Search results:

2 multiples: BFF (Blue); BFF (Black)
24. November 2021

873   KAWS (Brian Donnelly)

2 multiples: BFF (Blue); BFF (Black), 2017
Cast vinyl. Each H 330 mm W 145 mm D 85 mm.
*CHF1'000 / 1'500
*EUR1'000 / 1'400
*USD1'000 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Blue Blood Stone (SF-7)
05. June 2018

875   Sam Francis

Blue Blood Stone (SF-7), 1960
Lithograph printed in colors. H 900 mm W 630 mm.
*CHF1'200 / 1'600
*EUR1'000 / 1'400
*USD1'300 / 1'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Tondo
05. June 2018

886   Fritz Glarner

Tondo, approx. 1959
Lithograph printed in colors. H 585 mm W 470 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Étude sculpture
22. June 2022

896   Le Corbusier

Étude sculpture, 1964
Lithograph printed in colors. H 708 mm W 520 mm.
*CHF1'200 / 1'800
*EUR1'200 / 1'800
*USD1'200 / 1'800

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

3 sheets: 2 + 2 gleiche verschränkte Farbrhythmen an 4 weissen Feldern (red), 1970; Fünfzehn vertikale systematische Farbreihen mit richtungsgleicher Diagonalführung, 1975; Serielle Ordnung in vier vertikalen Reihen, 1982
24. November 2021

903   Richard Paul Lohse

3 sheets: 2 + 2 gleiche verschränkte Farbrhythmen an 4 weissen Feldern (red), 1970; Fünfzehn vertikale systematische Farbreihen mit richtungsgleicher Diagonalführung, 1975; Serielle Ordnung in vier vertikalen Reihen, 1982
Silkscreens printed in colors. H 600 mm W 600 mm; H 600 mm W 600 mm; H 680 mm W 680 mm.
*CHF1'200 / 1'600
*EUR1'100 / 1'500
*USD1'200 / 1'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Crimson Ground
26. June 2024

914   Adolph Gottlieb

Crimson Ground, 1972
Silkscreen printed in colours. H 665 mm W 530 mm.
*CHF1'500 / 2'000
*EUR1'500 / 2'000
*USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Escriptors en Llengua Catalan
29. November 2023

914   Joan Miró

Escriptors en Llengua Catalan, 1981
Lithograph printed in colors. H 755 mm W 570 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'000
EUR1'500 / 2'000
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Alpfahrt
25. May 2011

917   Fritz Frischknecht

Alpfahrt
Oil on cardboard. H 185 mm W 2000 mm.
CHF1'800 / 2'200
EUR1'600 / 1'900
USD1'900 / 2'400

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Untitled, 1964, from "Graphikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen"
21. November 2018

919   Joan Miró

Untitled, 1964, from "Graphikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen", 1967
Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 495 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'000
EUR1'300 / 1'800
USD1'500 / 2'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

USA 666, from "Dedicate"
05. June 2018

925   Robert Indiana

USA 666, from "Dedicate", 1971
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 990 mm W 810 mm.
*CHF500 / 800
*EUR430 / 700
*USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Carrés et demi cercles
27. November 2019

931   Sonia Delaunay

Carrés et demi cercles, 1962
Pochoir. H 700 mm W 500 mm.
*CHF1'800 / 2'200
*EUR1'700 / 2'100
*USD1'900 / 2'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Heimkehr
24. November 2021

939   Neo Rauch

Heimkehr, 2010
Chalk lithograph on wove paper. H 440 mm W 331 mm.
CHF2'000 / 3'000
EUR1'900 / 2'800
USD2'100 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Alpabfahrt
05. June 2013

940   Albert Enzler

Alpabfahrt
Oil on wood. H 300 mm W 475 mm.
CHF2'000 / 3'000
EUR1'700 / 2'600
USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Die Schweizer Kantone
05. June 2013

947   Ernst Schmid

Die Schweizer Kantone, 1962
Klaus hoods richly decorated with dolls in tradional costume and emblems of the Swiss Counties. Glass pearls, fabric and applications with different materials. Approx. H 620 mm W 840 mm D 450 mm.
CHF2'000 / 4'000
EUR1'700 / 3'500
USD2'200 / 4'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Untitled
13. June 2012

950   Marcel Dzama

Untitled
Watercolor and fineliner on paper. H 310 mm W 250 mm.
CHF1'800 / 2'200
EUR1'600 / 1'900
USD1'900 / 2'400

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Who Leads Racketering
13. June 2012

951   Marcel Dzama

Who Leads Racketering, approx. 2007
Watercolor and fineliner on paper. H 250 mm W 320 mm.
CHF1'800 / 2'200
EUR1'600 / 1'900
USD1'900 / 2'400

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Composition grise, jaune, rouge et bleue (Composition gray, yellow, red and blue)
22. June 2022

970   Serge Poliakoff

Composition grise, jaune, rouge et bleue (Composition gray, yellow, red and blue), 1959
Lithograph printed in colors. H 215 mm W 196 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'000 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Diptychon. Die Harlekina zum Harlekin, nach Picasso
27. November 2013

981   Martin Schwarz

Diptychon. Die Harlekina zum Harlekin, nach Picasso, 2000
Acrylic on cardboard; Art print on paper. Each H 570 mm W 440 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'000
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Registierband-Objekt
23. November 2011

991   Franz Eggenschwiler

Registierband-Objekt, 1977
Object. Metal and registration band in wooden-/acrylic glass box.
CHF1'500 / 2'000
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

6 sheets from "Edition Olympia"
27. November 2019

992   Konvolut

6 sheets from "Edition Olympia", 1972
Silkscreen printed in colors by S. Arakawa; 2 lithographs printed in colors with embossing by P. Phillips and P. Wunderlich; 3 lithographs printed in colors by A. Jones, P. Dorazio, R. Smith. H 1100 mm W 700 mm; H 1055 mm W 700 mm (5).
*CHF1'000 / 1'500
*EUR900 / 1'400
*USD1'000 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Composition bleue et verte
05. June 2018

995   Serge Poliakoff

Composition bleue et verte, 1963
Lithograph printed in colors. H 325 mm W 385 mm.
*CHF800 / 1'000
*EUR700 / 900
*USD900 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Untitled
27. November 2013

1000   Hugo Weber

Untitled, 1952
Gouache. H 535 mm W 735 mm.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR500 / 900
USD650 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Untitled
21. June 2023

1020   Tom Wesselmann

Untitled, 1979
Offset print in colors. H 490 mm W 640 mm.
*CHF500 / 800
*EUR510 / 810
*USD550 / 880

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Eger
28. November 2012

1021   Heiner Kielholz

Eger, 1994
Watercolor and pencil on paper. H 195 mm W 280 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700

Large Jug - Small Mug
27. November 2019

1022   Ben Nicholson

Large Jug - Small Mug, 1967
Etching. H 410 mm W 375 mm.
CHF1'800 / 2'200
EUR1'700 / 2'100
USD1'900 / 2'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'700