05. June 2019 607 Eduardo Chillida Sheet from "Meditation in Kastilien", 1968Lithograph on Japan paper. H 460 mm W 380 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'800 / 2'700 USD 2'000 / 3'000
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
30. May 2017 611 Joan Miró Sheet from "Nous Avons", 1959Etching printed in colors and aquatint on Japan. H 280 mm W 375 mm. CHF 2'000 / 2'500 EUR 1'800 / 2'200 USD 2'100 / 2'600
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
30. May 2017 612 Joan Miró Affiche pou l'exposition "Oeuvre gravé original", Musée de l'Athénée, Genève, 1973Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm. * CHF 1'500 / 2'000 * EUR 1'300 / 1'800 * USD 1'600 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
29. November 2023 622 Zeitschrift Parkett Kunstzeitschrift/Art Magazine. No. 1-101 in 98 Volumes. With numerous illustrations, 1984-2017Parkett Verlag AG, Zürich 1984-2017. 4°. Illustrated original cardboard packages. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 2'000 / 3'000 USD 2'200 / 3'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
30. November 2022 624 Dieter Roth Portfolio. Book AC, 1958-6424 black-white offset prints with slit embossing. Each H 407 mm W 407 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'500 EUR 1'500 / 2'500 USD 1'500 / 2'500
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
08. June 2016 633 Helmut M. Federle UntitledGraphite pencil on paper. H 297 mm W 210 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'100 USD 840 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
633 Salvador Dalí Portfolio. Poèmes de Mao Tse-Tung, 19677 heliogravures and drypoint, each coloured. Sheet: H 376 mm W 285 mm; Plate: H 235 mm W 187 mm. * CHF 1'500 / 2'000 * EUR 1'500 / 2'000 * USD 1'600 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
08. June 2016 635 Helmut M. Federle Untitled, 1982Pastel. H 210 mm W 298 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'100 USD 840 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
23. November 2010 642 Richard Paul Lohse 2 sheets: Serielle Ordnungen, 1975Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 600 mm W 600 mm. CHF 1'300 / 1'800 EUR 1'100 / 1'600 USD 1'400 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
22. November 2011 645 Andy Warhol Campbell's Tomato Soup on Shopping Bag, 1966Silkscreen printed in color on paper shopping bag. H 490 mm W 433 mm. CHF 1'200 / 1'600 EUR 1'000 / 1'400 USD 1'300 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
22. November 2011 650 Wou-Ki Zao Gravure V, 1961/1962Lithograph printed in colors. H 655 mm W 500 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'400 EUR 900 / 1'200 USD 1'100 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
25. June 2024 662 Guy Vandenbranden Untitled, 1960Oil on canvas. H 300 mm W 300 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'500 / 2'000 USD 1'600 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
25. November 2015 665 Jochen Gerz All the Mountains, 1975unique work. 12 gelatin silver prints, each in separate acrylic glass shell with brown coloration, mounted on support, in wooden frame. H 800 mm W 1170 mm. CHF 1'000 / 2'000 EUR 900 / 1'800 USD 1'100 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
667 Hans Hartung 5 sheets: L-1974-3; L-1974-4; L-1974-5; L-1974-7; L-1974-22, 1974Lithographs printed in coloers on BFK Rives paper. Different formats. CHF 1'500 / 2'500 EUR 1'500 / 2'500 USD 1'600 / 2'700
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
21. June 2006 678 Jean Tinguely Pseudo Meta-PandemoniumCollage and mixed media over color offset on corrugated cardboard. H 300 mm W 700 mm. CHF 1'600 / 2'000 EUR 1'400 / 1'700 USD 1'700 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
25. June 2024 684 Teruko Yokoi Untitled, 1968Oil on canvas. H 460 mm W 610 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'500 / 2'000 USD 1'600 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
23. November 2010 684 Marcello Morandini Urto elastico, 1964Multiple. Silkscreen and painted wood relief in wooden frame. H 400 mm W 580 mm D 60 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
25. June 2024 685 Teruko Yokoi White Morning, 1980Oil on canvas. H 804 mm W 657 mm. CHF 1'000 / 2'000 EUR 1'000 / 2'000 USD 1'000 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
25. November 2015 691 Josef Herzog Untitled, 1985Gouache. H 695 mm W 500 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'800 USD 1'600 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
23. November 2016 696 Lenz Klotz Untitled, 1962Graphite drawing H 650 mm W 490 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'800 USD 1'600 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
13. June 2012 707 Balthasar Burkhard Die ersten hundert Tage der siebziger Jahre, 1970Vintage. Gelatin silver print. H 425 mm W 547 mm. CHF 1'200 / 1'600 EUR 1'000 / 1'400 USD 1'300 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
27. November 2019 707 Alberto Giacometti Femme nue marchant de profil à droite, 1954Etching on Arches paper. H 325 mm W 245 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'900 / 2'800 USD 2'000 / 3'000
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
30. November 2022 707 Martin Denker TimeIslandInternational, 2007C-print on Diasec. H 1880 mm W 2480 mm. * CHF 1'500 / 2'000 * EUR 1'500 / 2'000 * USD 1'500 / 2'000
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
22. June 2022 708 René Burri Estables San Cristóbal, México, Luís BarragánLater C-print. H 260 mm W 380 mm. CHF 1'400 / 1'800 EUR 1'400 / 1'800 USD 1'400 / 1'800
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
30. November 2022 708 Hans Finsler Untitled, Early 1970'sGelatin silver print on cardbaord. H 435 mm W 545 mm. * CHF 600 / 1'000 * EUR 600 / 1'000 * USD 600 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200