24. November 2021 807 Banksy after. Monkey Sign - Do Nothing You'll Live Longer (Black), 2016Multiple. Cast stone. H 340 mm W 190 mm D 150 mm. * CHF 4'000 / 6'000 * EUR 3'700 / 5'500 * USD 4'300 / 6'400
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
25. November 2015 818 Peter Vogel Vierer-Rythmus, 1976Object of sounds (four tunes can interfere, tempo adjustable). Wire, loud speaker and photocell, behind acrylic glass, mounted on painted wood. H 600 mm W 750 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'800 / 3'600 USD 2'100 / 4'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
21. June 2023 829 Marc Chagall Fiançailles au cirque, 1983Lithograph on Arches paper. H 650 mm W 475 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 4'000 / 6'100 USD 4'400 / 6'600
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
22. June 2022 853 Lyonel Feininger Segelboote (mit Mond) - Sailing Boats (with Moon), 1919Woodcut on Japan paper. Plate: H 148 mm W 170 mm; Sheet: H 188 mm W 250 mm. * CHF 4'000 / 6'000 * EUR 4'000 / 6'000 * USD 4'200 / 6'300
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
26. June 2024 868 Chuck Close Self Portrait, 1999Relief print on Okawara paper. H 1000 mm W 753 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 4'000 / 6'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
04. June 2014 884 Turi Simeti Due grandi ovali, 1965Mixed media on paper. H 700 mm W 1000 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'500 EUR 1'300 / 2'200 USD 1'600 / 2'700
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
24. November 2021 899 Sol LeWitt Sheet from "Horizontal Colour Bands and Vertical Colour Bands", 1991Etching and aquatint. H 480 mm W 920 mm (Visible measurement). * CHF 1'800 / 2'200 * EUR 1'700 / 2'100 * USD 1'900 / 2'300
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
25. November 2020 910 Joan Miró Colombine aux idées noirs, 1980Lithograph printed in colors. H 900 mm W 610 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'800 / 5'700 USD 4'400 / 6'700
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
25. November 2020 932 Markus Raetz 7 etchings (Lüscher-Mappe): Schlösschen, 1958; Bäumchen, 1958; Mäander, 1958; Ringer, 1958; Zwei Tröge, 1974; Soundso, 1974; Ein Landschäftchen, 1974. Each approx. H 380 mm W 280 mm, (2 sheets horizontal format). CHF 1'200 / 1'600 EUR 1'100 / 1'500 USD 1'300 / 1'800
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
29. November 2023 938 Pablo Picasso Vieillard assis avec une femme, et danseuse, 1968Etching on wove paper. Plate: H 172 mm W 263 mm; Sheet: H 250 mm W 328 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 3'000 / 5'100 USD 3'300 / 5'500
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
09. June 2021 948 James Turrell 2 sheets: Squat; Alta, 1990Aquatints. Each H 225 mm W 175 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'800 / 2'800 USD 2'200 / 3'300
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
25. November 2020 949 Dieter Roth 2 sheets: Doppelquartett, 1971; Geschrei am Meer + Nocheinmal Geschrei am MeerLithograph printed in colors; Aquatint printed in colors. H 940 mm W 780 mm; H 750 mm W 1060 mm. * CHF 600 / 800 * EUR 570 / 760 * USD 670 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
22. June 2022 959 Pablo Picasso Pigeon et ses petits, 1947Lithograph on Arches wove paper. Image: H 400 mm W 530 mm; Sheet: H 495 mm W 653 mm. * CHF 4'000 / 6'000 * EUR 4'000 / 6'000 * USD 4'200 / 6'300
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
26. November 2014 981 Leiko Ikemura Untitled (Adam and Eva), 1981Gouache. H 1800 mm W 1300 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'700 / 3'500 USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
26. June 2024 1004 Sol LeWitt 5 works: Loopy - Loops (5 Colors), 1995Aquatint etching on Velin paper. Each H 349 mm W 282 mm (Visible measurement). CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 4'000 / 6'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
21. November 2018 1005 Andy Warhol Shopping Bag Campbell's Soup, 1966Silkscreen printed in colors on shopping bag. H 490 mm W 430 mm. CHF 2'000 / 2'500 EUR 1'800 / 2'200 USD 2'000 / 2'600
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
21. June 2023 1014 Victor Vasarely Quadratur, 1959100 metal elements nickel-plated and silver-plated, mounted on wooden board. H 1000 mm W 1000 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 4'000 / 6'100 USD 4'400 / 6'600
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
25. May 2011 1023 Serge Brignoni Landschaft mit See, 1951Gouache. H 345 mm W 495 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'700 / 2'600 USD 2'200 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
26. November 2014 1034 Xanti Schawinsky Untitled, 1978Mixed media on cardboard. H 615 mm W 460 mm. * CHF 500 / 800 * EUR 430 / 700 * USD 540 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
1075 Terry Winters Untitled, 1991Charcoal on Velin paper. H 1030 mm W 705 mm . CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 4'300 / 6'400 USD 4'700 / 7'000
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
25. May 2011 1079 Sylvie Fleury Cuddly Painting, 1991Synthetic fur mounted on wooden frame. H 300 mm W 300 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
28. November 2012 1129 Tomi Ungerer Shell, Menschen auf Baum vergiftetPencil drawing. H 560 mm W 890 mm. CHF 1'800 / 2'200 EUR 1'600 / 1'900 USD 1'900 / 2'400
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
02. December 2017 2003 Wilhelm Friedrich Burger Muottas Muragl, 1937Lithograph printed in colors. H 1018 mm W 639 mm. * CHF 2'000 / 3'000 * EUR 1'800 / 2'700 * USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
01. December 2018 2043 Alex Walter Diggelmann Braunwald Schweiz Switzerland Suisse, 1937Lithograph printed in colors. H 1020 mm W 640 mm. CHF 1'500 / 3'000 EUR 1'400 / 2'700 USD 1'600 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'800
19. June 2023 51 Klodin Erb Untitled, 2008Oil on canvas. H 600 mm W 500 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 3'000 / 5'100 USD 3'300 / 5'500
Hammer Price: CHF 3'750