25. November 2015 706 Rolf Iseli Insektoide, Boyards-Serie Nr. 239, 1976Mixed media on paper. H 155 mm W 140 mm. * CHF 800 / 1'200 * EUR 700 / 1'100 * USD 840 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
28. May 2008 710 Robert Rauschenberg Sub-total, from "Stoned Moon Series" (1972), 1971Lithograph printed in colors. H 205 mm W 320 mm. * CHF 800 / 1'200 * EUR 700 / 1'000 * USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
05. June 2019 713 HR Giger Portfolio. Erotomechanics, 19806 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 700 mm W 1000 mm. * CHF 1'500 / 2'500 * EUR 1'400 / 2'300 * USD 1'500 / 2'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
28. May 2008 715 Mimmo Rotella Marylin Monroe Yves Montand - Facciamo l'amoreDecollage. H 1050 mm W 750 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
23. June 2020 721 Meret Oppenheim Portfolio. Sansibar, 198115 original silkscreens printed in colors and 16 poems on loose double sheets. CHF 1'200 / 1'600 EUR 1'200 / 1'500 USD 1'300 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
09. June 2021 721 Portfolio Book. Kleines Museum 1, 198152 graphic works, photographs, collages or drawings by W. Dexel, F. Schröder-Sonnenstern, L. Kassak, G. Fruhtrunk, M. Morandini, E. Kesting, M. Cahn, V. Loewensberg, M. Eemans, T. Maatsch, G. Arntz, T. Ring, A. Tschinkel, A. Christen, M. Hersberger etc. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'400 USD 1'100 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
722 Man Ray Le beau temps, 1973Silkscreen printed in colors. H 720 mm W 675 mm (Visible measurement). CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'500 USD 1'000 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
25. November 2020 724 Urs Lüthi Folder. The Urs Lüthi's, 19707 offset prints, of them 1 title sheet.
Each H 418 mm W 294 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'400 USD 1'100 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
25. November 2015 728 Ernst Liebermann Waldidyll, 1906Oil on canvas. H 1650 mm W 1710 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'500 EUR 1'300 / 2'200 USD 1'600 / 2'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
25. November 2015 731 Markus Lüpertz UntitledGouache. H 300 mm W 210 mm. CHF 1'200 / 1'600 EUR 1'100 / 1'400 USD 1'300 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
23. November 2011 733 Wilhelm von Gloeden 2 photographs: Sizilianischer Jüngling; Zwei sizilianische Jünglinge, around 1900Albumen print; Albumen print mounted on cardboard support. Each approx. H 225 mm W 170 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 500 / 800 USD 650 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
26. June 2024 737 Gérard Schneider Folder. Estratti Critici, Poesie, 19789 silkscreens on foil over 9 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 415 mm W 350 mm. CHF 400 / 500 EUR 400 / 500 USD 430 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
25. November 2015 760 Walter Pfeiffer Jüngling, 1977Crayon drawing. H 505 mm W 730 mm. CHF 700 / 1'000 EUR 600 / 900 USD 740 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
04. June 2014 797 Hans Josephsohn Untitled, 1960Pencil drawing. H 103 mm W 141 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
09. June 2021 809 Joseph Beuys Sheet from "3-Tonnen-Edition", 1973-1985Silkscreen double-sided on PVC foil, reworked with oil paint. H 455 mm W 455 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'400 / 1'800 USD 1'700 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
24. November 2021 813 Max Bill 3 sheets from "Transcoloration in fünf Quadraten", 1974Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 800 mm W 600 mm. * CHF 1'000 / 1'500 * EUR 1'000 / 1'400 * USD 1'000 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
30. November 2022 816 Georg Baselitz Brotteller (Bread Plate), 1994/95Woodcut in colors on laid paper. H 740 mm W 1040 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'500 / 2'000 USD 1'500 / 2'000
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
04. June 2014 829 Jean Mauboulès Sans titre, 1986Object. Iron and glass. H 1200 mm W 1950 mm D 250 mm. CHF 1'800 / 2'400 EUR 1'600 / 2'100 USD 1'900 / 2'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
27. November 2013 829 Jürgen Brodwolf TubeObject box.Tube, painted and wrapped in fabrics, on coffee filter, on paper. H 585 mm W 760 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
23. June 2020 829 Sonia Delaunay Arlequin, 1974Lithograph printed in colors. H 755 mm W 555 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'400 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
27. November 2013 832 Hans Brühlmann Single Study to "Resignation": Stehende mit Schultertuch, 1906India ink line drawing. H 400 mm W 235 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
27. November 2013 836 Ettore Burzi Venezia, vista mareOil on wood. H 163 mm W 270 mm. CHF 1'300 / 1'600 EUR 1'100 / 1'400 USD 1'400 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
22. June 2022 838 Salvador Dalí Portrait de Marguerite, from "Faust (La nuit de Walpurgis)", 1968/69Etching, watercoloured and with gilt. Plate: H 318 mm W 239 mm; Sheet: H 380 mm W 280 mm. CHF 1'800 / 2'200 EUR 1'800 / 2'200 USD 1'800 / 2'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
24. November 2021 846 Sonia Delaunay Sans titre (Untitled)Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm. * CHF 800 / 1'200 * EUR 730 / 1'100 * USD 860 / 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
21. November 2018 847 Salvador Dalí Les montres gélatines de l'espace - temps, from "La conquête du cosmos", 1974Dry-point on lithograph printed in colors and embossing. H 996 mm W 698 mm. CHF 600 / 1'000 EUR 540 / 900 USD 600 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700