688 Sol LeWitt Sheet from "Bands of Lines in Four Directions", 1993Colour woodcut on handmade Tosa-Kozo paper. H 418 mm W 418 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'500 / 2'000 USD 1'600 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
27. November 2019 701 Josef Albers SP V, 1967Silkscreen printed in colors on Schöllers Hammer Board paper. H 615 mm W 615 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'900 / 2'800 USD 2'000 / 3'000
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
27. November 2019 Lot 702 Foot print (left)Lithograph printed in colors on Arches paper. H 1750 mm W 1190 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'900 / 3'700 USD 2'000 / 4'000
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
21. November 2017 707 Piero Dorazio Portfolio. La Luce, Poesie, 1914-1961Special edition with 13 lithographs printed in colors and original watercolor on double sheet by Piero Dorazio and
20 poems by Giuseppe Ungaretti. Each H 550 mm W 450 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'800 / 3'600 USD 2'100 / 4'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
24. November 2021 713 Portfolio Book. La Lune en Rodage III, 1977Art anthology with collages, assemblages, silkscreens, etchings, woodcuts, photographic works and typographic works by 54 artists, a.o. by M. Raetz, T. Ulrichs, C. Schad, F. Neusüss, L. Hersberger, Y. Laloy, T. Maatsch, J. Grützke, Fajó. With one relief by Getulio Alviani on the binder. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 370 / 550 USD 430 / 640
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
27. November 2019 713 Joan Miró Poster. Peintures, gouaches, dessins, 1972Lithograph printed in colors on Arches paper. H 730 mm W 370 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'500 EUR 2'300 / 3'300 USD 2'600 / 3'600
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
23. June 2020 714 Johannes Gachnang Portfolio. Die neue historische Architektur des Johannes Gachnang, 197212 etchings. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 400 / 600 USD 420 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
715 Serge Poliakoff Composition lie-de-vin et bleue, 1966Lithograph printed in colours. H 630 mm W 800 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'000 / 4'000 USD 2'100 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
24. November 2021 723 Rosemarie Trockel Portfolio. White Carrot, 1991, 199110 etchings and aquatint, photo engraving and blind embossing on Zerkall Hadernbütten paper, one black-and-white photograph and one object in bisquit porcelain. * CHF 3'500 / 5'500 * EUR 3'200 / 5'100 * USD 3'700 / 5'900
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
10. June 2015 731 Ulrich Bleiker Kuh mit Knecht, Tanne im HintergrundPainted cement skulpture with wire and hair. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 360 / 540 USD 420 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
27. November 2013 744 Annelies Strba Nymia 313, 2005Inkjet-print on canvas. H 1250 mm W 1700 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'500 EUR 2'200 / 3'000 USD 2'700 / 3'800
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
30. November 2022 806 19. Jh. Anonym Poster. Rigi-Bahn, 3-piece, approx. 19103 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 1195 mm W 915 mm CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'500 / 2'000 USD 1'500 / 2'000
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
04. June 2014 807 Imi Knoebel Sheet from the series "Grace Kelly", 1989/2005Collage. Acrylic on paper. H 500 mm W 340 mm. CHF 1'200 / 1'600 EUR 1'000 / 1'400 USD 1'300 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
26. November 2014 817 Walter Arnold Steffen Crucifixion, 1963Oil on panel. H 610 mm W 840 mm. CHF 3'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'600 / 3'500 USD 3'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
25. November 2020 823 John Cage Not Wanting to Say Anything About Marcel A., 1969Lithograph printed in colors. H 705 mm W 1005 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 760 / 1'100 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
27. November 2013 828 Jürgen Brodwolf Three Figures, 1980Object box. Pencil, gouache and three tubes on cardboard, in box frame. H 570 mm W 470 mm D 70 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
09. June 2021 829 Christo Packed Kunsthalle Bern, 1972Silkscreen printed in colors and collage with fabric, thread and ground plan. H 700 mm W 540 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'800 / 4'600 USD 3'300 / 5'600
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
29. November 2023 836 Eduardo Chillida Elkar I, 1969Etching. H 540 mm W 450 mm. CHF 1'800 / 2'200 EUR 1'800 / 2'200 USD 1'900 / 2'400
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
04. June 2014 838 Kurt Laurenz Metzler AngelBronze. H 405 mm W 275 mm D 150 mm. CHF 3'500 / 4'500 EUR 3'000 / 3'900 USD 3'800 / 4'800
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
24. November 2021 840 Eduardo Chillida Iriki, 1972Etching on Arches wove paper. Plate: H 340 mm W 340 mm; $nSheet: H 585 mm W 629 mm. CHF 3'400 / 4'000 EUR 3'100 / 3'700 USD 3'600 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
26. June 2024 843 Louise Bourgeois Untitled, from the series "Ode à ma mère", 1995Drypoint on wove Hahnemühle paper. H 300 mm W 300 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 2'000 / 3'000 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
26. June 2024 846 Louise Bourgeois Untitled, from the series "Ode à ma mère", 1995Drypoint on wove Hahnemühle paper. H 300 mm W 300 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 2'000 / 3'000 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
27. November 2019 855 David Weiss Folder. I Wish That I Have Sailed The Darkened Seas, 197672 offset prints. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'900 / 3'700 USD 2'000 / 4'000
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
28. November 2012 859 Ilija Bosilj Johannes der TäuferOil on wood. H 535 mm W 400 mm. CHF 1'200 / 1'400 EUR 1'000 / 1'200 USD 1'300 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200
26. June 2024 861 Eduardo Chillida Homenaje a Picasso, 1972Etching. H 760 mm W 565 mm. CHF 2'000 / 2'500 EUR 2'000 / 2'500 USD 2'100 / 2'700
Hammer Price: CHF 3'200