20. June 2023 501 Oscar Wiggli Female Nude StandingBronze sculpture. H 830 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'500 / 2'000 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
23. November 2016 502 Olaf Breuning Empire, 1999C-print on aluminium. H 1220 mm W 1540 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'700 / 4'500 USD 3'200 / 5'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
30. May 2017 505 Max Bill Portfolio. 7 twins, 19777 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 425 mm W 595 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'800 / 2'700 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
23. June 2020 508 Olaf Breuning 4 photographs: Mute Whitness, 1999; They Live!, 1999; Aura, 1999; Camp I-V, III, 2002C-prints, mounted on aluminium. H 320 mm W 400 mm (3); H 280 mm W 400 mm. CHF 1'000 / 2'000 EUR 1'000 / 2'000 USD 1'100 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
08. June 2021 514 Matias Spescha Entwurf für Lithografie (Study for Lithograph), approx. 1997Gouache and chalk on paper. H 555 mm W 770 mm. * CHF 1'500 / 2'000 * EUR 1'400 / 1'800 * USD 1'700 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
30. May 2017 516 One Cent Life Book with color lithographsWritten by Walasse Ting and edited by Sam Francis. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'800 / 2'700 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
21. November 2017 519 P. Horst Horst Male Nude, Frontal II, N.Y. 1952Later gelatin silver print. CHF 1'800 / 2'500 EUR 1'600 / 2'200 USD 1'900 / 2'600
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
21. November 2017 521 William Klein Hat + 5 Roses (Vogue), 1956Later gelatin silver print. H 300 mm W 400 mm. * CHF 2'000 / 3'000 * EUR 1'800 / 2'700 * USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
23. November 2021 521 Antonio Segui La Familia, 1962Oil on paper on canvas. H 550 mm W 460 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'900 / 2'800 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
05. June 2018 525 Brice Marden Painting Study 2, 1974Silkscreen, Wax and pencil . H 759 mm W 554 mm. * CHF 2'000 / 3'000 * EUR 1'700 / 2'600 * USD 2'200 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
21. November 2018 531 Helmut Newton Book. Sumo, 1999More than 400 illustrations of fashion photographs and portraits of famous personalities, photographs in colors or black and white. CHF 3'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'700 / 3'600 USD 3'000 / 4'000
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
05. June 2018 536 Serge Poliakoff Composition rouge, jaune et bleue, 1957Lithograph printed in colors. H 575 mm W 440 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
21. November 2017 537 Tomás Saraceno Untitled, 2009Series of 9 C-prints mounted on aluminuim,
polished acrylic glass, in aluminium box. Each H 330 mm W 500 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'700 / 4'500 USD 3'200 / 5'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
21. November 2017 540 Nick Veasey Ferrari 365 GTB / 4 Daytona 1969, 2014X-Ray, C-print, mounted on aluminium plate. H 450 mm W 1250 mm. * CHF 2'000 / 4'000 * EUR 1'800 / 3'600 * USD 2'100 / 4'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
04. June 2013 550 Portfolio Folder. Cerebral, 1994Heliogravure by B. Burkhard; color woodcut on Japan paper by F. Gertsch; etching and aquatint by M. Raetz; silkscreen printed in colors by J. Armleder; etching by B. Luginbühl; color photo lithograph by Fischli/Weiss. Different dimensions. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
22. November 2006 554 Sean Scully Coloured wall, 2003Pigment print. H 290 mm W 240 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'000 EUR 2'200 / 2'600 USD 2'700 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
05. June 2019 603 John Baldessari Blue Masterstroke over Red Diagram and Two Cowboys, 1989Silkscreen and lithograph printed in colors on Arche 88 paper. H 990 mm W 1050 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'700 / 4'500 USD 3'000 / 5'000
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
04. June 2014 614 Candida Höfer Zoologische Gärten Amsterdam I, 1992C-print. H 260 mm W 480 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
21. November 2017 616 Michelangelo Pistoletto Campana della solidarietà, 2014Silkscreen printed in colors on AISI SuperMirror-Steel. H 400 mm W 300 mm. CHF 1'800 / 2'200 EUR 1'600 / 2'000 USD 1'900 / 2'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
08. June 2016 621 Martin Disler Untitled, 1986Mixed media on paper. H 295 mm W 420 mm. CHF 1'400 / 1'800 EUR 1'200 / 1'600 USD 1'500 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
21. November 2018 622 David Hockney Rocks, Nevada, 1968Lithograph printed in colors on BFK Rives paper. H 640 mm W 498 mm. * CHF 2'500 / 3'500 * EUR 2'200 / 3'100 * USD 2'600 / 3'600
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
25. June 2024 623 Gerardo Rueda Untitled, 1970Oil on relief made from cigarette packets on painting panel, in the artist frame. H 468 mm W 568 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 3'000 / 5'000 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
23. June 2020 628 Wayne Thiebaud Silver Landscape, from "Seven Still Lifes and a Silver Landscape", 1971Silkscreen printed in colors on Arches paper. H 760 mm W 565 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 3'000 / 5'000 USD 3'200 / 5'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
25. November 2020 637 Teresa Hubbard 637 Alexander Birchler 2 photographs from "Falling Down", 1996C-prints on aluminium. Each H 600 mm W 900 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'800 / 4'700 USD 3'300 / 5'600
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
04. June 2014 637 Sigmar Polke BesucherGelatin silver print. H 180 mm W 240 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'700 / 3'500 USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800