26. November 2019 256 Hans Erni Jockey, 1983Gouache. H 645 mm W 500 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 750 / 1'100 USD 800 / 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
20. November 2017 260 Hanny Fries FlusslandschaftOil on canvas. H 870 mm W 1170 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'500 EUR 1'300 / 2'200 USD 1'600 / 2'600
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
27. November 2012 261 Richard Serra Untitled (or Philip Glass Poster), 1972Silkscreen print on . H 750 mm W 1045 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
27. November 2012 262 Richard Serra L.A.9.8., 1998Etching printed in colors. H 535 mm W 855 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
20. June 2023 263 Hans Erni Ikarus entflieht dem Labyrinth, 1984Tempera and scratch technique on paper. H 505 mm W 725 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'500 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
18. May 2010 263 Victor Pasmore The World in Space and Time I, 1992Aquatint printed in colors. H 645 mm W 1920 mm. CHF 2'000 / 2'500 EUR 1'700 / 2'200 USD 2'200 / 2'700
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
04. June 2013 266 Markus Raetz Tori, 1968Multiple. Silkscreen in pink and green on chipboard. H 420 mm W 520 mm D 20 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
29. November 2022 268 Hans Erni Tag verdrängt Nacht, 2000Tempera on paper. H 530 mm W 753 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'500 USD 1'000 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
27. November 2012 270 Wou-Ki Zao L IX, 1961/62Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 502 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'700 / 2'600 USD 2'200 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
29. May 2017 273 Schang Hutter 43-times bundled and chained, approx. 1970Iron sculpture. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'800 USD 1'600 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
07. June 2016 278 Günther Förg Folder Erker-Suite, 20009 lithographs printed in colors, whereof one double sheet and title sheet with lithograph printed in colors. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'800 USD 1'600 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
29. November 2022 281 Hans Erni Minotaurus, 1958Tempera on paper. H 405 mm W 368 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 800 / 1'200 USD 800 / 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
18. November 2009 291 Piero Dorazio Portfolio. La Luce13 lithographs printed in colors on double sheet, with 20 poems by Giuseppe Ungaretti. H 550 mm W 450 mm. CHF 2'000 / 2'500 EUR 1'700 / 2'200 USD 2'200 / 2'700
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
22. November 2006 292 Kees van Dongen Brigitte BardotLithograph printed in colors. H 720 mm W 530 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
23. June 2020 295 Schang Hutter Untitled, 1995Bronze. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'400 / 2'000 USD 1'600 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
04. June 2019 297 Schang Hutter Untitled, 1995Bronze. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'400 / 1'800 USD 1'500 / 2'000
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
21. June 2022 301 Hans Erni Figurengruppe (Group of Figures), 1989Tempera on paper. H 500 mm W 650 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'500 USD 1'000 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
21. June 2022 303 Hans Erni Sitzender Mädchenakt (Kneeling Girl Nude), 1975Tempera on paper. H 650 mm W 500 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'500 USD 1'000 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
04. June 2019 318 Dawn Mellor Scarlett Johansson, 2010Oil on canvas. H 1230 mm W 915 mm. * CHF 3'000 / 4'000 * EUR 2'700 / 3'600 * USD 3'000 / 4'000
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
23. November 2010 324 Grafik Ars Viva Edition, N. R. par Attilio Codognato, 1973Assemblage. 11 elements in leather case: Bronze sculpture by César, silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass by Arman, steel plate by G. Deschamps, multiple by D. Spoerri, graphic sheets by N. de Saint Phalle, Christo, J. de la Villeglé, R. Hains, P. Restany, F. Dufrêne, M. Rotella. H 140 mm W 535 mm D 580 mm. CHF 3'000 / 5'000 EUR 2'600 / 4'300 USD 3'200 / 5'400
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
25. November 2014 325 Alberto Giacometti Book. Pomme endormie, 1961Total 8 original lithographs on Arches paper. Each H 310 mm W 250 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'500 EUR 2'200 / 3'000 USD 2'700 / 3'800
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
23. June 2020 332 Ernst Morgenthaler Blick vom Innern eines Hauses auf einen Garten mit spielenden KindernOil on canvas. H 1000 mm W 800 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'000 / 4'000 USD 2'100 / 4'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
22. November 2016 333 Christo Lower Manhattan Wrapped Building, Project for New York, aus "Five Urban Projects", 1985Photograph mounted on paper, Heliography and silkscreen with collage with fabric and thread, reworked with pencil. H 355 mm W 280 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'000 EUR 2'200 / 2'700 USD 2'600 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
24. November 2015 338 Le Corbusier 2 sheets from "Poème de l'angle droit", 1955Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 468 mm W 366 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600
29. May 2017 338 Tomi Ungerer Sans titre, 1968Watercolor on parchment paper. H 330 mm W 255 mm. * CHF 1'000 / 1'400 * EUR 900 / 1'200 * USD 1'100 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 2'600