07. June 2016 367 Serge Poliakoff Composition carmin, brune, jaune et grise, 1956Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 650 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'700 / 4'500 USD 3'200 / 5'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
21. June 2006 373 Camille Graeser 2 Volumes 1:1, 1977Multiple, acrylic glass. CHF 3'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'600 / 3'500 USD 3'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
20. June 2023 374 Hans Jörg Limbach Figa (Braszilian Talisman), 1984Bronze sculpture. H 1350 mm W 600 mm D 440 mm. CHF 3'000 / 4'000 EUR 3'000 / 4'000 USD 3'300 / 4'400
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
21. June 2022 377 Rolf Iseli 2 works from "Boyards-Serie": Angriff der Krähen; Le philosoph, 1974Each mixed media on unfolded cigarette box. H 140 mm W 155 mm; H 155 mm W 140 mm. CHF 1'200 / 1'600 EUR 1'200 / 1'600 USD 1'200 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
20. June 2023 379 Carl Liner Flüelapass/FlüelaseeOil on canvas. H 650 mm W 810 mm. CHF 3'000 / 4'000 EUR 3'000 / 4'000 USD 3'300 / 4'400
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
08. June 2021 390 Luba Krejci String Art, 1968Linen thread waxed, bobbin lace. H 120 mm W 595 mm D 62 mm. * CHF 3'000 / 5'000 * EUR 2'800 / 4'600 * USD 3'300 / 5'600
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
28. November 2023 390 Gottlieb Kurfiss Untitled (Escher-Wyss-Platz)Oil on canvas. H 685 mm W 715 mm. CHF 2'800 / 3'500 EUR 2'800 / 3'500 USD 2'800 / 3'500
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
19. November 2008 402 Marino Marini Blatt V, from "Marino from Shakespeare II", 1978Lithograph printed in colors. H 520 mm W 415 mm. CHF 2'800 / 3'200 EUR 2'400 / 2'800 USD 3'000 / 3'400
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
08. June 2021 411 Cesare Lucchini Senza titolo (Untitled), 1994Oil on canvas. H 730 mm W 780 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'400 USD 1'100 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
08. June 2021 415 Constantin Luser Untitled, 2006Fineliner on Bristol cardboard. H 700 mm W 1000 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'400 / 1'800 USD 1'700 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
22. November 2016 420 Joan Miró after. Une femme, 1958Lithograph printed in colors on Arches paper. H 520 mm W 410 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'700 / 4'500 USD 3'200 / 5'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
20. November 2018 421 Roman Signer Werkskizze, 1983Ball-point pen and crayon on paper. H 210 mm W 295 mm. * CHF 1'000 / 1'500 * EUR 900 / 1'300 * USD 1'000 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
28. November 2023 423 Roger Mühl La table (The Table)Oil on canvas. H 300 mm W 600 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'500 / 2'000 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
24. November 2015 423 Fred Sandback 3 sheets: Untitled, 1975Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 485 mm W 640 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
22. November 2006 428 Sol LeWitt CompositionSilkscreen printed in colors. H 1055 mm W 1055 mm. CHF 3'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'600 / 3'500 USD 3'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
22. November 2006 429 Sol LeWitt Double composite, 1971Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1010 mm W 755 mm. CHF 3'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'600 / 3'500 USD 3'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
07. June 2016 438 Günther Uecker Portfolio. Zum Schweigen der Schrift oder die Sprachlosigkeit, 1979Special edition. Original destruction of paper by Uecker; 17 offset and hand screenprints, produced after photo alterations by Uecker; 3 Faksimile reproduction of handwritten sheets by Uecker; accompanying text by Eugen Gomringer. Each H 460 mm W 460 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'800 / 2'700 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
24. November 2015 442 Richard Serra 9, from "Videy Afangar Series", 1991Etching printed on Hahnemühle paper. H 342 mm W 262 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'800 / 2'700 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
27. May 2009 447 Alex Katz White Petunia, 1969Lithograph printed in colors. H 755 mm W 565 mm. * CHF 2'500 / 3'000 * EUR 2'200 / 2'600 * USD 2'700 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
24. November 2020 454 Matias Spescha Untitled, 1964Watercolor. H 395 mm W 395 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'400 / 1'900 USD 1'700 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
24. November 2015 466 Günther Uecker nailsEmbossing print on handmade paper. H 740 mm W 740 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'000 EUR 2'200 / 2'700 USD 2'600 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
24. November 2020 469 Urs Stooss Untitled, 2008Oil on canvas. H 560 mm W 465 mm. CHF 1'400 / 1'800 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'000
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
28. May 2008 485 Camille Graeser 2 Volumen 1:1, 1977Multiple, acrylic glass. H 480 mm W 485 mm. CHF 2'000 / 2'500 EUR 1'700 / 2'200 USD 2'200 / 2'700
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
23. November 2021 493 Aldo Rossi Edificio con ombre, 1983Mixed media on paper. H 294 mm W 210 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'500 EUR 1'400 / 2'300 USD 1'600 / 2'700
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
20. June 2023 497 Aldo Walker Untitled (Zwei Figuren auf grauem Grund), 1981Emulsion paint on cotton. H 860 mm W 840 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'500 EUR 1'500 / 2'500 USD 1'600 / 2'700
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800