24. November 2021827 Marc Chagall
Untitled from "Cirque", 1967
Lithograph printed in colors on Arches wove paper. H 425 mm W 325 mm.* | CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
* | EUR | 1'900 / 2'800 |
* | USD | 2'100 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
25. November 2020830 Emil Cardinaux
Poster. Dolder Zürich - Dolderbahn Fahrplan, 1909
Lithograph printed in colors on Japan paper. H 770 mm W 1145 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 2'500 |
EUR | 1'400 / 2'400 |
USD | 1'700 / 2'800 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
27. November 2013830 Jürgen Brodwolf
Canon-Ziffern, 1971/72
Object box. School slate, typo sheet drawn with pencil, tin figures and pencil, in box frame. H 470 mm W 380 mm D 55 mm. CHF | 1'400 / 1'800 |
EUR | 1'200 / 1'600 |
USD | 1'500 / 1'900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
29. November 2023835 Eduardo Chillida
Goiti, 1983
Woodcut on Lafranca paper. H 280 mm W 155 mm.CHF | 1'000 / 1'400 |
EUR | 1'000 / 1'400 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
09. June 2021836 Sonia Delaunay
Sans titre (Untitled)
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 560 mm W 460 mm. * | CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
* | EUR | 740 / 1'100 |
* | USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
27. November 2013841 Enrico Castellani
Estroflessione, 1968
Multiple. Synthetic material. H 300 mm W 300 mm D 120 mm. * | CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
* | EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
* | USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
24. November 2021844 Sonia Delaunay
Grande icône, approx. 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 840 mm W 600 mm (Visible measurement).* | CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
* | EUR | 730 / 1'100 |
* | USD | 860 / 1'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
26. June 2024848 Wilhelm Friedrich Burger
Poster. Muottas Muragl, 1937
Lithograph printed in colours. H 1018 mm W 639 mm.CHF | 1'500 / 2'500 |
EUR | 1'500 / 2'500 |
USD | 1'600 / 2'700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
04. June 2014858 Larry Peters
Taking my Time, 1972
Object. Silkscreen printed in colors behind acrylic glass, Rotating Motor, in aluminium box frame. Unique work. H 425 mm W 425 mm D 125 mm. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 650 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
19. May 2010860 Andy Warhol
Cow, 1966
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1156 mm W 756 mm. * | CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
* | EUR | 1'300 / 1'700 |
* | USD | 1'600 / 2'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
30. November 2022864 Franz Gertsch
Cima del mar (détail 2), 1990
Color woodcut on Japan paper. H 495 mm W 610 mm.* | CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
* | EUR | 2'000 / 3'000 |
* | USD | 2'000 / 3'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
25. November 2020866 Grafik
10 sheets: C. Cruz-Diez; A. Nemours; P. Dorazio; C. Domela; J. Gorin (3); G. Schneider; E. Ionesco; M. Radice
Different techniques and formats. * | CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
* | EUR | 760 / 1'100 |
* | USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
24. November 2021890 Le Corbusier
1939 Chute de Barcelone, from "Cortège", 1960
Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 1010 mm (Visible measurement).* | CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
* | EUR | 1'400 / 1'900 |
* | USD | 1'600 / 2'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
29. November 2023892 Le Corbusier
Sheet from "Unité", 1953
Etching and aquatint. H 565 mm W 450 mm.CHF | 1'500 / 2'500 |
EUR | 1'500 / 2'500 |
USD | 1'600 / 2'700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
22. June 2022893 Le Corbusier
Dinosaure, 1948
Copper engraving on wove paper. Plate: H 175 mm W 125 mm; double sheet: H 282 mm W 379 mm.CHF | 1'800 / 2'400 |
EUR | 1'800 / 2'400 |
USD | 1'800 / 2'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
23. June 2020904 Dieter Roth
12 sheets from "Containers": Bittburger, (Na Fritze?) Lakritze, Bargold (Auspuff), Klosettkastenfutilisten, Akte (Nudel), Japanischer Kaffeechinese, Wasserhunde, Pickelparade, Schneller Wixer, Beine, Herzen, Atlas, 1971/73
12 etchings printed in colors, partially collaged. 9 Sheets: H 580 mm W 460 mm; 2 Sheets H 320 mm W 440 mm; 1 Sheet: H 470 mm W 580 mm. * | CHF | 1'800 / 2'200 |
* | EUR | 1'700 / 2'100 |
* | USD | 1'900 / 2'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
25. November 2020908 Joan Miró
Sheet from "Série Mallorca", 1973
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 650 mm W 750 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
EUR | 1'900 / 2'800 |
USD | 2'200 / 3'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
05. June 2019912 Pipilotti Rist
The Help, 2004
Multiple. Cut-out, chromatic printing on fabric. H 1700 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'400 / 1'800 |
USD | 1'500 / 2'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
27. November 2013913 Dieter Leuenberger
Untitled, 1992
Oil on canvas. H 1960 mm W 1460 mm. * | CHF | 1'500 / 2'500 |
* | EUR | 1'300 / 2'200 |
* | USD | 1'600 / 2'700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
09. June 2021919 Ed Ruscha
Open Book with Worm Holes, 2012
Handprinted lithograph in 7 colors on Magnani Pescia paper. H 432 mm W 584 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
EUR | 1'800 / 2'800 |
USD | 2'200 / 3'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
27. November 2019925 Le Corbusier
Sheet from "Poème de l'angle droit", 1955
Lithograph printed in colors. H 475 mm W 365 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 900 / 1'400 |
USD | 1'000 / 1'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
25. November 2020926 Pablo Picasso
Femme nue endormie ou morte, 1934
Etching. H 207 mm W 299 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'400 / 1'900 |
USD | 1'700 / 2'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
27. November 2019940 Peter Doig
Paragon, 2006
Digital printing in colors. H 920 mm W 1195 mm. CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 470 / 650 |
USD | 500 / 700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
21. November 2018943 Panamarenko
3 sheets: Atom and Manpower, 1975; U-Kontroll III, 1975; Dakdeuren Open, 1975
Offset lithograph printed in colors on cardboard; 2 silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'100 |
USD | 800 / 1'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
26. November 2014943 Joseph Egan
Snapshot, 1993
Wooden object reworked with paint and sand. H 495 mm W 730 mm D 40 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'400 |
EUR | 900 / 1'200 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200