701 François Morellet Portfolio. La chute des angles, 19944 monotypes: Collages on paper. H 400 mm W 500 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 500 / 800 USD 540 / 870
702 Meret Oppenheim Portfolio. Sansibar. Poems and serigraphs by Meret Oppenheim, 198115 colour silkscreens and 16 texts on loose double sheets. H 280 mm W 140 mm (double sheet, gefaltet). CHF 1'200 / 1'600 EUR 1'200 / 1'600 USD 1'300 / 1'700
703 Meret Oppenheim Portfolio. Caroline. Poems and etchings by Meret Oppenheim, 1985Poems, 21 etchings , 2 embossed prints on loose double sheets. H 280 mm W 140 mm (double sheet, folded). CHF 1'200 / 1'600 EUR 1'200 / 1'600 USD 1'300 / 1'700
704 Meret Oppenheim Jours pairs/jours impairs, 1980Lithograph printed in colours, recto/verso. H 215 mm W 315 mm. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 400 / 800 USD 430 / 870
705 Meret Oppenheim Pflanze vor Gestirn, 1963/1968Offset print. H 705 mm W 505 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 500 USD 320 / 540
706 Georg Karl Pfahler Portfolio. KPp 3, 19727 colour screen prints on Fabriano Velin paper. Each H 650 mm W 650 mm. * CHF 2'000 / 3'000 * EUR 2'000 / 3'000 * USD 2'100 / 3'200
707 Peter Phillips Portfolio. Pneumatics, 19688 silkscreens printed in colours on cardboard. H 615 mm W 960 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'500 USD 1'000 / 1'600
708 Pablo Picasso Le peintre et son modèleSpecial edition. Book with 1 signed original etching by P. Picasso, as well as numerous colour plates and illustrations. * CHF 3'500 / 4'500 * EUR 3'500 / 4'500 * USD 3'800 / 4'900
709 Pablo Picasso Maja à la robe longue, 1968Sugarlift aquatint and drypoint on Velin paper. Plate: H 120 mm W 60 mm; Sheet: H 320 mm W 250 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 2'000 / 3'000 USD 2'100 / 3'200
710 Pablo Picasso Minotaure blessé VI, 1933 Etching on Vergé de Montval filigran. Plate: H 194 mm W 270 mm; Sheet H 338 mm W 444 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'500 USD 1'000 / 1'600
711 Pablo Picasso After. Frédéric Joliot-Curie, 1959Offset lithograph. H 520 mm W 400 mm (Visible measurement). CHF 500 / 800 EUR 500 / 800 USD 540 / 870
712 Pablo Picasso After. Maîtres de l'art moderne, 1955Lithograph printed in colours, before the lettering. H 640 mm W 500 mm (Visible measurement). CHF 700 / 900 EUR 700 / 900 USD 760 / 980
713 Pablo Picasso After. Femmes sur la plage, 1947Lithograph. H 390 mm W 480 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 500 USD 320 / 540
714 Pablo Picasso Femme à l'oiseau, 1966Etching with aquatint on Velin de Rives paper. Plate: H 272 mm W 376 mm; Sheet: H 418 mm W 502 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 2'000 / 3'000 USD 2'100 / 3'200
715 Serge Poliakoff Composition lie-de-vin et bleue, 1966Lithograph printed in colours. H 630 mm W 800 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'000 / 4'000 USD 2'100 / 4'300
716 Serge Poliakoff Composition lie-de-vin et orange, 1963Silkscreen printed in colors. H 640 mm W 750 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'500 EUR 1'500 / 2'500 USD 1'600 / 2'700
717 Portfolio Graphikmappe des Schweizerischen Kunstvereins, 1975 Cassette: H 685 mm W 530 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 4'000 / 6'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
718 Portfolio Hommage à Carl Laszlo, 1972Folder with multiple by V. Vasarely.
H 135 mm W 135 mm.
Verso on label: 23/100. Signed there: Vasarely. CHF 600 / 800 EUR 600 / 800 USD 650 / 870
719 Portfolio One Cent Life, 196462 lithographs printed in colors by P. Alechinsky, K. Appel, E. Baj, J. Dine, S. Francis, A. Jorn, R. Lichtenstein, J. Mitchell, C. Oldenburg, M. Ramos, J.-P. Riopelle, W. Ting, A. Warhol, T. Wesselmann etc. texts by Walasse Ting. Each H 415 mm W 295 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'500 / 2'000 USD 1'600 / 2'100
720 Mel Ramos Miss Comfort Creme, from "11 Pop Artists, Volume III", 1965/66Silkscreen printed in colors on soft cardboard. H 1015 mm W 762 mm. CHF 1'200 / 1'600 EUR 1'200 / 1'600 USD 1'300 / 1'700
721 Mel Ramos AC Annie, 1971Offset lithograph printed in colours. H 783 mm W 638 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 500 / 800 USD 540 / 870
722 Man Ray Le beau temps, 1973Silkscreen printed in colors. H 720 mm W 675 mm (Visible measurement). CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'500 USD 1'000 / 1'600
723 Gerhard Richter Landschaft II, 1971Heliogravure in colours. H 500 mm W 401 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'500 USD 1'000 / 1'600
724 Pipilotti Rist Les Reines Prochaines, Edition "Jawohl, sie kann's. Sie hat's geschafft", 1993Multiple. Record, 2 soaps with enclosed objects. H 335 mm W 333 mm. * CHF 500 / 800 * EUR 500 / 800 * USD 540 / 870
725 Pamela Rosenkranz 2 sheets: You Should Not Forget About This Warning, 2007; You Will Never Forget About This Warning, 2007Silkscreens. Each H 510 mm W 410 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'500 USD 1'000 / 1'600