Search results:

Untitled
29. November 2023

801   Hans Aeschbacher

Untitled, 1967
Brass plastic on metal base. H 400 mm.
CHF2'000 / 3'000
EUR2'000 / 3'000
USD2'200 / 3'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Klemmer in Betrachtung eines Klemmers
04. June 2014

805   Robert Klemmer

Klemmer in Betrachtung eines Klemmers, 1968
Crayon and oil on canvas. H 600 mm W 800 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Furniture Sculpture (Caprice)
29. November 2023

806   John M. Armleder

Furniture Sculpture (Caprice), 1988
Bowling ball by Columbia in original blue vinyl bag. D 250 mm.
CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR2'000 / 4'000
USD2'200 / 4'400

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

2 sheets: Untitled
29. November 2023

808   Hans Arp

2 sheets: Untitled
Woodcuts. H 215 mm W 160 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 610
USD330 / 660

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Hand von oben und unten (Hand from up and down)
24. November 2021

811   Georg Baselitz

Hand von oben und unten (Hand from up and down), 1985
Woodcut. Image: H 652 mm W 492 mm; Sheet: H 860 mm W 611 mm.
*CHF1'400 / 1'800
*EUR1'300 / 1'700
*USD1'500 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

XXe siècle. Hommage à Marc Chagall
23. June 2020

819   Marc Chagall

XXe siècle. Hommage à Marc Chagall, 1969
Lithograph printed in colors on Arches paper. H 475 mm W 574 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'000
EUR1'400 / 2'000
USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Sheet from "La mémoire élementaire"
25. November 2020

825   Alexander Calder

Sheet from "La mémoire élementaire", 1976
Lithograph printed in colors. H 505 mm W 715 mm.
CHF1'000 / 2'000
EUR900 / 1'900
USD1'100 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

3 sheets: Doppel aus vier Vierergruppen, 1975;  Untitled, 1975;  Untitled, 1983
26. June 2024

833   Max Bill

3 sheets: Doppel aus vier Vierergruppen, 1975; Untitled, 1975; Untitled, 1983
Silkscreens printed in colors, one of them Japan paper. H 990 mm W 700 mm; H 900 mm W 620 mm; H 770 mm W 630 mm.
CHF700 / 900
EUR700 / 900
USD760 / 980

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Untitled from "Cirque"
24. November 2021

835   Marc Chagall

Untitled from "Cirque", 1967
Lithograph printed in colors on Arches wove paper. H 425 mm W 325 mm.
*CHF2'000 / 4'000
*EUR1'900 / 3'700
*USD2'100 / 4'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Sans titre (Untitled)
09. June 2021

835   Sonia Delaunay

Sans titre (Untitled), approx. 1969
Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 580 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR740 / 1'100
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Badende Kühe
23. November 2011

843   Sava Sekulic

Badende Kühe, 1972
Gouache on cardboard. H 665 mm W 450 mm.
CHF2'000 / 3'000
EUR1'700 / 2'600
USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Grande hélice rouge
24. November 2021

845   Sonia Delaunay

Grande hélice rouge, approx. 1970
Lithograph printed in colors. H 600 mm W 790 mm (Visible measurement).
*CHF1'000 / 1'500
*EUR1'000 / 1'400
*USD1'000 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Bildnis einer jungen Frau
23. November 2011

846   Sava Sekulic

Bildnis einer jungen Frau, 1972
Mixed media on cardboard. H 590 mm W 405 mm.
CHF2'000 / 3'000
EUR1'700 / 2'600
USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Folder. Perspektive, optische Täuschung und malerischer Raum
27. November 2019

847   Matias Spescha

Folder. Perspektive, optische Täuschung und malerischer Raum, 1982
15 lithographs.
*CHF1'500 / 2'000
*EUR1'400 / 1'900
*USD1'500 / 2'000

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Amy - Back to
21. June 2023

857   Marlene Dumas

Amy - Back to, 2015
Lithograph printed in colors. H 405 mm W 470 mm.
CHF1'800 / 2'200
EUR1'800 / 2'200
USD1'900 / 2'400

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Guépard
05. June 2018

859   Sonia Delaunay

Guépard, 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 750 mm W 550 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Untitled from "Memoire de la Liberté"
21. June 2023

860   Sam Francis

Untitled from "Memoire de la Liberté", 1991
Lithograph printed in colors on wove paper. H 755 mm W 1175 mm.
CHF2'000 / 3'000
EUR2'000 / 3'000
USD2'200 / 3'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Untitled
27. November 2013

861   Martin Disler

Untitled, 1985
Watercolor. H 565 mm W 760 mm.
CHF2'000 / 3'000
EUR1'700 / 2'600
USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

The City Man
09. June 2021

868   Friedensreich Hundertwasser

The City Man, 1984
Photolithograph and silkscreen printed in colors with metal embossing. H 760 mm W 560 mm.
CHF2'000 / 3'000
EUR1'800 / 2'800
USD2'200 / 3'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Flowers
23. June 2020

870   Roy Lichtenstein

Flowers, 1973
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 405 mm W 236 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

The Story of Red and Blue 14
29. November 2023

872   Keith Haring

The Story of Red and Blue 14, 1989/90
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 420 mm.
CHF2'000 / 3'000
EUR2'000 / 3'000
USD2'200 / 3'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Gegend von Solothurn
10. June 2015

875   Albert Welti

Gegend von Solothurn, 1898
Pastel. H 190 mm W 295 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Città in Città
25. November 2020

877   Friedensreich Hundertwasser

Città in Città, 1979
Silkscreen printed in colors with metal embossing. H 560 mm W 760 mm.
CHF2'000 / 3'000
EUR1'900 / 2'800
USD2'200 / 3'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Untitled
27. November 2013

885   Florin Granwehr

Untitled, 1979
Oil on canvas. H 1800 mm W 1200 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'200
EUR900 / 1'000
USD1'100 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Die drei magischen Reiter
28. November 2012

905   Otto Bachmann

Die drei magischen Reiter, 1968
Oil on chipboard. H 990 mm W 1290 mm.
CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR1'700 / 3'500
USD2'200 / 4'300

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000