28. May 2008 717 Dieter Roth Aus der Hand in den Mund, 1972Silkscreen printed in colors over collotype. H 700 mm W 900 mm. CHF 1'100 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'300 USD 1'200 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
27. November 2013 719 Jean-Pascal Imsand Limmatstrasse, Zurich, 1990Vintage. Gelatin silver print. H 465 mm W 340 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'700 / 3'500 USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
21. November 2017 724 Matias Spescha Folder. Perspektive, optische Täuschung und malerischer Raum, 198215 lithographs. Each H 450 mm W 540 mm. * CHF 1'500 / 2'000 * EUR 1'300 / 1'800 * USD 1'600 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
24. November 2021 724 Ryszard Winiarski Portfolio. Series 1,2,3,4,5..., 1978/7911 silkscreens, of them one cover sheet. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'400 USD 1'000 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
26. June 2024 725 Dennis Oppenheim Portfolio. Projects by Dennis Oppenheim, 197310 lithographs. Each H 765 mm W 570 mm. * CHF 2'000 / 3'000 * EUR 2'000 / 3'000 * USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
23. June 2020 727 Portfolio Folder. Fondation Marguerite et Aimé Maeght - 10e anniversaire, 197414 Original-prints: Woodcut by E. Chillida; Etching by J.P. Riopelle; Etching printed in colors by P. Tal-Coat; Aquatint by C. Garache; Etching printed in colors with embossing by F. Fiedler; Silkscreens printed in colors by V. Adami and J. Monory; Lithographs printed in colors by J.R. Bazaine, P. Bury, P. Palazuelo, P. Rebeyrolle, A. Tàpies, R. Ubac and J. Gardy-Artigas. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 2'000 / 3'000 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
26. June 2024 730 Portfolio Works by H. Arp, A. Magnelli, S. Taeuber-Arp and S. Delaunay, 195010 lithographs printed in colors. H 385 mm W 280 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 800 / 1'200 USD 870 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
22. June 2022 731 Mariko Mori Mirage (Miko No Inori), 1997Videostill on glass panel. H 600 mm W 745 mm D 16 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'000 / 4'000 USD 2'100 / 4'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
23. June 2020 733 Antoni Tàpies Portfolio. El pa la barca, 1963Lithographs and litho-collages by Antoni Tàpies and poems by Joan Brossa. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 2'000 / 3'000 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
23. November 2016 739 Hermann Scherer BerglandschaftCharcoal drawing. H 507 mm W 684 mm. CHF 1'400 / 1'800 EUR 1'200 / 1'600 USD 1'500 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
27. November 2013 739 Edward Quinn PicassoGelatin silver print. H 585 mm W 495 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'700 / 3'500 USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
27. November 2013 740 Bettina Rheims Jean I, 1990Gelatin silver print. H 600 mm W 500 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'700 / 3'500 USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
10. June 2015 745 Anton Christian Zwei Schlangen, 1985Mixed media on paper. H 890 mm W 605 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'800 / 2'700 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
10. June 2015 746 Anton Christian Zwei Fischer (Apollon-Serie), 1988Mixed media on paper. H 1060 mm W 780 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'800 / 2'700 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
28. November 2012 750 Pipilotti Rist LoveC-print. H 435 mm W 575 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'700 / 2'600 USD 2'200 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
25. May 2011 750 Annelies Strba Än 141, 2002C-print behind glass. H 920 mm W 1300 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'700 / 3'500 USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
755 Andy Warhol Golden Marilyn, 2010Porcelain mural, coloured glazed and with wooden frame, in original wooden box. H 500 mm W 500 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 2'000 / 3'000 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
04. June 2014 759 Rita Ernst Untitled, 1994Acrylic on canvas. H 1000 mm W 1000 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'700 / 2'600 USD 2'200 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
28. November 2012 772 Ulay 9 Polaroids: Untitled, 1974Series of 9 Polaroids. Each H 75 mm W 100 mm. CHF 1'400 / 1'800 EUR 1'200 / 1'600 USD 1'500 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
04. June 2014 773 Robert Salomon Gessner Composition in Brown, 1967Mixed media on wood. H 310 mm W 345 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
28. November 2012 776 Wim Wenders Entrance (Houston, Texas), 1983/89C-print. H 505 mm W 605 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'700 / 2'600 USD 2'200 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
23. November 2016 780 Walter Vögeli Dada-Tresor, 1966Multiple. 4 original graphics by H. Arp, R. Hausmann, M. Janco and H. Richter and Dada-Dokuments by H. Richter, W. Honegger and R. Huelsenbeck in red polyester cube with metal hinges and polyester relief doors. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'800 / 2'700 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
25. November 2015 782 Walmar Wladimir Schwab Entwurf, 1930Gouache. H 175 mm W 210 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'800 / 3'600 USD 2'100 / 4'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
23. November 2016 788 Uwe Wittwer Landschaftsnegativ, 1995Watercolor. H 355 mm W 285 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'100 USD 840 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
24. November 2021 814 Max Bill 5 sheets from "Vier quantengleiche Variationen aus blau und gelb wird rot und grün", 19895 silkscreens, 4 of them in color. Each H 500 mm W 350 mm. * CHF 1'200 / 1'600 * EUR 1'100 / 1'500 * USD 1'200 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800