21. November 2018 628 David Hockney Small Study of Lightning, 1973Lithograph printed in colors on handmade Amgoumois paper. H 510 mm W 410 mm. * CHF 1'000 / 1'500 * EUR 900 / 1'300 * USD 1'000 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
21. November 2018 635 Rolf Nesch Rosa Roshilda Rosensparre, 1952Mixed media and embossing on paper. H 620 mm W 474 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'700 / 4'500 USD 3'000 / 5'000
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
27. November 2019 636 Albert Steiner Sommertag, OberengadinGelatin silver print, mounted on paper and on cardboard support. H 300 mm W 220 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'500 EUR 2'300 / 3'300 USD 2'600 / 3'600
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
25. November 2020 643 Helmut Newton Book. Sumo (with original book stand), 1999More than 400 illustrations of fashion photographs and portraits of famous personalities, photographs in colors and black-and-white.
H 700 mm W 500 mm. * CHF 3'000 / 4'000 * EUR 2'800 / 3'800 * USD 3'300 / 4'400
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
23. November 2016 681 Hermann Hesse SeptemberRecto watercolor and ink on paper, verso poem by the artist. H 220 mm W 170 mm. * CHF 1'400 / 1'800 * EUR 1'200 / 1'600 * USD 1'500 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
27. May 2009 686 Andy Warhol (after). Marylin Monroe, 1967Complete series of 10 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 915 mm W 915 mm. * CHF 3'000 / 4'000 * EUR 2'600 / 3'500 * USD 3'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
08. June 2016 688 Rudolf Mirer Archimedes, 1990Oil on canvas. H 1000 mm W 1000 mm. * CHF 1'500 / 2'000 * EUR 1'300 / 1'800 * USD 1'600 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
25. November 2015 690 Jacques Elie Abraham Hermanjat Wüstenlandschaft mit Beduinenzelten, Kamelen, Pferden und MaultierOil on canvas. H 210 mm W 445 mm. CHF 3'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'700 / 3'600 USD 3'200 / 4'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
28. May 2008 691 Serge Poliakoff Composition bleue, grise et rose, 1959Lithograph printed in colors. H 540 mm W 680 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'500 EUR 2'200 / 3'000 USD 2'700 / 3'800
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
25. May 2011 710 Peter Fischli Airport Frankfurt am Main, 1988/89C-print. H 700 mm W 1000 mm. CHF 2'500 / 4'500 EUR 2'200 / 3'900 USD 2'700 / 4'800
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
10. June 2015 712 Bernard Aubertin Folder. Action et participation3 sheets: Matches mounted on red paper, unique works; black card folder assembled with singed Mao - Bible.
(3 with frames). All sheets signed and dated lower right: Bernard Aubertin, 1971.
In the colophon typographically numbered: 23. Each H 590 mm W 420 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'800 / 2'700 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
24. November 2021 715 Portfolio 11 Schweizer. Vontobel '71 Collection, 197110 graphic works by F. Eggenschwiler, F. Gertsch, R. Iseli, U. Lüthi, M. Oppenheim, M. Raetz, D. Roth, A. Thomkins, R. Werro and paper tablecloth by D. Spoerri. Work by J. Gachnang not enclosed. CHF 600 / 1'000 EUR 550 / 1'000 USD 640 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
21. November 2017 717 One Cent Life Written by Walasse Ting and edited by Sam Francis.
With 62 lithographs printed in color by P. Alechinsky, K. Appel, E. Baj, J. Dine, S. Francis, A. Jorn, R. Lichtenstein, J. Mitchell, C. Oldenburg, M. Ramos, J.-P. Riopelle, W. Ting, A. Warhol,
T. Wesselmann, etc.. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
27. November 2019 717 Mel Ramos Lola Cola 4 (Michelle Pfeiffer), 2004Silkscreen printed in colors. H 877 mm W 582 mm. * CHF 1'800 / 2'200 * EUR 1'700 / 2'100 * USD 1'900 / 2'300
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
09. June 2021 720 Portfolio Ars Viva Edition, N.R., 197311 works in leather case: Bronze sculpture by César, silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass by Arman, steel plate by G. Deschamps, multiple by D. Spoerri, graphic sheets by N. de Saint Phalle, Christo, J. de la Villeglé, R. Hains, P. Restany, F. Dufrêne, M. Rotella. CHF 3'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'800 / 3'700 USD 3'300 / 4'400
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
30. November 2022 723 Roman Signer Aktion Kunst-Buffet Bad Bf Basel 6.6.1989 18.58 Uhr, 1989Series of 6 video-outprints. Each H 150 mm W 210 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 2'000 / 3'000 USD 2'000 / 3'000
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
28. May 2008 724 Georges Rouault Autoportrait I, approx. 1925Lithograph. H 330 mm W 250 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'700 / 2'600 USD 2'200 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
23. June 2020 726 Portfolio Das lebenslängliche Interview. Die Sammlung Erna und Curt Burgauer, 19706 lithographs printed in colors by P. Dorazio, A. Jorn, J. Miró, G. Santomaso, R.P. Lohse, M. Tobey; Book not enclosed. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 2'000 / 3'000 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
21. June 2006 729 Wou-Ki Zao Paysage au soleil, 1950Etching printed in colors. H 560 mm W 380 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
25. November 2020 729 François Morellet Portfolio. 40.000 carrées, 19718 silkscreens printed in colors.
Each H 800 mm W 800 mm. CHF 3'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'800 / 3'800 USD 3'300 / 4'400
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
27. November 2013 730 Robert Mapplethorpe Bob Love, 1979, from "Portfolio Z", 1981Gelatin silver print. H 340 mm W 325 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
25. November 2020 733 Portfolio Das lebenslängliche Interview. Die Sammlung Erna und Curt Burgauer, 19706 lithographs printed in colors by P. Dorazio, A. Jorn, J. Miró, G. Santomaso, R.P. Lohse, M. Tobey.
Each H 560 mm W 450 mm (one sheet horizontal format). CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'900 / 2'800 USD 2'200 / 3'300
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
28. May 2008 748 Pierre Soulages Eau-forte n°13, 1957Etching. H 760 mm W 555 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'500 EUR 1'300 / 2'200 USD 1'600 / 2'700
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
04. June 2014 780 Max Gubler Plate with Fish Leftovers, Unterengstringen, 1957Oil on canvas. H 480 mm W 550 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
25. November 2015 788 Hans Ruedi Sieber Irchellandschaft bei Teufen, 1974Oil on canvas. H 995 mm W 1140 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'500 EUR 1'300 / 2'200 USD 1'600 / 2'600
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000