24. November 2021 873 KAWS (Brian Donnelly) 2 multiples: BFF (Blue); BFF (Black), 2017Cast vinyl. Each H 330 mm W 145 mm D 85 mm. * CHF 1'000 / 1'500 * EUR 1'000 / 1'400 * USD 1'000 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
05. June 2018 875 Sam Francis Blue Blood Stone (SF-7), 1960Lithograph printed in colors. H 900 mm W 630 mm. * CHF 1'200 / 1'600 * EUR 1'000 / 1'400 * USD 1'300 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
05. June 2018 886 Fritz Glarner Tondo, approx. 1959Lithograph printed in colors. H 585 mm W 470 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
22. June 2022 896 Le Corbusier Étude sculpture, 1964Lithograph printed in colors. H 708 mm W 520 mm. * CHF 1'200 / 1'800 * EUR 1'200 / 1'800 * USD 1'200 / 1'800
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
24. November 2021 903 Richard Paul Lohse 3 sheets: 2 + 2 gleiche verschränkte Farbrhythmen an 4 weissen Feldern (red), 1970; Fünfzehn vertikale systematische Farbreihen mit richtungsgleicher Diagonalführung, 1975; Serielle Ordnung in vier vertikalen Reihen, 1982Silkscreens printed in colors. H 600 mm W 600 mm; H 600 mm W 600 mm; H 680 mm W 680 mm. * CHF 1'200 / 1'600 * EUR 1'100 / 1'500 * USD 1'200 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
26. June 2024 914 Adolph Gottlieb Crimson Ground, 1972Silkscreen printed in colours. H 665 mm W 530 mm. * CHF 1'500 / 2'000 * EUR 1'500 / 2'000 * USD 1'600 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
29. November 2023 914 Joan Miró Escriptors en Llengua Catalan, 1981Lithograph printed in colors. H 755 mm W 570 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'500 / 2'000 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
25. May 2011 917 Fritz Frischknecht AlpfahrtOil on cardboard. H 185 mm W 2000 mm. CHF 1'800 / 2'200 EUR 1'600 / 1'900 USD 1'900 / 2'400
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
21. November 2018 919 Joan Miró Untitled, 1964, from "Graphikmappe Hochschule St. Gallen", 1967Lithograph printed in colors. H 650 mm W 495 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'800 USD 1'500 / 2'000
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
05. June 2018 925 Robert Indiana USA 666, from "Dedicate", 1971Silkscreen printed in colors. H 990 mm W 810 mm. * CHF 500 / 800 * EUR 430 / 700 * USD 540 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
27. November 2019 931 Sonia Delaunay Carrés et demi cercles, 1962Pochoir. H 700 mm W 500 mm. * CHF 1'800 / 2'200 * EUR 1'700 / 2'100 * USD 1'900 / 2'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
24. November 2021 939 Neo Rauch Heimkehr, 2010Chalk lithograph on wove paper. H 440 mm W 331 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'900 / 2'800 USD 2'100 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
05. June 2013 940 Albert Enzler AlpabfahrtOil on wood. H 300 mm W 475 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'700 / 2'600 USD 2'200 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
05. June 2013 947 Ernst Schmid Die Schweizer Kantone, 1962Klaus hoods richly decorated with dolls in tradional costume and emblems of the Swiss Counties. Glass pearls, fabric and applications with different materials. Approx. H 620 mm W 840 mm D 450 mm. CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 1'700 / 3'500 USD 2'200 / 4'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
13. June 2012 950 Marcel Dzama UntitledWatercolor and fineliner on paper. H 310 mm W 250 mm. CHF 1'800 / 2'200 EUR 1'600 / 1'900 USD 1'900 / 2'400
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
13. June 2012 951 Marcel Dzama Who Leads Racketering, approx. 2007Watercolor and fineliner on paper. H 250 mm W 320 mm. CHF 1'800 / 2'200 EUR 1'600 / 1'900 USD 1'900 / 2'400
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
22. June 2022 970 Serge Poliakoff Composition grise, jaune, rouge et bleue (Composition gray, yellow, red and blue), 1959Lithograph printed in colors. H 215 mm W 196 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'500 USD 1'000 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
27. November 2013 981 Martin Schwarz Diptychon. Die Harlekina zum Harlekin, nach Picasso, 2000Acrylic on cardboard; Art print on paper. Each H 570 mm W 440 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
23. November 2011 991 Franz Eggenschwiler Registierband-Objekt, 1977Object. Metal and registration band in wooden-/acrylic glass box. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
27. November 2019 992 Konvolut 6 sheets from "Edition Olympia", 1972Silkscreen printed in colors by S. Arakawa; 2 lithographs printed in colors with embossing by P. Phillips and P. Wunderlich; 3 lithographs printed in colors by A. Jones, P. Dorazio, R. Smith. H 1100 mm W 700 mm; H 1055 mm W 700 mm (5). * CHF 1'000 / 1'500 * EUR 900 / 1'400 * USD 1'000 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
05. June 2018 995 Serge Poliakoff Composition bleue et verte, 1963Lithograph printed in colors. H 325 mm W 385 mm. * CHF 800 / 1'000 * EUR 700 / 900 * USD 900 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
27. November 2013 1000 Hugo Weber Untitled, 1952Gouache. H 535 mm W 735 mm. CHF 600 / 1'000 EUR 500 / 900 USD 650 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
21. June 2023 1020 Tom Wesselmann Untitled, 1979Offset print in colors. H 490 mm W 640 mm. * CHF 500 / 800 * EUR 510 / 810 * USD 550 / 880
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
28. November 2012 1021 Heiner Kielholz Eger, 1994Watercolor and pencil on paper. H 195 mm W 280 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700
27. November 2019 1022 Ben Nicholson Large Jug - Small Mug, 1967Etching. H 410 mm W 375 mm. CHF 1'800 / 2'200 EUR 1'700 / 2'100 USD 1'900 / 2'300
Hammer Price: CHF 1'700