'700 / 7'500 * USD 5'000 / 8'000
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
13. June 2012 760 C.A. Samaras Lake Sils, 2003Black and white photograph. H 565 mm W 1020 mm. CHF 6'000 / 8'000 EUR 5'000 / 7'000 USD 6'500 / 9'000
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
04. June 2014 769 Karl Gerstner Colour Sound 7A - Intro Version, 1976Relief. Cardboard, painted. H 430 mm W 430 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'700 / 2'600 USD 2'200 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
26. November 2014 801 Anna B. Aemisegger-Giezendanner Cattle Drives to the AlpsOil and gouache on paper. H 140 mm W 195 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'500 / 5'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
24. November 2021 940 Gerhard Richter Augenklinik (Eye Clinic), 1966Offset print. H 839 mm W 593 mm. CHF 5'000 / 7'000 EUR 4'600 / 6'400 USD 5'400 / 7'500
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
29. November 2023 941 Pablo Picasso after. Crâne de chèvre sur la table, 1953Aquatint printed in colors. Plate: H 500 mm W 650 mm; Sheet H 560 mm W 765 mm. CHF 6'000 / 8'000 EUR 6'100 / 8'100 USD 6'600 / 8'800
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
05. June 2013 948 Hanspeter Schefer Herisauer Schuppels "Kantonsgrenze", 1979Group of 2 Klaus hoods and 4 Klaus hats: Vorrolli: Wilhelm & Walterli Tell; Hoods of the Schellenchläuse: Forest animals (deer, bambi, rabbit and squirrel); Nachrolli: upright bear, glass pearls, fabric and applications with different materials. CHF 7'000 / 12'000 EUR 6'000 / 10'000 USD 7'500 / 13'000
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
22. June 2022 962 Serge Poliakoff Composition rouge et bleue (Composition red and blue), 1965Lithograph printed in colors on BFK Rives paper. H 800 mm W 630 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'000 EUR 2'500 / 3'000 USD 2'600 / 3'100
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
21. June 2023 983 Sean Scully Grey Robe, 2008Etching printed in colors on wove paper. H 550 mm W 505 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 3'000 / 5'100 USD 3'300 / 5'500
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
22. June 2022 984 Bridget Riley Wave, 1975Lithograph printed in colors. H 200 mm W 480 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'500 / 2'000 USD 1'500 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
1023 Lorna Simpson C-Ration, 1991Gelatin silver print. H 630 mm W 1222 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 4'300 / 6'400 USD 4'700 / 7'000
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
25. May 2011 1183 Gaspare Otto Melcher Untitled, from the series "Veronica", 1993Mixed media and collage on canvas. H 1250 mm W 1500 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'500 EUR 2'200 / 3'000 USD 2'700 / 3'800
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
02. December 2017 2025 Walther Koch Davos Schatzalp-Schlittelbahn, 1911Lithograph printed in colors. H 1035 mm W 735 mm. * CHF 4'000 / 7'000 * EUR 3'600 / 6'000 * USD 4'200 / 7'400
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
02. December 2017 2060 Martin Peikert Switzerland. Skirennen Unterwasser, 1939Lithograph printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 700 mm. CHF 4'000 / 8'000 EUR 3'600 / 7'000 USD 4'200 / 8'400
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
02. December 2017 2121 Niklaus Stoecklin BINACA, 1941Lithograph printed in colors. H 1280 mm W 905 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'600 / 5'400 USD 4'200 / 6'300
Hammer Price: CHF 6'500
24. May 2011 258 Tom Wesselmann Thames Scene With Power Station, 1990Silkscreen printed in colors on Museum cardboard. H 1435 mm W 2510 mm. CHF 8'000 / 12'000 EUR 7'000 / 10'000 USD 9'000 / 13'000
Hammer Price: CHF 6'300
02. June 2014 134 Cuno Amiet Bouquet et sculpture, 1946Oil on panel. H 335 mm W 405 mm. CHF 8'000 / 12'000 EUR 7'000 / 10'000 USD 9'000 / 13'000
Hammer Price: CHF 6'200
20. June 2023 445 Antonio Segui Familia de Felicitas, estado final, 1962Oil on paper, laid on hardboard. H 800 mm W 1000 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 4'000 / 6'100 USD 4'400 / 6'600
Hammer Price: CHF 6'200
25. June 2024 498 Augusto Giacometti Kopfstudie 3, 1924Mixed media on paper. H 300 mm W 275 mm. CHF 3'000 / 4'000 EUR 3'000 / 4'000 USD 3'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 6'200
23. June 2020 602 John Baldessari One and Three Persons (with Two Contexts - One Chaotic), from "A French Horn Player, A Square Blue Moon, and Other Subjects", 1994-2012Lithograph and screenprint on Arches 88 paper. H 1219 mm W 939 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 3'000 / 5'000 USD 3'200 / 5'300
Hammer Price: CHF 6'200
27. November 2013 993 Günther Uecker Hommage à Achim von Arnim und Clemens Brentano, 1969Multiple. Booklet with pincushion envelope, in plastic box. H 145 mm W 105 mm D 40 mm. CHF 600 / 800 EUR 500 / 700 USD 650 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 6'200
21. November 2011 19 Luigi Lurati Schwarz/rot/weiss, 1964Dispersion paint on cotton. H 1000 mm W 1900 mm. * CHF 8'000 / 10'000 * EUR 7'000 / 9'000 * USD 9'000 / 11'000
Hammer Price: CHF 6'100
23. November 2020 1 Schang Hutter Standing Figure, 1980Bronze sculpture with dark brown patina.
H 320 mm W 100 mm D 105 mm. CHF 3'500 / 4'000 EUR 3'300 / 3'800 USD 3'900 / 4'400
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
29. May 2017 3 Max Bill Frau mit Blume, 1929India ink and watercolor on paper, mounted on support. H 493 mm W 315 mm. CHF 6'000 / 9'000 EUR 5'400 / 8'000 USD 6'300 / 9'500
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
20. June 2022 3 John M. Armleder Untitled, 1983-1984Acrylic on canvas. H 600 mm W 300 mm. * CHF 6'000 / 10'000 * EUR 6'000 / 10'000 * USD 6'300 / 10'000
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000