30. May 2017 620 Frank Stella River of Ponds I, from "Newfoundland Series", 1971Lithograph printed in colors on Arjomari paper. H 870 mm W 870 mm. * CHF 5'000 / 7'000 * EUR 4'500 / 6'000 * USD 5'300 / 7'400
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
24. November 2021 621 Shirana Shahbazi Raster-02-2013, 2013Gelatin silver print mounted on aluminium. H 1500 mm W 1200 mm. * CHF 5'000 / 7'000 * EUR 4'600 / 6'400 * USD 5'400 / 7'500
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
05. June 2019 630 Ed Ruscha Laurel Canyon Ventura, from "Petro Plots Suite", 2001Mixografía on handmade paper. H 650 mm W 960 mm. CHF 5'000 / 8'000 EUR 4'500 / 7'000 USD 5'000 / 8'000
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
04. June 2014 631 Robert Mapplethorpe Dennis Speight, 1980, from "Portfolio Z", 1981Gelatin silver print. H 345 mm W 325 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
25. November 2020 651 Erwin Wurm Outdoor Sculpture Taipei, 2000/01C-print on aluminium. H 1650 mm W 1275 mm. * CHF 5'000 / 8'000 * EUR 4'700 / 7'600 * USD 5'600 / 9'000
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
08. June 2016 689 Rudolf Mirer Männer mit Zylinder, 1985Oil on canvas. H 1000 mm W 1000 mm. * CHF 1'500 / 2'000 * EUR 1'300 / 1'800 * USD 1'600 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
21. November 2018 717 Roberto Matta Portfolio. L'arc, obscure des heures, 197510 etchings printed in colors and text by Héraclite. Each H 625 mm W 900 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'700 / 4'500 USD 3'000 / 5'000
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
25. May 2011 722 Urs Lüthi Untitled, 1972Black and white photograph. H 1020 mm W 1490 mm. * CHF 6'000 / 8'000 * EUR 5'000 / 7'000 * USD 6'500 / 9'000
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
22. June 2022 730 Pierre Molinier 3 photographs: Autoportrait, approx. 1960; Curieuse, approx. 1960; Pour Hanel, 1968-1969Gelatin silver prints. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 2'000 / 3'000 USD 2'100 / 3'100
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
26. June 2024 734 Portfolio Cerebral, 1994Color woodcut on Japan paper by F. Gertsch; Heliogravure by B. Burkhard; Etching and aquatint by M. Raetz; Silkscreen printed in colors by J. Armleder; Etching by B. Luginbühl; Color photolithograph by Fischli/Weiss. Different formats. CHF 5'000 / 8'000 EUR 5'000 / 8'000 USD 5'400 / 8'700
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
25. May 2011 757 Miroslav Tichy UntitledGelatine silver print on baryte paper mounted on cardboard. H 235 mm W 155 mm. CHF 6'000 / 9'000 EUR 5'000 / 8'000 USD 6'500 / 10'000
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
27. November 2019 818 Franz Gertsch Book. Franz Gertsch, Holzschnitte. Die Kunst liegt in der Natur. Wer sie herausreissen kann, der hat sie, 1994With 2 original color woodcuts by Franz Gertsch and photographs by Balthasar Burkhard. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'900 / 2'800 USD 2'000 / 3'000
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
21. June 2023 830 Eduardo Chillida Aizatu I, 1987Etching and aquatint on wove paper. H 740 mm W 980 mm. CHF 5'000 / 7'000 EUR 5'100 / 7'100 USD 5'500 / 7'700
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
26. June 2024 905 Lucian Freud Woman on a Bed, 1991/1992Etching on Somerset Satin White paper. Plate: H 240 mm W 205 mm; Sheet: H 445 mm W 392 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 4'000 / 6'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
26. June 2024 908 Franz Gertsch Die sieben Weisen (Ufersteine), 2003Color woodcut. H 720 mm W 890 mm. CHF 5'000 / 7'000 EUR 5'000 / 7'000 USD 5'400 / 7'600
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
13. June 2012 917 Rolf Brem Group of Children with DogBronze. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
24. November 2021 931 Pablo Picasso Sculpteur et sculpture, from "Sable mouvant", 1965Aquatint etching on wove paper. H 580 mm W 470 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'900 / 2'800 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
22. June 2022 954 Pablo Picasso after. Vénus et l'amour voleur de miel (d'après Cranach l'Ancien), approx. 1957Lithograph printed in colors on Arches paper. Image: H 640 mm W 495 mm; Sheet: H 760 mm W 550 mm. * CHF 5'000 / 7'000 * EUR 5'000 / 7'000 * USD 5'200 / 7'300
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
22. June 2022 965 Serge Poliakoff Composition noire, bleue et mauve (Composition black, blue and mauve), 1964Etching printed in colors and aquatint on Arches paper. H 760 mm W 565 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 3'000 / 5'000 USD 3'100 / 5'200
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
22. June 2022 981 Gerhard Richter Bahnhof (Hannover) - Train Station (Hanover), 1967Offset print on soft cardboard. H 580 mm W 689 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 4'000 / 6'000 USD 4'200 / 6'300
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
24. November 2010 990 Friedrich Schröder-Sonnenstern Der letzte moralische Versuch, 1950Crayon on cardboard. H 720 mm W 1000 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'500 / 5'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
23. November 2011 1034 Hermann Hesse Lago Maggiore, 1934Watercolor. H 100 mm W 170 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'700 / 3'500 USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
23. November 2011 1036 Hermann Hesse Tessiner Häuser, 1935India ink line drawing. H 175 mm W 245 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'700 / 3'500 USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
26. June 2024 1104 James Rizzi One Man's Floor is Another Man's Ceiling, 1987Silkscreen printed in colors, three-dimensional. H 950 mm W 685 mm (Visible measurement). CHF 6'000 / 8'000 EUR 6'000 / 8'000 USD 6'500 / 8'700
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000
25. May 2011 1268 Ryszard Winiarski Vertical Game 5x5 - Centrifugitiv Spiral Rule, 1981Acrylic and pencil on wood. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 5'000