29. November 2023801 Hans Aeschbacher
Untitled, 1967
Brass plastic on metal base. H 400 mm.CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
EUR | 2'000 / 3'000 |
USD | 2'200 / 3'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
04. June 2014805 Robert Klemmer
Klemmer in Betrachtung eines Klemmers, 1968
Crayon and oil on canvas. H 600 mm W 800 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 430 / 700 |
USD | 540 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
29. November 2023806 John M. Armleder
Furniture Sculpture (Caprice), 1988
Bowling ball by Columbia in original blue vinyl bag. D 250 mm.CHF | 2'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 2'000 / 4'000 |
USD | 2'200 / 4'400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
29. November 2023808 Hans Arp
2 sheets: Untitled
Woodcuts. H 215 mm W 160 mm.CHF | 300 / 600 |
EUR | 300 / 610 |
USD | 330 / 660 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
24. November 2021811 Georg Baselitz
Hand von oben und unten (Hand from up and down), 1985
Woodcut. Image: H 652 mm W 492 mm; Sheet: H 860 mm W 611 mm.* | CHF | 1'400 / 1'800 |
* | EUR | 1'300 / 1'700 |
* | USD | 1'500 / 1'900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
23. June 2020819 Marc Chagall
XXe siècle. Hommage à Marc Chagall, 1969
Lithograph printed in colors on Arches paper. H 475 mm W 574 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'400 / 2'000 |
USD | 1'600 / 2'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
25. November 2020825 Alexander Calder
Sheet from "La mémoire élementaire", 1976
Lithograph printed in colors. H 505 mm W 715 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 2'000 |
EUR | 900 / 1'900 |
USD | 1'100 / 2'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
26. June 2024833 Max Bill
3 sheets: Doppel aus vier Vierergruppen, 1975; Untitled, 1975; Untitled, 1983
Silkscreens printed in colors, one of them Japan paper. H 990 mm W 700 mm; H 900 mm W 620 mm; H 770 mm W 630 mm.CHF | 700 / 900 |
EUR | 700 / 900 |
USD | 760 / 980 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
24. November 2021835 Marc Chagall
Untitled from "Cirque", 1967
Lithograph printed in colors on Arches wove paper. H 425 mm W 325 mm.* | CHF | 2'000 / 4'000 |
* | EUR | 1'900 / 3'700 |
* | USD | 2'100 / 4'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
09. June 2021835 Sonia Delaunay
Sans titre (Untitled), approx. 1969
Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 580 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 740 / 1'100 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
23. November 2011843 Sava Sekulic
Badende Kühe, 1972
Gouache on cardboard. H 665 mm W 450 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
EUR | 1'700 / 2'600 |
USD | 2'200 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
24. November 2021845 Sonia Delaunay
Grande hélice rouge, approx. 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 600 mm W 790 mm (Visible measurement).* | CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
* | EUR | 1'000 / 1'400 |
* | USD | 1'000 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
23. November 2011846 Sava Sekulic
Bildnis einer jungen Frau, 1972
Mixed media on cardboard. H 590 mm W 405 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
EUR | 1'700 / 2'600 |
USD | 2'200 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
27. November 2019847 Matias Spescha
Folder. Perspektive, optische Täuschung und malerischer Raum, 1982
15 lithographs. * | CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
* | EUR | 1'400 / 1'900 |
* | USD | 1'500 / 2'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
21. June 2023857 Marlene Dumas
Amy - Back to, 2015
Lithograph printed in colors. H 405 mm W 470 mm.CHF | 1'800 / 2'200 |
EUR | 1'800 / 2'200 |
USD | 1'900 / 2'400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
05. June 2018859 Sonia Delaunay
Guépard, 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 550 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 900 / 1'300 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
21. June 2023860 Sam Francis
Untitled from "Memoire de la Liberté", 1991
Lithograph printed in colors on wove paper. H 755 mm W 1175 mm.CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
EUR | 2'000 / 3'000 |
USD | 2'200 / 3'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
27. November 2013861 Martin Disler
Untitled, 1985
Watercolor. H 565 mm W 760 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
EUR | 1'700 / 2'600 |
USD | 2'200 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
09. June 2021868 Friedensreich Hundertwasser
The City Man, 1984
Photolithograph and silkscreen printed in colors with metal embossing. H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
EUR | 1'800 / 2'800 |
USD | 2'200 / 3'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
23. June 2020870 Roy Lichtenstein
Flowers, 1973
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 405 mm W 236 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 800 / 1'200 |
USD | 840 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
29. November 2023872 Keith Haring
The Story of Red and Blue 14, 1989/90
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 420 mm.CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
EUR | 2'000 / 3'000 |
USD | 2'200 / 3'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
10. June 2015875 Albert Welti
Gegend von Solothurn, 1898
Pastel. H 190 mm W 295 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 900 / 1'300 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
25. November 2020877 Friedensreich Hundertwasser
Città in Città, 1979
Silkscreen printed in colors with metal embossing. H 560 mm W 760 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
EUR | 1'900 / 2'800 |
USD | 2'200 / 3'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
27. November 2013885 Florin Granwehr
Untitled, 1979
Oil on canvas. H 1800 mm W 1200 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'200 |
EUR | 900 / 1'000 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000
28. November 2012905 Otto Bachmann
Die drei magischen Reiter, 1968
Oil on chipboard. H 990 mm W 1290 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 1'700 / 3'500 |
USD | 2'200 / 4'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'000