Search results:

Small Study of Lightning
21. November 2018

628   David Hockney

Small Study of Lightning, 1973
Lithograph printed in colors on handmade Amgoumois paper. H 510 mm W 410 mm.
*CHF1'000 / 1'500
*EUR900 / 1'300
*USD1'000 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Rosa Roshilda Rosensparre
21. November 2018

635   Rolf Nesch

Rosa Roshilda Rosensparre, 1952
Mixed media and embossing on paper. H 620 mm W 474 mm.
CHF3'000 / 5'000
EUR2'700 / 4'500
USD3'000 / 5'000

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Sommertag, Oberengadin
27. November 2019

636   Albert Steiner

Sommertag, Oberengadin
Gelatin silver print, mounted on paper and on cardboard support. H 300 mm W 220 mm.
CHF2'500 / 3'500
EUR2'300 / 3'300
USD2'600 / 3'600

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Book. Sumo (with original book stand)
25. November 2020

643   Helmut Newton

Book. Sumo (with original book stand), 1999
More than 400 illustrations of fashion photographs and portraits of famous personalities, photographs in colors and black-and-white. H 700 mm W 500 mm.
*CHF3'000 / 4'000
*EUR2'800 / 3'800
*USD3'300 / 4'400

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

September
23. November 2016

681   Hermann Hesse

September
Recto watercolor and ink on paper, verso poem by the artist. H 220 mm W 170 mm.
*CHF1'400 / 1'800
*EUR1'200 / 1'600
*USD1'500 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

(after). Marylin Monroe
27. May 2009

686   Andy Warhol

(after). Marylin Monroe, 1967
Complete series of 10 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 915 mm W 915 mm.
*CHF3'000 / 4'000
*EUR2'600 / 3'500
*USD3'200 / 4'300

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Archimedes
08. June 2016

688   Rudolf Mirer

Archimedes, 1990
Oil on canvas. H 1000 mm W 1000 mm.
*CHF1'500 / 2'000
*EUR1'300 / 1'800
*USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Wüstenlandschaft mit Beduinenzelten, Kamelen, Pferden und Maultier
25. November 2015

690   Jacques Elie Abraham Hermanjat

Wüstenlandschaft mit Beduinenzelten, Kamelen, Pferden und Maultier
Oil on canvas. H 210 mm W 445 mm.
CHF3'000 / 4'000
EUR2'700 / 3'600
USD3'200 / 4'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Composition bleue, grise et rose, 1959
28. May 2008

691   Serge Poliakoff

Composition bleue, grise et rose, 1959
Lithograph printed in colors. H 540 mm W 680 mm.
CHF2'500 / 3'500
EUR2'200 / 3'000
USD2'700 / 3'800

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Airport Frankfurt am Main
25. May 2011

710   Peter Fischli

Airport Frankfurt am Main, 1988/89
C-print. H 700 mm W 1000 mm.
CHF2'500 / 4'500
EUR2'200 / 3'900
USD2'700 / 4'800

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Folder. Action et participation
10. June 2015

712   Bernard Aubertin

Folder. Action et participation
3 sheets: Matches mounted on red paper, unique works; black card folder assembled with singed Mao - Bible. (3 with frames). All sheets signed and dated lower right: Bernard Aubertin, 1971. In the colophon typographically numbered: 23. Each H 590 mm W 420 mm.
CHF2'000 / 3'000
EUR1'800 / 2'700
USD2'100 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

11 Schweizer. Vontobel '71 Collection
24. November 2021

715   Portfolio

11 Schweizer. Vontobel '71 Collection, 1971
10 graphic works by F. Eggenschwiler, F. Gertsch, R. Iseli, U. Lüthi, M. Oppenheim, M. Raetz, D. Roth, A. Thomkins, R. Werro and paper tablecloth by D. Spoerri. Work by J. Gachnang not enclosed.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR550 / 1'000
USD640 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Written by Walasse Ting and 
edited by Sam Francis.
21. November 2017

