Search results:

Jockey
26. November 2019

256   Hans Erni

Jockey, 1983
Gouache. H 645 mm W 500 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR750 / 1'100
USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Flusslandschaft
20. November 2017

260   Hanny Fries

Flusslandschaft
Oil on canvas. H 870 mm W 1170 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'500
EUR1'300 / 2'200
USD1'600 / 2'600

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Untitled (or Philip Glass Poster)
27. November 2012

261   Richard Serra

Untitled (or Philip Glass Poster), 1972
Silkscreen print on . H 750 mm W 1045 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'000
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

L.A.9.8.
27. November 2012

262   Richard Serra

L.A.9.8., 1998
Etching printed in colors. H 535 mm W 855 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'000
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Ikarus entflieht dem Labyrinth
20. June 2023

263   Hans Erni

Ikarus entflieht dem Labyrinth, 1984
Tempera and scratch technique on paper. H 505 mm W 725 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

The World in Space and Time I
18. May 2010

263   Victor Pasmore

The World in Space and Time I, 1992
Aquatint printed in colors. H 645 mm W 1920 mm.
CHF2'000 / 2'500
EUR1'700 / 2'200
USD2'200 / 2'700

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Tori
04. June 2013

266   Markus Raetz

Tori, 1968
Multiple. Silkscreen in pink and green on chipboard. H 420 mm W 520 mm D 20 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Tag verdrängt Nacht
29. November 2022

268   Hans Erni

Tag verdrängt Nacht, 2000
Tempera on paper. H 530 mm W 753 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'000 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

L IX
27. November 2012

270   Wou-Ki Zao

L IX, 1961/62
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 502 mm.
CHF2'000 / 3'000
EUR1'700 / 2'600
USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

43-times bundled and chained
29. May 2017

273   Schang Hutter

43-times bundled and chained, approx. 1970
Iron sculpture.
CHF1'500 / 2'000
EUR1'300 / 1'800
USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Folder Erker-Suite
07. June 2016

278   Günther Förg

Folder Erker-Suite, 2000
9 lithographs printed in colors, whereof one double sheet and title sheet with lithograph printed in colors.
CHF1'500 / 2'000
EUR1'300 / 1'800
USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Minotaurus
29. November 2022

281   Hans Erni

Minotaurus, 1958
Tempera on paper. H 405 mm W 368 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR800 / 1'200
USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Portfolio. La Luce
18. November 2009

291   Piero Dorazio

Portfolio. La Luce
13 lithographs printed in colors on double sheet, with 20 poems by Giuseppe Ungaretti. H 550 mm W 450 mm.
CHF2'000 / 2'500
EUR1'700 / 2'200
USD2'200 / 2'700

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Brigitte Bardot
22. November 2006

292   Kees van Dongen

Brigitte Bardot
Lithograph printed in colors. H 720 mm W 530 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'000
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Untitled
23. June 2020

295   Schang Hutter

Untitled, 1995
Bronze.
CHF1'500 / 2'000
EUR1'400 / 2'000
USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Untitled
04. June 2019

297   Schang Hutter

Untitled, 1995
Bronze.
CHF1'500 / 2'000
EUR1'400 / 1'800
USD1'500 / 2'000

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Figurengruppe (Group of Figures)
21. June 2022

301   Hans Erni

Figurengruppe (Group of Figures), 1989
Tempera on paper. H 500 mm W 650 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'000 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Sitzender Mädchenakt (Kneeling Girl Nude)
21. June 2022

303   Hans Erni

Sitzender Mädchenakt (Kneeling Girl Nude), 1975
Tempera on paper. H 650 mm W 500 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'000 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Scarlett Johansson
04. June 2019

318   Dawn Mellor

Scarlett Johansson, 2010
Oil on canvas. H 1230 mm W 915 mm.
*CHF3'000 / 4'000
*EUR2'700 / 3'600
*USD3'000 / 4'000

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Ars Viva Edition, N. R. par Attilio Codognato
23. November 2010

324   Grafik

Ars Viva Edition, N. R. par Attilio Codognato, 1973
Assemblage. 11 elements in leather case: Bronze sculpture by César, silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass by Arman, steel plate by G. Deschamps, multiple by D. Spoerri, graphic sheets by N. de Saint Phalle, Christo, J. de la Villeglé, R. Hains, P. Restany, F. Dufrêne, M. Rotella. H 140 mm W 535 mm D 580 mm.
CHF3'000 / 5'000
EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Book. Pomme endormie
25. November 2014

325   Alberto Giacometti

Book. Pomme endormie, 1961
Total 8 original lithographs on Arches paper. Each H 310 mm W 250 mm.
CHF2'500 / 3'500
EUR2'200 / 3'000
USD2'700 / 3'800

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Blick vom Innern eines Hauses auf einen Garten mit spielenden Kindern
23. June 2020

332   Ernst Morgenthaler

Blick vom Innern eines Hauses auf einen Garten mit spielenden Kindern
Oil on canvas. H 1000 mm W 800 mm.
CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR2'000 / 4'000
USD2'100 / 4'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Lower Manhattan Wrapped Building, Project for New York, aus "Five Urban Projects"
22. November 2016

333   Christo

Lower Manhattan Wrapped Building, Project for New York, aus "Five Urban Projects", 1985
Photograph mounted on paper, Heliography and silkscreen with collage with fabric and thread, reworked with pencil. H 355 mm W 280 mm.
CHF2'500 / 3'000
EUR2'200 / 2'700
USD2'600 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

2 sheets from "Poème de l'angle droit"
24. November 2015

338   Le Corbusier

2 sheets from "Poème de l'angle droit", 1955
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 468 mm W 366 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600

Sans titre
29. May 2017

338   Tomi Ungerer

Sans titre, 1968
Watercolor on parchment paper. H 330 mm W 255 mm.
*CHF1'000 / 1'400
*EUR900 / 1'200
*USD1'100 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 2'600