09. June 2015 232 Frank Stella The Hyena, 1989, from "The Waves", 1985-89Silkscreen, lithograph, linocut printed in colors, marbled, with hand coloring and collage on T.H. Saunders and Somerset paper. H 1720 mm W 1385 mm. * CHF 5'000 / 8'000 * EUR 4'500 / 7'000 * USD 5'300 / 8'400
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
22. November 2016 232 Max Pechstein Portfolio. Das Vater Unser, 192112 woodcuts. Each H 600 mm W 410 mm. CHF 6'000 / 10'000 EUR 5'400 / 9'000 USD 6'300 / 11'000
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
25. June 2024 238 René Groebli Undressing (No. 516), from the series "Das Auge der Liebe", 1952Later barite print. H 340 mm W 250 mm (Visible measurement). CHF 1'500 / 2'500 EUR 1'500 / 2'500 USD 1'600 / 2'700
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
24. November 2020 247 Marcelle Cahn A2, 1967Vinyl on canvas. H 380 mm W 460 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'900 / 2'800 USD 2'200 / 3'300
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
26. November 2019 250 Ignaz Epper Strassenszene, approx. 1918/20Charcoal drawing. H 500 mm W 400 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'700 / 5'600 USD 4'000 / 6'000
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
03. June 2014 250 Richard Serra For Joni, 1996Etching on Goitia Ivory. H 1340 mm W 1200 mm. * CHF 5'000 / 7'000 * EUR 4'300 / 6'000 * USD 5'400 / 7'500
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
26. November 2019 251 Hans Erni Pre-study for "Mutter und Kind", approx. 1941Oil on cardboard. H 880 mm W 880 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'700 / 5'600 USD 4'000 / 6'000
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
25. June 2024 255 Denise Kobler Rayol VI, 2011Digital photograph, UV pigment print on Hahnemühle handmade paper. H 1500 mm W 2000 mm. * CHF 2'500 / 3'500 * EUR 2'500 / 3'500 * USD 2'700 / 3'800
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
12. June 2012 259 Günther Uecker Folder. Entwicklung eines Werkes - Fotoumwandlungen, 198122 offset lithographs, by Günther Uecker reworked with oil. Each H 610 mm W 515 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'700 / 3'500 USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
27. November 2012 260 Dieter Roth Karussel I, 1986Lithograph printed in colors. H 1060 mm W 750 mm. CHF 3'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'600 / 3'500 USD 3'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
04. June 2013 262 Serge Poliakoff Composition bleu, gris et rouge, from "Parménide", 1964Etching and aquating on zinc on Japan paper. H 335 mm W 265 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'500 / 5'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
18. May 2010 264 Pablo Picasso Sheet from "Les Bleus de Barcelone", 1963Etching. H 425 mm W 550 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'500 / 5'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
18. May 2010 280 Donald Sultan Black Lemons, 1984/85Etching and aquatint. H 1575 mm W 1220 mm. CHF 6'000 / 9'000 EUR 5'000 / 8'000 USD 6'500 / 10'000
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
20. June 2007 283 Richard Serra Hreppholar VII, 1991Etching (intaglio construction). H 794 mm W 1067 mm. CHF 6'000 / 10'000 EUR 5'000 / 9'000 USD 6'500 / 11'000
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
20. June 2007 287 Frank Stella River of Ponds IV, from "Newfoundland Series", 1971Lithograph printed in colors. H 870 mm W 870 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'500 / 5'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
20. June 2023 299 Karl Geiser Italienerin (Torso), 1942/43Bronze sculpture, dark patinated. H 790 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 3'000 / 5'100 USD 3'300 / 5'500
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
21. June 2006 306 Salvador Dalí Portfolio. Le Décameron, 197210 etchings printed in colors. Each H 450 mm W 320 mm. CHF 6'000 / 9'000 EUR 5'000 / 8'000 USD 6'500 / 10'000
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
09. June 2015 307 Carlos Cruz-Diez Portfolio. Transchromies, 19655 silkscreens printed in colors, each on paper on transparent foil , in cardboarded framing. Each H 320 mm W 320 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'800 / 2'700 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
09. June 2015 331 Rosemarie Trockel Portfolio. White Carrot, 199110 etchings with aquatint, photo engraving and blind embossing on Zerkall Hadernbuetten paper, one black and white photograph and one object of bisquit porcelain. * CHF 7'000 / 9'000 * EUR 6'000 / 8'000 * USD 7'400 / 9'500
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
20. November 2018 339 Paul Klee 2 drawings: Pädagogische SkizzenEach pencil and crayon on paper. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'700 / 4'500 USD 3'000 / 5'000
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
23. November 2010 350 Pablo Picasso Le sauvetage de la Noyée II, 1932Etching on Arches. H 325 mm W 375 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'500 / 5'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
20. November 2017 385 Michelle Stuart 3 drawings: Pagosa Springs/Colorado, 1977; Fort Hill Ledger - Ohio, 1977; Tikal: Stela 20, 1978All mixed media on canvas, reworked. Different dimensions. * CHF 600 / 900 * EUR 540 / 800 * USD 600 / 950
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
23. November 2021 392 Tatjana Gerhard Untitled, 2016Oil on canvas. H 2000 mm W 1800 mm. * CHF 3'000 / 6'000 * EUR 2'800 / 5'500 * USD 3'200 / 6'400
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
27. May 2009 416 Keith Haring Sheet 2 from "Untitled 1-3", 1985Lithograph printed in colors. H 805 mm W 1000 mm. * CHF 6'000 / 8'000 * EUR 5'000 / 7'000 * USD 6'500 / 9'000
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000
22. November 2016 419 Joan Miró Personnage dans un jardin IV, 1951Lithograph printed in colors on wove paper. H 500 mm W 650 mm. CHF 3'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'700 / 3'600 USD 3'200 / 4'200
Hammer Price: CHF 6'000