07. June 2005 189 Nicolas Krushenick Penetration, 1963Acrylic on canvas. H 1310 mm W 1140 mm. * CHF 3'000 / 5'000 * EUR 2'600 / 4'300 * USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
04. June 2013 204 Georg Baselitz Kreuz und quer, 1994/95Woodcut on hand painted paper. Unique work character. H 870 mm W 630 mm. * CHF 5'000 / 7'000 * EUR 4'300 / 6'000 * USD 5'400 / 7'500
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
21. June 2022 205 Albert Anker Mädchenporträt (Portrait of a Girl)India ink on paper. H 350 mm W 260 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 3'000 / 5'000 USD 3'100 / 5'200
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
26. November 2013 226 Roy Lichtenstein Sunrise, 1965Color offset print . H 465 mm W 618 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'500 / 5'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
26. November 2013 238 Portfolio Grafikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins, 197527 graphics by V. Adami, H. Antes, S. Arakawa, J. Baier, Christo, R. Cottingham, A. Davie, F. Eggenschwiler, G. Fruhtrunk, J. Gachnang, G. Honegger, R. Iseli, J. Johns, R.P. Lohse, Lucebert, W. Luginbühl, R. Müller, W. Müller-Brittnau, P. Phillips, M. Raetz, G. Richter, D. Roth, H. Schweizer, P. Tal Coat, V. Vasarely, O. Wiggli and P. Wunderlich. Each approx. H 650 mm W 500 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
25. November 2014 241 Robert Rauschenberg Yellow Body, 1971Offset lithograph printed in colors. H 1205 mm W 1560 mm. CHF 5'000 / 8'000 EUR 4'300 / 7'000 USD 5'400 / 9'000
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
20. November 2018 245 Gianni Colombo Spazio elasticoMultiple. Nails and elastic hutch wire over acrylic on hardbaord, in black frame. H 500 mm W 500 mm D 30 mm. * CHF 2'500 / 3'000 * EUR 2'200 / 2'700 * USD 2'600 / 3'000
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
25. November 2014 246 Ed Ruscha Hell 1/2 Way Heaven, 1988Lithograph printed in colors on Rives paper, folded twice. H 200 mm W 750 mm. CHF 1'400 / 1'800 EUR 1'200 / 1'600 USD 1'500 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
24. May 2011 252 Antoni Tàpies Gran taca roja, 1976Etching printed in colors and aquatint, embossing and Carborundum. H 550 mm W 740 mm. * CHF 5'000 / 6'000 * EUR 4'300 / 5'000 * USD 5'400 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
21. June 2022 254 Luciano Castelli Female Nude, 1979Gouache on wove paper. H 1000 mm W 690 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 3'000 / 5'000 USD 3'100 / 5'200
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
25. November 2014 257 Andy Warhol Wayne Gretzky 99, 1984Silkscreen printed in colors on soft cardboard (Lenox Museum Board). H 1013 mm W 810 mm. CHF 4'500 / 5'500 EUR 3'900 / 4'800 USD 4'800 / 5'900
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
19. November 2008 263 Sam Francis For Rudd, 1963Lithograph printed in colors. H 345 mm W 260 mm. * CHF 4'500 / 6'000 * EUR 3'900 / 5'000 * USD 4'800 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
04. June 2018 270 Ralph Fleck 4 sheets: Portugiese 14/II; Portugiese 16/II; Touristin, Lagos 4/II; Lagos 3.02.,13.00, 1992 (4)Each oil on paper. Each H 400 mm W 300 mm. CHF 1'200 / 1'600 EUR 1'000 / 1'400 USD 1'300 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
04. June 2018 271 Ralph Fleck 4 sheets: Portugiese 7/II; Portugiesin 12/II; Portugiese 13/II; Portugiese 18/II, 1992 (4)Each oil on paper. Each H 400 mm W 300 mm. CHF 1'200 / 1'600 EUR 1'000 / 1'400 USD 1'300 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
29. November 2022 276 Hans Erni L'explication, 1974Tempera on paper. H 502 mm W 650 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'500 USD 1'000 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
18. May 2010 279 Pierre Soulages Eau-forte n° 9, 1957Etching printed in colors. H 655 mm W 500 mm. CHF 3'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'600 / 3'500 USD 3'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
24. May 2011 378 Carlos Cruz-Diez Portfolio. Induction Chromatique, 1974/756 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 750 mm W 750 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
20. June 2023 383 Cesare Lucchini Untitled, 1987Oil on canvas. H 2200 mm W 1700 mm. * CHF 3'000 / 5'000 * EUR 3'000 / 5'100 * USD 3'300 / 5'500
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
24. November 2015 446 Jesús Rafael Soto 4 works from "Jai-Alai Series", 1969Silkscreens printed in colors on acrylic glass. Each H 610 mm W 490 mm. * CHF 4'000 / 6'000 * EUR 3'600 / 5'400 * USD 4'200 / 6'300
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
25. November 2014 495 Howard Hodgkin Night Palm, 1990/91Etching printed in colors with carborundum on Arches paper, hand-colored. H 1495 mm W 1205 mm. * CHF 5'000 / 8'000 * EUR 4'300 / 7'000 * USD 5'400 / 9'000
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
21. June 2006 506 Joan Miró 2 sheets from the suite "Le vent parmi les roseaux", 1971Etching printed in colors and aquatint on Japan paper; Etching and aquatint on Japan paper. Each H 335 mm W 255 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'500 / 5'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
05. June 2018 508 Le Corbusier Mains croisées, 1954/64Lithograph printed in colors. H 715 mm W 540 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'700 / 2'600 USD 2'200 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
21. June 2006 510 Joan Miró Le Prophète la Nuit, 1965Etching printed in colors. H 890 mm W 625 mm. CHF 4'500 / 5'500 EUR 3'900 / 4'800 USD 4'800 / 5'900
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
21. June 2006 521 Zoran Music Cavalli che passano, 1949Lithograph printed in colors. H 570 mm W 385 mm. CHF 2'000 / 2'500 EUR 1'700 / 2'200 USD 2'200 / 2'700
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
29. November 2023 619 Alberto Martini Portfolio. Misteri, 19236 lithographs: Sogno; Nascita; Amore; Follia; Morte; Infinito. Each H 670 mm W 484 mm. CHF 600 / 1'000 EUR 610 / 1'000 USD 660 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800