27. November 2012 212 Eduardo Chillida Gurutze Gorria II, 1984Lithograph. H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
25. November 2014 214 Sam Francis For the Blue Sons of the Air (SFS-336), 1990Silkscreen printed in colors on PTI Supra. H 1355 mm W 815 mm. * CHF 3'000 / 4'000 * EUR 2'600 / 3'500 * USD 3'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
12. June 2012 216 Eduardo Chillida Zapatu, 1972Etching and aquatint. H 575 mm W 500 mm. * CHF 1'800 / 2'400 * EUR 1'600 / 2'100 * USD 1'900 / 2'600
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
19. November 2008 223 Jim Dine Dutch Hearts, 1970Lithograph printed in colors and collage. H 427 mm W 510 mm. * CHF 2'000 / 2'500 * EUR 1'700 / 2'200 * USD 2'200 / 2'700
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
26. November 2013 224 Sol LeWitt 5 sheets from "Lines of One Inch in Four Directions and All Combinations", 1971Lithographs. Each H 580 mm W 580 mm. * CHF 1'500 / 2'000 * EUR 1'300 / 1'700 * USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
20. November 2017 226 Gianni Colombo Spazio elasticoMultiple. Nails and elastic metal wire over acrylic on hardbaord, in black frame. H 500 mm W 500 mm D 30 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'700 / 4'500 USD 3'200 / 5'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
18. November 2009 227 Max Bill Portfolio. 16 Constellations, 197416 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 505 mm W 360 mm. CHF 2'000 / 2'500 EUR 1'700 / 2'200 USD 2'200 / 2'700
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
20. November 2017 228 Mario Comensoli Untitled, 1981/82Acrylic on wood. H 850 mm W 445 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'700 / 4'500 USD 3'200 / 5'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
24. November 2020 231 Miguel Ortiz Berrocal Romeo e Giulietta, 1966/67Brass object.
H 150 mm W 210 mm D 120 mm. CHF 1'500 / 1'800 EUR 1'400 / 1'700 USD 1'700 / 2'000
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
21. June 2022 232 Francis Bott Monument II (Pre-Study), 1961Mixed media on soft cardboard, affixed on solid cardboard, mounted on stretcher. H 930 mm W 640 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'000 EUR 2'500 / 3'000 USD 2'600 / 3'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
07. June 2016 233 Giuseppe Capogrossi Folder. Quarzo, 197010 lithographs, whereof 9 printed in colors and with lithographed title sheet. Each H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'700 / 4'500 USD 3'200 / 5'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
03. June 2014 235 Pablo Picasso Vieux bouffon contemplant des acrobates I, 1968Etching. H 325 mm W 405 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
22. November 2016 236 Portfolio Abstraction création art non figuratif 1932-36, 1973With total 30 prints by J. Arp, M. Bill, A. Calder, S. Delaunay, C. Domela, H. Erni, H. Fischli, F. Foltyn, J. Gorin, J. Hélion, W. Kandinsky, T. Kerg, F. Kupka, F. Melotti, L. Moholy-Nagy, P. Mondrian, T. Okamoto, A. Pevsner, M. Reggiani, H.R. Schiess, H. Stazewski, W. Strzeminski, S. Taeuber-Arp, T. van Doesburg, G. Vantangerloo, L. Veronesi, P. Vezelay, J. Villeri, F. Vordemberge-Gildewart, G. G. Vulliamy. Each H 840 mm W 650 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'700 / 4'500 USD 3'200 / 5'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
04. June 2013 237 Bernhard Luginbühl Megalo, 1996Copperplate engraving. H 2180 mm W 1170 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'700 / 3'500 USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
03. June 2014 242 Dieter Roth Karussel I, 1986Lithograph printed in colors. H 1076 mm W 750 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
27. November 2012 243 Joan Miró after. L'oiseau fusée, 1952Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 490 mm W 640 mm. * CHF 2'000 / 4'000 * EUR 1'700 / 3'500 * USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
25. November 2014 243 Bridget Riley Fold, 2004Silkscreen printed in colors on wove paper. H 445 mm W 380 mm. CHF 1'400 / 1'800 EUR 1'200 / 1'600 USD 1'500 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
08. June 2021 245 Carlo Aloe Brouhaha unique pour une cohue meurtrière du 7, 1966Mixed media on paper. H 1000 mm W 700 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 740 / 1'100 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
246 Ignaz Epper Stadtlandschaft mit SchienenColoured chalk on paper. H 280 mm W 332 mm. CHF 1'200 / 1'800 EUR 1'300 / 1'900 USD 1'400 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
26. November 2013 247 Pierre Soulages Lithograph No. 12, 1964Lithograph. H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'700 / 3'500 USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
29. November 2022 250 Mario Comensoli Arlekin, 1962Oil on canvas. H 750 mm W 695 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 3'000 / 5'000 USD 3'000 / 5'000
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
20. June 2007 253 Howard Hodgkin One Down, 1981-82Lithograph printed in colors and gouache. H 915 mm W 1220 mm. * CHF 2'500 / 3'000 * EUR 2'200 / 2'600 * USD 2'700 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
25. November 2014 255 Günther Uecker Nail Heads, 1991Embossing print on handmade paper. H 980 mm W 778 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'700 / 3'500 USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
04. June 2019 257 Marc-Antoine Fehr Étude pour le meunier, 1996/97Gouache. H 280 mm W 440 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'400 USD 1'000 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
18. May 2010 259 Ben Nicholson Turkish Sundial and Column, 1967Etching. H 320 mm W 378 mm. CHF 3'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'600 / 3'500 USD 3'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800