27. November 2012 460 Sol LeWitt Arcs and Bands in Color (3), 1999-2003Lithograph printed in colors. H 780 mm W 940 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
29. November 2022 465 Antonio Segui Felisitas, Estado N°2, 1962Oil on paper, on hardboard. H 845 mm W 680 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 4'000 / 6'000 USD 4'000 / 6'000
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
22. November 2006 484 Meret Oppenheim Le cocon (il vit), 1974 (Objet-port-bonheur)Multiple. Small wooden box with acrylic glass cover, with twigs, sheets and one satin pillow with quicksilver inside. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
25. June 2024 510 Walter Grab Nächtliches Strandgut, 1961Oil on hardboard. H 90 mm W 400 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'500 USD 1'000 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
30. May 2017 511 Hans Falk Portfolio. Container, 19826 lithographs printed in colors with gouache and partially reworked with collage, each taped in mount. Each H 605 mm W 650 mm. CHF 3'500 / 4'500 EUR 3'100 / 4'000 USD 3'700 / 4'700
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
05. June 2018 511 Le Corbusier Murale, 1948Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 320 mm W 250 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
08. June 2021 522 Matias Spescha Untitled, 1970Watercolor. H 510 mm W 470 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 740 / 1'100 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
21. November 2017 541 Bruce Weber The Brewer Twins, Camptongwood, Adirondack Park, NY, 1992Gelatin silver print. H 250 mm W 200 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
25. November 2015 541 Erwin Wurm Hamlet, 2007C-print. H 900 mm W 600 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'600 / 5'400 USD 4'200 / 6'300
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
19. November 2008 555 Cy Twombly Sarajewo, 1983Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 850 mm W 620 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'500 / 5'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
21. June 2006 565 Sigmar Polke Dr Pabscht het z'Schpiez s'Schpäckbschteck z'schpät bschteut, 1980/1991Computer reproduction with 4-colors printer, acrylic varnish on vinyl, mounted on stretcher. H 500 mm W 400 mm. CHF 4'000 / 6'000 EUR 3'500 / 5'000 USD 4'300 / 6'500
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
23. June 2020 607 Eduardo Chillida Elkar I, 1969Etching on Chiffon de Mandeure with China paper. H 540 mm W 450 mm. * CHF 1'600 / 2'000 * EUR 1'500 / 2'000 * USD 1'700 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
30. November 2022 622 Portfolio Portfolio. One Cent Life, 196462 lithographs printed in colors by P. Alechinsky, K. Appel, E. Baj, J. Dine, S. Francis, A. Jorn, R. Lichtenstein, J. Mitchell, C. Oldenburg, M. Ramos, J.-P. Riopelle, W. Ting, A. Warhol, T. Wesselmann etc. Texts by Walasse Ting. Each H 415 mm W 295 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'500 USD 1'000 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
12. June 2012 627 Antoni Tàpies Folder. Erinnerungen, 19885 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 455 mm W 565 mm. * CHF 2'500 / 3'000 * EUR 2'200 / 2'600 * USD 2'700 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
09. June 2021 631 Hiroshi Sugimoto Day Seascape, English Channel, Weston Cliff, 1994Gelatin silver print below mount with felt cover in wooden box, in cardboard box. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'400 USD 1'100 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
25. November 2015 655 Corsin Fontana Untitled, 1972Object. Wood, Clay and pig's bladder. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
04. June 2013 664 Andy Warhol (after). Series. Marilyn Monroe, 1967, 197010 silkscreens printed in colors. H 914 mm W 910 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'500 EUR 2'200 / 3'000 USD 2'700 / 3'800
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
23. November 2016 670 Régis François Gignoux Mount Desert Frenchman Bay, State of MaineOil on canvas. H 350 mm W 500 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'800 / 3'600 USD 2'100 / 4'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
23. November 2016 701 Johannes Langenegger BauernhausOil on paper. H 390 mm W 470 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'500 EUR 2'200 / 3'100 USD 2'600 / 3'700
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
23. June 2020 703 Eduardo Chillida Book. Martin Heidegger: Die Kunst und der Raum, 19697 litho-collages and one lithograph (cover) by Eduardo Chillida, faksimile of the text by Martin Heidegger. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'400 / 2'000 USD 1'600 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
09. June 2021 709 General Idea Portfolio. Fear Management, 19878 color serigraphs on handpainted paper. * CHF 3'000 / 5'000 * EUR 2'800 / 4'600 * USD 3'300 / 5'600
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
27. November 2019 718 Mel Ramos Hav-a-Havanna 2, Cohiba, 1998Lithograph printed in colors and silkscreen on vellum. H 805 mm W 560 mm. * CHF 1'800 / 2'200 * EUR 1'700 / 2'100 * USD 1'900 / 2'300
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
29. November 2023 731 Pipilotti Rist Videostill. PickelpornoC-print. H 360 mm W 500 mm. * CHF 1'400 / 1'800 * EUR 1'400 / 1'800 * USD 1'500 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
25. November 2020 734 Portfolio 5 constructionen + 5 compositionen, 194110 original prints by Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Max Bill, Hans Hinterreiter, Max Huber, Richard Paul Lohse, Verena Loewensberg, Serge Brignoni, Hans Fischli, Hans Erni, Leo Leuppi.
Each approx. H 315 mm W 300 mm. * CHF 2'000 / 4'000 * EUR 1'900 / 3'800 * USD 2'200 / 4'400
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600
26. November 2014 740 Cindy Sherman Ancestor, 1985C-print. H 760 mm W 500 mm. CHF 3'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'600 / 3'500 USD 3'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 3'600