21. June 2006 225 Balthus Portfolio. Dessins, 19946 lithographs. Each H 756 mm W 560 mm. CHF 5'000 / 7'000 EUR 4'300 / 6'000 USD 5'400 / 7'500
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
27. November 2012 226 Giovanni Giacometti Mutter und Kind II - Annetta und Bruno, 1911Woodcut, in indigo blue. H 268 mm W 242 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'500 / 5'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
09. June 2015 238 Wou-Ki Zao Femme dans la forêt, 1950Etchings printed in colors on Rives paper. H 250 mm W 320 mm. CHF 5'000 / 6'000 EUR 4'500 / 5'400 USD 5'300 / 6'300
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
04. June 2013 247 Joan Miró Joan Miró - das plastische Werk, 1972Lithograph printed in colors. H 910 mm W 600 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
18. May 2010 247 René Magritte Les deux mystères (Ceci n'est pas une pipe), from "Aube à l'Antipode", 1966Etching. H 383 mm W 280 mm. CHF 5'000 / 7'000 EUR 4'300 / 6'000 USD 5'400 / 7'500
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
22. November 2011 251 Not Vital Portfolio. El Maktoub Maktoub, 19905 etchings and aquatint. Each H 470 mm W 380 mm. * CHF 2'500 / 3'500 * EUR 2'200 / 3'000 * USD 2'700 / 3'800
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
18. May 2010 252 Joan Miró Les philosophes II, 1958Aquatint. H 505 mm W 660 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'500 / 5'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
24. May 2011 253 Jean Tinguely Mémoire de la liberté, 1991Oil, feathers, paper collage and cardboard collage over silkscreen printed in colors. H 680 mm W 880 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'500 / 5'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
12. June 2012 261 Varlin Portfolio. Jürg Federspiel. Versuch eines literarischen Portraits zu Varlins siebzigstem Geburtstag, 19709 lithographs printed in colors, 1 etching and text by Jürg Federspiel with illustrations by Varlin. Each H 900 mm W 640 mm. CHF 6'000 / 10'000 EUR 5'000 / 9'000 USD 6'500 / 11'000
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
20. November 2017 277 Peter Hächler Untitled, approx. 1990Sculpture. Chromium-nickel steel. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'100 USD 840 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
23. November 2021 349 Marcelle Cahn Sans titre (Untitled), 1960Pencil and collage on paper. H 234 mm W 158 mm . CHF 300 / 500 EUR 280 / 460 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
24. May 2011 377 Carlos Cruz-Diez Portfolio. Couleur additive, 1970/718 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 750 mm W 750 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
21. June 2022 411 Maryan (Pinchas Burstein) 2 works: Untitled, 1959; Untitled, 1963Gouache on paper; Pastel on paper. H 720 mm W 570 mm; H 774 mm W 575 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'500 USD 1'000 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
24. November 2020 456 Matias Spescha UntitledOil on canvas. H 370 mm W 350 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'400 / 1'900 USD 1'700 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
08. June 2021 460 Jo Niemeyer CompositionOil on canvas, on hardboard. H 1000 mm W 600 mm D 30 mm. * CHF 3'000 / 4'000 * EUR 2'800 / 3'700 * USD 3'300 / 4'400
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
28. November 2023 461 James Rizzi Breakfast Time, 1993Magnetic painting.
Acrylic on canvas, on magnet board.
Movable elements: each acrylic on canvas, mounted on lino, verso with magnet. H 620 mm W 420 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 3'000 / 5'100 USD 3'300 / 5'500
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
22. November 2006 488 Julio Le Parc Sin titulo, 1965Multiple. Painted wooden box with 4 both-sided printed PVC plates and rounded mirror. CHF 1'000 / 2'000 EUR 900 / 1'700 USD 1'100 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
05. June 2019 504 Lucien Clergue Nu zébre, New York, 1997Later gelatin silver print, 2003. H 400 mm W 275 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'700 / 4'500 USD 3'000 / 5'000
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
05. June 2018 517 Alex Katz 2 sheets: Swamp Maple I, 1970; Swamp Maple II, 1970Lithographs printed in colors on Arches paper. Each H 1040 mm W 700 mm. * CHF 4'000 / 6'000 * EUR 3'500 / 5'000 * USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
05. June 2018 523 Sol LeWitt Four Part Combinations of Six Geometric Figures in Four Colors, 1980Series of 4 color woodcuts on handmade Japanese Echizen-Kizuki Hosho paper. Each H 220 mm W 460 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'500 / 5'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
25. June 2024 526 Christian Herdeg Blue-Red Cube I/III, 2013Luminous object. Acrylic glass cube with glow stick on wooden base. H 1288 mm W 281 mm D 281 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 3'000 / 5'000 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
27. May 2009 545 Pablo Picasso La Danse, 1905Etching. H 285 mm W 430 mm. * CHF 5'000 / 7'000 * EUR 4'300 / 6'000 * USD 5'400 / 7'500
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
05. June 2018 549 Tom Wesselmann Sunset Nude with Yellow Tulips, 2004/06Color mixografia on handmade cotton paper . H 950 mm W 1050 mm. * CHF 4'000 / 6'000 * EUR 3'500 / 5'000 * USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
05. June 2019 611 Alberto Giacometti La mère de l'artiste assise devant la fenêtre à Stampa, 1963Lithograph on vellum. H 680 mm W 500 mm. * CHF 3'500 / 4'500 * EUR 3'200 / 4'100 * USD 3'600 / 4'600
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
22. June 2022 617 Le Corbusier Portfolio. Petite "Confidences", 195710 lithographs on BFK Rives paper, lithographed title sheet and index sheet. CHF 5'000 / 8'000 EUR 5'000 / 8'000 USD 5'200 / 8'400
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000