Search results:

Untitled from "Cirque"
24. November 2021

827   Marc Chagall

Untitled from "Cirque", 1967
Lithograph printed in colors on Arches wove paper. H 425 mm W 325 mm.
*CHF2'000 / 3'000
*EUR1'900 / 2'800
*USD2'100 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Poster. Dolder Zürich - Dolderbahn Fahrplan
25. November 2020

830   Emil Cardinaux

Poster. Dolder Zürich - Dolderbahn Fahrplan, 1909
Lithograph printed in colors on Japan paper. H 770 mm W 1145 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'500
EUR1'400 / 2'400
USD1'700 / 2'800

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Canon-Ziffern
27. November 2013

830   Jürgen Brodwolf

Canon-Ziffern, 1971/72
Object box. School slate, typo sheet drawn with pencil, tin figures and pencil, in box frame. H 470 mm W 380 mm D 55 mm.
CHF1'400 / 1'800
EUR1'200 / 1'600
USD1'500 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Goiti
29. November 2023

835   Eduardo Chillida

Goiti, 1983
Woodcut on Lafranca paper. H 280 mm W 155 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'400
EUR1'000 / 1'400
USD1'100 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Sans titre (Untitled)
09. June 2021

836   Sonia Delaunay

Sans titre (Untitled)
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 560 mm W 460 mm.
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR740 / 1'100
*USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Estroflessione
27. November 2013

841   Enrico Castellani

Estroflessione, 1968
Multiple. Synthetic material. H 300 mm W 300 mm D 120 mm.
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR700 / 1'000
*USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Grande icône
24. November 2021

844   Sonia Delaunay

Grande icône, approx. 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 840 mm W 600 mm (Visible measurement).
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR730 / 1'100
*USD860 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Poster. Muottas Muragl
26. June 2024

848   Wilhelm Friedrich Burger

Poster. Muottas Muragl, 1937
Lithograph printed in colours. H 1018 mm W 639 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'500
EUR1'500 / 2'500
USD1'600 / 2'700

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Taking my Time
04. June 2014

858   Larry Peters

Taking my Time, 1972
Object. Silkscreen printed in colors behind acrylic glass, Rotating Motor, in aluminium box frame. Unique work. H 425 mm W 425 mm D 125 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Cow
19. May 2010

860   Andy Warhol

Cow, 1966
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1156 mm W 756 mm.
*CHF1'500 / 2'000
*EUR1'300 / 1'700
*USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Cima del mar (détail 2)
30. November 2022

864   Franz Gertsch

Cima del mar (détail 2), 1990
Color woodcut on Japan paper. H 495 mm W 610 mm.
*CHF2'000 / 3'000
*EUR2'000 / 3'000
*USD2'000 / 3'000

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

10 sheets: C. Cruz-Diez; A. Nemours; P. Dorazio; C. Domela; J. Gorin (3); G. Schneider; E. Ionesco; M. Radice
25. November 2020

866   Grafik

Different techniques and formats.
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR760 / 1'100
*USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

1939 Chute de Barcelone, from "Cortège", 1960
24. November 2021

890   Le Corbusier

Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 1010 mm (Visible measurement).
*CHF1'500 / 2'000
*EUR1'400 / 1'900
*USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Sheet from "Unité"
29. November 2023

892   Le Corbusier

Sheet from "Unité", 1953
Etching and aquatint. H 565 mm W 450 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'500
EUR1'500 / 2'500
USD1'600 / 2'700

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Dinosaure
22. June 2022

893   Le Corbusier

Dinosaure, 1948
Copper engraving on wove paper. Plate: H 175 mm W 125 mm; double sheet: H 282 mm W 379 mm.
CHF1'800 / 2'400
EUR1'800 / 2'400
USD1'800 / 2'500

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

12 sheets from "Containers": Bittburger, (Na Fritze?) Lakritze, Bargold (Auspuff), Klosettkastenfutilisten, Akte (Nudel), Japanischer Kaffeechinese, Wasserhunde, Pickelparade, Schneller Wixer, Beine, Herzen, Atlas
23. June 2020

904   Dieter Roth

12 etchings printed in colors, partially collaged. 9 Sheets: H 580 mm W 460 mm; 2 Sheets H 320 mm W 440 mm; 1 Sheet: H 470 mm W 580 mm.
*CHF1'800 / 2'200
*EUR1'700 / 2'100
*USD1'900 / 2'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Sheet from "Série Mallorca"
25. November 2020

908   Joan Miró

Sheet from "Série Mallorca", 1973
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 650 mm W 750 mm.
EUR1'900 / 2'800
USD2'200 / 3'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

The Help
05. June 2019

912   Pipilotti Rist

The Help, 2004
Multiple. Cut-out, chromatic printing on fabric. H 1700 mm W 700 mm.
EUR1'400 / 1'800
USD1'500 / 2'000

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Untitled
27. November 2013

913   Dieter Leuenberger

Untitled, 1992
Oil on canvas. H 1960 mm W 1460 mm.
*CHF1'500 / 2'500
*EUR1'300 / 2'200
*USD1'600 / 2'700

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Open Book with Worm Holes
09. June 2021

919   Ed Ruscha

Open Book with Worm Holes, 2012
Handprinted lithograph in 7 colors on Magnani Pescia paper. H 432 mm W 584 mm.
EUR1'800 / 2'800
USD2'200 / 3'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Sheet from "Poème de l'angle droit"
27. November 2019

925   Le Corbusier

Sheet from "Poème de l'angle droit", 1955
Lithograph printed in colors. H 475 mm W 365 mm.
EUR900 / 1'400
USD1'000 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Femme nue endormie ou morte
25. November 2020

926   Pablo Picasso

Femme nue endormie ou morte, 1934
Etching. H 207 mm W 299 mm.
EUR1'400 / 1'900
USD1'700 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Paragon
27. November 2019

940   Peter Doig

Paragon, 2006
Digital printing in colors. H 920 mm W 1195 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR470 / 650
USD500 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

3 sheets: Atom and Manpower, 1975; U-Kontroll III, 1975; Dakdeuren Open
21. November 2018

943   Panamarenko

3 sheets: Atom and Manpower, 1975; U-Kontroll III, 1975; Dakdeuren Open, 1975
Offset lithograph printed in colors on cardboard; 2 silkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions.
EUR700 / 1'100
USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Snapshot
26. November 2014

943   Joseph Egan

Snapshot, 1993
Wooden object reworked with paint and sand. H 495 mm W 730 mm D 40 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'400
EUR900 / 1'200
USD1'100 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200