25. November 2020 646 Jörg Sasse 5303, 1997C-print. H 1070 mm W 1470 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'800 / 4'700 USD 3'300 / 5'600
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
25. November 2015 652 Rita Ernst Zustand V, 1996Acrylic on canvas. H 1200 mm W 1800 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'500 EUR 2'200 / 3'100 USD 2'600 / 3'700
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
28. May 2008 660 Pablo Palazuelo 2 sheets: Untitled, 1956; Gotica IIISilkscreens printed in colors. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
678 Wassily Kandinsky Radierung für den Kreis der Freunde des Bauhauses, 1932Drypoint on firm copperplate paper. Plate: H 200 mm W 240 mm; Sheet: H 330 mm W 410 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 2'000 / 3'000 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
23. November 2016 694 Hans Josephsohn Untitled, 1950Pencil drawing. H 154 mm W 130 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
26. June 2024 705 Miriam Cahn Folder. Soldaten, Frauen + Tiere, 19969 drypoint etchings. All approx. H 317 - 418 mm W 239 -285 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 400 / 600 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
05. June 2018 Lot 706 Chrissie and Sandy on the Beach, Provincetown MA., 1976C-print. H 448 mm W 603 mm. * CHF 3'000 / 5'000 * EUR 2'600 / 4'300 * USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
10. June 2015 707 19. Jh. Anonym 4 paintings: Josef Gottfried Hiersche; Theresia Hiersche; Jean Hiersche; Karoline Aloisia HierscheAll oil on canvas. Each H 265 mm W 210 mm. CHF 500 / 1'000 EUR 450 / 900 USD 530 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
28. May 2008 708 Robert Rauschenberg Read-Bleed, 1983Silkscreen printed in colors. H 760 mm W 545 mm. CHF 1'200 / 1'600 EUR 1'000 / 1'400 USD 1'300 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
21. June 2006 710 Andy Warhol U.N. Stamp, 1979Offset lithograph with "15c United Nations-Briefmarke" and "United Nations, N.Y. ...-Stempel". H 210 mm W 275 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
05. June 2019 718 Pablo Picasso Portfolio. Les bleus de Barcelone, 196311 of 12 lithographs and text by Jaime Sabartes. Each H 540 mm W 420 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'800 / 2'700 USD 2'000 / 3'000
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
27. November 2019 723 Fred Sandback Untitled, 1976Color woodcut on Japan paper. H 355 mm W 485 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'900 / 3'700 USD 2'000 / 4'000
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
21. November 2018 728 Günther Uecker Folder. Kein Fehler im System, 19787 original lithographs with blind embossing, of them one title page by Günther Uecker and text by Eugen Gomringer. Each H 215 mm W 180 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'100 USD 800 / 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
27. November 2013 731 Robert Mapplethorpe Philip Prioleau, 1979, from "Portfolio Z", 1981Gelatin silver print. H 340 mm W 325 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
23. June 2020 732 Antoni Tàpies Portfolio. Sinnieren über Schmutz, 1976/78Special edition with 5 lithographs printed in colors, some on double sheet and 3 lithographs printed in colors with collage and lithographed wrapper and title sheet by A. Tàpies, text by A. Mitscherlich. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'000 / 4'000 USD 2'100 / 4'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
04. June 2014 733 Alois Carigiet Minekaka, 1975Watercolor and pencil on paper. H 400 mm W 300 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'500 EUR 2'200 / 3'000 USD 2'700 / 3'800
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
27. November 2013 734 Robert Mapplethorpe Smutty Smith, 1980Gelatin silver print. H 350 mm W 350 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
25. May 2011 738 Leni Riefenstahl Die siegreichen Finnen im 10 000m - Lauf, 1937Vintage. Bromine silver print. H 430 mm W 330 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
23. November 2011 758 Roman Signer Aktion Kunst-Buffet Bad Bf Basel 6.6.1989 18.58 Uhr, 1989Series of 6 video-outprints. Each H 150 mm W 210 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'700 / 2'600 USD 2'200 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
28. November 2012 761 Roman Signer Kanaldeckel, 1997C-print. H 311 mm W 462 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
05. June 2013 775 Annelies Strba Linda in der Wiese, 1992Inkjet-print on canvas. H 1060 mm W 1390 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
29. November 2023 820 Max Bill 4 sheets: Die 14. Grafische Reihe, 1994Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 550 mm W 860 mm. * CHF 1'600 / 2'000 * EUR 1'600 / 2'000 * USD 1'700 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
05. June 2019 820 Le Corbusier 1939. Chute de Barcelone, from "Cortège", 1960Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 1030 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'400 / 1'800 USD 1'500 / 2'000
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
04. June 2014 839 Kurt Laurenz Metzler Zeiger, 1992Sculpture. Bronze, polished. H 310 mm W 210 mm D 140 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'500 EUR 2'200 / 3'000 USD 2'700 / 3'800
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
10. June 2015 841 Henk van der Plas Untitled, 1980Relief in synthetic material over silkscreen on acrylic glass. H 590 mm W 590 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 270 / 450 USD 300 / 530
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800