09. June 2021 943 Jean Tinguely La tête du monstre dans la forêt, 1969Silkscreen printed in colors, reworked with gouache, Felt-tip pen and collage. H 650 mm W 495 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'500 EUR 1'400 / 2'300 USD 1'700 / 2'800
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
25. May 2011 948 Sava Sekulic Drei Menschen in Einem, 1972Color ball-point pen on cardboard. H 400 mm W 300 mm. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 430 / 600 USD 540 / 750
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
22. June 2022 949 Meret Oppenheim Zwei, sich küssend (Two kissing), 1961Lithograph printed in colors. H 620 mm W 470 mm (Visible measurement). * CHF 1'000 / 1'400 * EUR 1'000 / 1'400 * USD 1'000 / 1'400
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
09. June 2021 949 Cy Twombly Untitled, from "Art and Sports", 1983/1984Lithograph printed in colors and aquatint in colors. H 840 mm W 625 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'800 / 2'800 USD 2'200 / 3'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
30. November 2022 951 Markus Raetz Vlechtwerk II, 1972Heliogravure. H 1550 mm W 990 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'500 USD 1'000 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
22. June 2022 951 Elizabeth Peyton Jackie and John, 2000Lithograph printed in colors on wove paper. H 610 mm W 483 mm. * CHF 2'000 / 3'000 * EUR 2'000 / 3'000 * USD 2'100 / 3'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
25. May 2011 954 Scottie Wilson 2 sheets: Untitled; Jewelled EyesMixed media on paper. H 385 mm W 280 mm; H 285 mm W 205 mm. * CHF 1'200 / 1'600 * EUR 1'000 / 1'400 * USD 1'300 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
25. May 2011 958 Scottie Wilson 2 sheets: Composition, 1940's; Design, 1940'sMixed media on paper. H 380 mm W 270 mm; H 370 mm W 260 mm. * CHF 1'400 / 1'800 * EUR 1'200 / 1'600 * USD 1'500 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
25. May 2011 959 Scottie Wilson 2 sheets: UntitledMixed media on paper. H 275 mm W 175 mm; H 190 mm W 280 mm. * CHF 1'200 / 1'600 * EUR 1'000 / 1'400 * USD 1'300 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
13. June 2012 964 Pedro Flores MurcianosGouache. H 630 mm W 485 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
22. June 2022 968 Serge Poliakoff Composition bleue, verte et rouge, from "Jean Cassou: Vingt-deux poèmes", 1978Lithograph printed in colors on folded double sheet. With lithographed poem by Jean Cassou on the 2nd page of the double sheet. Folded double sheet: H 380 mm W 280 mm. CHF 1'400 / 1'800 EUR 1'400 / 1'800 USD 1'400 / 1'800
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
27. November 2013 970 Giuseppe Santomaso FacciaWatercolor and collage. H 595 mm W 425 mm. CHF 1'800 / 2'200 EUR 1'600 / 1'900 USD 1'900 / 2'400
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
22. June 2022 971 Serge Poliakoff Composition carmin, jaune, grise et bleue (Composition carmine, yellow, gray and blue), 1959Lithograph printed in colors. H 630 mm W 490 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'500 / 2'000 USD 1'500 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
25. November 2020 974 Günther Uecker Untitled (Nail Embossing), 1972Embossing. H 600 mm W 500 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'400 / 1'900 USD 1'700 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
21. June 2023 985 Sean Scully Doric Blue, 2010Etching printed in colors on wove paper. H 450 mm W 375 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'000 / 4'000 USD 2'200 / 4'400
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
27. November 2013 988 Hugo Suter Sommerstagnation, 1991Oil on panel. H 600 mm W 600 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
26. November 2014 989 Théo Kerg Croûte grise, 1960/80Mixed media. H 450 mm W 260 mm D 35 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
24. November 2010 991 Wilson****NICHT BENUTZEN** Scottie House of LearningColored india ink on paper. H 500 mm W 365 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 500 / 800 USD 650 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
21. November 2018 1006 Ludwig Wilding Untitled, 19692 multiples. Silkscreens on cardboard and acrylic glass, in acrylic glass frame. Each H 500 mm W 500 mm D 70 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'100 USD 800 / 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
05. June 2013 1012 Joseph Beuys Vino F.I.U, 1983Multiple. Cardboard box with 12 bottles of red wine. H 310 mm W 340 mm D 265 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
26. November 2014 1027 Imre Reiner Falterhügel, 1961/62Oil on canvas. H 400 mm W 600 mm. * CHF 2'000 / 4'000 * EUR 1'700 / 3'500 * USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
05. June 2013 1030 Mario Comensoli Olympia, 1992Mixed media on canvas. H 600 mm W 500 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
05. June 2013 1031 Mario Comensoli Disco Virus, approx. 1972Mixed media, acrylic and charcoal on paper. H 640 mm W 480 mm. CHF 2'000 / 2'500 EUR 1'700 / 2'200 USD 2'200 / 2'700
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
23. November 2011 1033 Hermann Hesse "Chantarella", St. MoritzWatercolor and with typewriter typed letter to Tilly Wasmer. H 185 mm W 280 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'700 / 3'500 USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200
28. November 2012 1037 Walter Leblanc Silver reliefMixed media on paper. H 180 mm W 140 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200