717   One Cent Life

Written by Walasse Ting and
edited by Sam Francis.
With 62 lithographs printed in color by P. Alechinsky, K. Appel, E. Baj, J. Dine, S. Francis, A. Jorn, R. Lichtenstein, J. Mitchell, C. Oldenburg, M. Ramos, J.-P. Riopelle, W. Ting, A. Warhol, T. Wesselmann, etc..
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Lola Cola 4 (Michelle Pfeiffer)
27. November 2019

717   Mel Ramos

Lola Cola 4 (Michelle Pfeiffer), 2004
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 877 mm W 582 mm.
*CHF1'800 / 2'200
*EUR1'700 / 2'100
*USD1'900 / 2'300

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Ars Viva Edition, N.R.
09. June 2021

720   Portfolio

Ars Viva Edition, N.R., 1973
11 works in leather case: Bronze sculpture by César, silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass by Arman, steel plate by G. Deschamps, multiple by D. Spoerri, graphic sheets by N. de Saint Phalle, Christo, J. de la Villeglé, R. Hains, P. Restany, F. Dufrêne, M. Rotella.
CHF3'000 / 4'000
EUR2'800 / 3'700
USD3'300 / 4'400

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Aktion Kunst-Buffet Bad Bf Basel 6.6.1989 18.58 Uhr
30. November 2022

723   Roman Signer

Aktion Kunst-Buffet Bad Bf Basel 6.6.1989 18.58 Uhr, 1989
Series of 6 video-outprints. Each H 150 mm W 210 mm.
CHF2'000 / 3'000
EUR2'000 / 3'000
USD2'000 / 3'000

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Autoportrait I, approx. 1925
28. May 2008

724   Georges Rouault

Autoportrait I, approx. 1925
Lithograph. H 330 mm W 250 mm.
CHF2'000 / 3'000
EUR1'700 / 2'600
USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Das lebenslängliche Interview. Die Sammlung Erna und Curt Burgauer
23. June 2020

726   Portfolio

Das lebenslängliche Interview. Die Sammlung Erna und Curt Burgauer, 1970
6 lithographs printed in colors by P. Dorazio, A. Jorn, J. Miró, G. Santomaso, R.P. Lohse, M. Tobey; Book not enclosed.
CHF2'000 / 3'000
EUR2'000 / 3'000
USD2'100 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Paysage au soleil, 1950
21. June 2006

729   Wou-Ki Zao

Paysage au soleil, 1950
Etching printed in colors. H 560 mm W 380 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'000
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Portfolio. 40.000 carrées
25. November 2020

729   François Morellet

Portfolio. 40.000 carrées, 1971
8 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 800 mm W 800 mm.
CHF3'000 / 4'000
EUR2'800 / 3'800
USD3'300 / 4'400

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Bob Love, 1979, from "Portfolio Z"
27. November 2013

730   Robert Mapplethorpe

Bob Love, 1979, from "Portfolio Z", 1981
Gelatin silver print. H 340 mm W 325 mm.
CHF3'000 / 5'000
EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Das lebenslängliche Interview. Die Sammlung Erna und Curt Burgauer
25. November 2020

733   Portfolio

Das lebenslängliche Interview. Die Sammlung Erna und Curt Burgauer, 1970
6 lithographs printed in colors by P. Dorazio, A. Jorn, J. Miró, G. Santomaso, R.P. Lohse, M. Tobey. Each H 560 mm W 450 mm (one sheet horizontal format).
CHF2'000 / 3'000
EUR1'900 / 2'800
USD2'200 / 3'300

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Eau-forte n°13, 1957
28. May 2008

748   Pierre Soulages

Eau-forte n°13, 1957
Etching. H 760 mm W 555 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'500
EUR1'300 / 2'200
USD1'600 / 2'700

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Plate with Fish Leftovers, Unterengstringen
04. June 2014

780   Max Gubler

Plate with Fish Leftovers, Unterengstringen, 1957
Oil on canvas. H 480 mm W 550 mm.
CHF3'000 / 5'000
EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Irchellandschaft bei Teufen
25. November 2015

788   Hans Ruedi Sieber

Irchellandschaft bei Teufen, 1974
Oil on canvas. H 995 mm W 1140 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'500
EUR1'300 / 2'200
USD1'600 / 2'600

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000