25. November 2015 542 Zoa 3 photographs: Andy Warhol, approx. 1982C-prints. Each H 600 mm W 500 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'000 EUR 2'200 / 2'700 USD 2'600 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
21. November 2018 546 Bruce Weber Bruno and Eduardo, Room 500, Copacabana Palace Rio, 1986Vintage. Gelatin silver print, toned. H 610 mm W 505 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'000 EUR 2'200 / 2'700 USD 2'600 / 3'000
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
27. May 2009 550 Pablo Picasso (after) Sheet from "Les portraits imaginaires", 1969Lithograph printed in colors. H 645 mm W 480 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'700 / 2'600 USD 2'200 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
27. May 2009 588 Ed Ruscha Pews, from "News, Mews, Pews, Brews, Stews & Dues", 1970Organic silkscreen. H 585 mm W 790 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
22. November 2011 590 Peter Roehr GR-7, 1983Hectograph on paper. H 215 mm W 210 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
25. June 2024 595 Willy Müller-Brittnau Untitled, 19844-piece. Acrylic on canvas. Each H 2100 mm W 700 mm. * CHF 2'000 / 3'000 * EUR 2'000 / 3'000 * USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
04. June 2013 596 Pierre Soulages Lithografie Nr. 30, 1972Lithograph printed in colors. H 290 mm W 540 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
22. November 2006 600 Varlin Folder. Von Ponte Tresa bis Varese7 lithographs. Each H 450 mm W 560 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'400 EUR 900 / 1'200 USD 1'100 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
21. November 2018 601 Josef Albers Introitus, 1942Lithograph on Serir paper. H 600 mm W 485 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'500 EUR 2'200 / 3'100 USD 2'600 / 3'600
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
610 Bram Bogart Folder. 5 silkscreens, 1974Offset lithographs. H 700 mm W 700 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'500 USD 1'000 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
25. November 2020 614 John R. Coplans Self Portrait (Torso, Front), 1984Gelatin silver print. H 570 mm W 420 mm. CHF 1'600 / 1'800 EUR 1'500 / 1'700 USD 1'800 / 2'000
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
23. November 2010 616 Allen Jones Chest, 1968Multiple. Silkscreen printed in colors on acrylic glass. H 370 mm W 260 mm D 115 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
29. November 2023 617 Urs Lüthi 2 Portfolios: The Urs Lüthi's - Selbstbildnisse - Zeichnungen nach grossen Meistern des 20. Jahrhunderts, 1970; Return to Sender, 1975 CHF 1'400 / 1'800 EUR 1'400 / 1'800 USD 1'500 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
21. June 2006 617 Fred Sandback Composition, 1976Color woodcut on Japan paper. H 350 mm W 480 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'400 EUR 900 / 1'200 USD 1'100 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
25. November 2015 620 Anton Bruhin Untitled, 1981Oil on canvas. H 653 mm W 543 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 270 / 450 USD 300 / 530
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
05. June 2018 621 Matias Spescha Folder. 1982/1-12, 198212 linocuts and lithographed title sheet . Each H 645 mm W 500 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
09. June 2021 623 Herb Ritts David Against Sky, Hawaii, 1989Gelatin silver print. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'800 / 2'800 USD 2'200 / 3'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
25. November 2020 641 Man Ray 6 original photographs: Larmes, 1930; Retour à la raison, 1923; Juillet, 1924; Érotique voilée, 1933; L'oeuf et le coquillage, 1931; Échiquier surréaliste, 1934Later gelatin silver prints.
Each H 305 mm W 237 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 760 / 1'100 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
21. November 2018 651 Cy Twombly Untitled, from "Art and Sports", 1983/84Lithograph printed in colors and color aquatint on Arches paper. H 840 mm W 625 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'800 / 3'600 USD 2'000 / 4'000
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
25. June 2024 661 Jan van Munster Brainwave, 1994Light installation. Fluorescent tube. H 2200 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'500 / 2'000 USD 1'600 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
693 Richard Paul Lohse Folder. Neun Quadrate, 19816 silkscreens printed in colors. H 700 mm W 700 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'500 / 2'000 USD 1'600 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
28. November 2012 701 Nobuyoshi Araki 2 photographs from "Akt Tokyo 1971-91", 1971-91Black and white photograph on Baryte paper. Each H 390 mm W 315 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'500 EUR 2'200 / 3'000 USD 2'700 / 3'800
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
21. November 2017 702 Max Bill Folder. Max Bill. 10 original lithographs, 1941Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 210 mm W 145 mm. * CHF 1'500 / 2'000 * EUR 1'300 / 1'800 * USD 1'600 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
08. June 2016 702 Flavio Paolucci Senza titolo, 1991Mixed media and collage. H 1050 mm W 830 mm. * CHF 1'500 / 2'500 * EUR 1'300 / 2'200 * USD 1'600 / 2'600
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
28. November 2012 702 Nobuyoshi Araki 2 photographs from "Akt Tokyo 1971-91", 1971-91Black and white photograph on Baryte paper. Each H 315 mm W 395 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'500 EUR 2'200 / 3'000 USD 2'700 / 3'800
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400