22. November 2006 207 Arman AngelMultiple. Half metal figurines and silkscreen printed in colors on wood in acrylic glass case. H 750 mm W 1090 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
20. June 2023 207 Ian Anüll Copy, 1993Oil on canvas. H 330 mm W 500 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'400 EUR 1'000 / 1'400 USD 1'100 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
20. June 2023 208 Siegfried Anzinger 6 Drawings: Untitled, 1985Each gouache on paper. Each H 420 mm W 590 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'500 EUR 2'500 / 3'500 USD 2'700 / 3'800
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
20. November 2017 208 Silvia Bächli Untitled, 1984Gouache and india ink on paper. H 380 mm W 250 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
20. June 2023 209 Siegfried Anzinger 6 Drawings: Untitled, 1985Each gouache on paper. Each H 420 mm W 590 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'500 EUR 2'500 / 3'500 USD 2'700 / 3'800
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
20. November 2018 210 Frank Badur Nearly Black, 1992Oil on canvas. H 500 mm W 600 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'000 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
22. November 2011 211 Le Corbusier 1939. Chute de Barcelone, from "Cortège...", 1960Lithograph printed in colors. H 710 mm W 1020 mm. CHF 2'000 / 2'500 EUR 1'700 / 2'200 USD 2'200 / 2'700
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
25. November 2014 213 Marlene Dumas Triptych. The Black Man, the Jew, and the Girl, 1993Color woodcut and 2 lithographs printed in colors on Arches paper. H 255 mm W 630 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
23. June 2020 213 Jean Baier Composition, 1972Enamel, polimerised. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'400 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
12. June 2012 214 Marc Chagall Faut-il peindre la terre, le ciel, mon coeur, from "Marc Chagall. Six gravures sur linoléum", 1984Linocut. H 375 mm W 280 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'700 / 2'600 USD 2'200 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
04. June 2018 215 Hans Berger Rhône et Jura, 1950Oil on canvas. H 700 mm W 820 mm. * CHF 2'000 / 3'000 * EUR 1'700 / 2'600 * USD 2'200 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
21. June 2006 215 Hans Arp Plakat Basel, 1962Offset lithograph. H 910 mm W 900 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
21. June 2006 216 Hans Arp 2 sheets: Puel II; Puel IV, 1966Two monochrome linocuts. Each H 155 mm W 120 mm. CHF 1'200 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'300 USD 1'300 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
24. November 2020 217 Theodor Baierl Eva mit Tieren (Eve with Animals)Oil on wood. H 570 mm W 473 mm. * CHF 2'000 / 4'000 * EUR 1'900 / 3'800 * USD 2'200 / 4'400
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
26. November 2013 222 Howard Hodgkin Tears, Idle Tears, 2000-02Etching printed in colors and aquatint, reworked by hand. H 292 mm W 365 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'000 EUR 2'200 / 2'600 USD 2'700 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
03. June 2014 222 Friedensreich Hundertwasser Pacific Steamer, 1985Color woodcut on Japan paper. H 570 mm W 420 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'700 / 2'600 USD 2'200 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
12. June 2012 226 Fritz Glarner TondoLithograph printed in colors. H 610 mm W 460 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'000 EUR 2'200 / 2'600 USD 2'700 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
24. November 2015 231 Günther Uecker Portfolio. Vision Rapperswil aus dem Quadrat, 1982Special edition with one woodcut and one embossing with pencil drawing by G. Uecker as well as one original photograph on Baryt paper by R. Schroeter, all in embossed cardboard folder. Each H 295 mm W 295 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'800 / 2'700 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
22. November 2016 231 Cent Life One Written by Walasse Ting and edited by Sam Francis. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'800 / 2'700 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
27. May 2009 234 Joseph Beuys 4 sheets: Freier Demokratischer Sozialismus, 1971; Luftpost, 1971; Beuys boxt für direkte Demokratie, 1972; Diebstahl, 1974/77Different techniques and sizes. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
27. May 2009 236 Joseph Beuys 2 sheets: Heidelberg; Heidelberg (Tiber), 1970Proof sheet. Offset on photo paper. Each H 217 mm W 314 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
18. May 2010 236 Fritz Glarner Composition (Relational Painting Nr. 96), 1966Silkscreen printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
22. November 2011 237 Blinky Palermo Auto, 1972Silkscreens printed in colors and collage on Bristol cardboard. H 360 mm W 580 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
03. June 2014 238 Robert Rauschenberg Sky Hook, from "Stoned Moon Series", 1970Lithograph printed in colors. H 1220 mm W 860 mm. CHF 2'200 / 2'600 EUR 1'900 / 2'300 USD 2'400 / 2'800
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
24. May 2011 239 Ben Nicholson Turkish Sundial and Column, 1967Etching. H 320 mm W 380 mm. CHF 2'500 / 3'500 EUR 2'200 / 3'000 USD 2'700 / 3'800
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200