05. June 2019 702 Anna-Eva Bergman Portfolio. L'or de vivre, 1974With 11 woodcuts, 9 of them printed in colors, by Anna-Eva Bergman and text by Jean Proal. Each H 695 mm W 530 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'400 / 1'800 USD 1'500 / 2'000
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
25. November 2015 708 Richard Jackson Drawing for daad-galerie, 1979Pencil and acrylic on transparent paper. H 955 mm W 1450 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'800 USD 1'600 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
26. November 2014 712 Fotografie Portfolio. Edition Kunstverein Walcheturm, 2007/086 Epson Ultrachrome Inkjet Prints. CHF 2'500 / 3'500 EUR 2'200 / 3'000 USD 2'700 / 3'800
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
13. June 2012 715 Thomas Flechtner Untitled, from the series "Colder", 2000C-print on aluminium. H 800 mm W 1000 mm. CHF 1'200 / 1'600 EUR 1'000 / 1'400 USD 1'300 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
25. May 2011 719 Lucana (Ana Lucia Pérez Tobón) Serie Sentir - Parada Brazos, 1996Gelatin silver print, with Sistan. H 990 mm W 970 mm. * CHF 2'000 / 2'500 * EUR 1'700 / 2'200 * USD 2'200 / 2'700
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
26. June 2024 731 Portfolio One Cent Life, 196462 color lithographs by R. Lichtenstein, P. Alechinsky, K. Appel, E. Baj, J. Dine, S. Francis, A. Jorn, J. Mitchell, C. Oldenburg, M. Ramos, J.-P. Riopelle, W. Ting, A. Warhol, T. Wesselmann etc. texts by Walasse Ting. Each H 415 mm W 295 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'500 / 2'000 USD 1'600 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
10. June 2015 733 Louise Bourgeois Reparation, 1991Hand-colored paper, torn by hand and sewed with a thread, Unique work character. H 250 mm W 210 mm. CHF 1'200 / 1'600 EUR 1'100 / 1'400 USD 1'300 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
08. June 2016 738 Willy Weber Apollo 13, approx. 1970Wall relief. Metal, polished. H 480 mm W 530 mm D 60 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'800 USD 1'600 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
28. November 2012 759 Roman Signer Helikopter und Ballon, 20043 C-prints and DVD. CHF 2'500 / 3'000 EUR 2'200 / 2'600 USD 2'700 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
28. November 2012 762 Roman Signer Figur - Aktion Wiese vor dem Kölner Kunstverein, Cologne, 1989Series of 5 8mm-Film Out Prints. Each H 395 mm W 520 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'000 EUR 2'200 / 2'600 USD 2'700 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
23. November 2016 774 André Thomkins Untitled, 1960Lackskin on paper. H 210 mm W 200 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'800 / 2'700 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
23. November 2016 781 Franz Erhard Walther 2 drawings: Erster Werksatz, 1983Watercolors. Each H 300 mm W 210 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'000 EUR 2'200 / 2'700 USD 2'600 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
22. June 2022 804 Josef Albers KG, 1966Silkscreen printed in colors. H 427 mm W 430 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 600 / 900 USD 630 / 940
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
27. November 2019 814 Lucio Fontana Book. Portrait d'Antonin Artaud di Otto Hahn, 1968With oval, perforated and coloured Rhodoid plate by Lucio Fontana. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'900 / 2'800 USD 2'000 / 3'000
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
22. June 2022 824 Roger Broders Poster. Villefranche s/Mer - Port de Tourisme, approx. 1929Lithograph printed in colors mounted on Japan paper. H 1010 mm W 620 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 2'000 / 3'000 USD 2'100 / 3'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
22. June 2022 825 Giuseppe Capogrossi 10 sheets: Opale, 1971Lithograph printed in colors on BFK Rives paper. H 760 mm W 560 mm (8); H 555 mm W 620 mm; H 900 mm W 630 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 2'000 / 3'000 USD 2'100 / 3'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
25. November 2020 826 Alexander Calder Pyramids and Fish, 1976Lithograph printed in colors. H 570 mm W 770 mm. CHF 1'000 / 2'000 EUR 900 / 1'900 USD 1'100 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
04. June 2014 827 Jenny Losinger-Ferri Arco e retta, 1978Acrylic on canvas. H 910 mm W 900 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
22. June 2022 828 Eduardo Chillida Mucho, 2000Silkscreen with embossing on wove paper. H 400 mm W 305 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'000 / 4'000 USD 2'100 / 4'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
21. June 2023 832 Eduardo Chillida Gurutze Gorria II, 1984Lithograph on brown tinted Arches wove paper. H 750 mm W 565 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'500 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
21. November 2018 851 Sonia Delaunay CompositionLithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 560 mm. CHF 1'400 / 1'800 EUR 1'200 / 1'600 USD 1'400 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
26. June 2024 860 Eduardo Chillida Idigi II, 1982Etching. H 140 mm W 210 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'500 / 2'000 USD 1'600 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
21. June 2023 864 Franz Gertsch Untitled (Waves), 1971Silkscreen printed in colors. H 555 mm W 755 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 810 / 1'200 USD 880 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
30. November 2022 865 HR Giger Passage, 1973Heliogravure, reworked. H 604 mm W 422 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 800 / 1'200 USD 800 / 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400
24. November 2021 867 Patrick Heron Magenta Shape on Blue, 1973Silkscreen printed in colors. H 690 mm W 910 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 730 / 1'100 USD 860 / 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'400