Search results:

Transparency, Empire State Building
24. November 2015

463   Joe Tilson

Transparency, Empire State Building, 1967
Silkscreen printed in colors on foil and metal foil mounted on supporting paper. H 710 mm W 508 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR540 / 800
USD600 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Portfolio. Schweizerische Mobiliar, 1977/78
19. November 2008

476   Dieter Roth

Portfolio. Schweizerische Mobiliar, 1977/78
5 hand-offset prints, 4 of them printed in colors. Each H 655 mm W 500 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Roi vert et rouge
23. November 2010

478   Antoni Clavé

Roi vert et rouge, 1957
Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Floating Market
29. November 2022

483   Sawat Tantisuk

Floating Market
Oil on panel, laid on wood. H 480 mm W 625 mm.
CHF1'500 / 3'000
EUR1'500 / 3'000
USD1'500 / 3'000

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Untitled
25. June 2024

486   Helmut M. Federle

Untitled
Pencil on paper. H 210 mm W 290 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'000 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

3 sheets: Composition
25. November 2014

494   Auguste Herbin

3 sheets: Composition
Silkscreens printed in colors on soft cardboard. Each H 885 mm W 650 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

3 Drawings: Untitled
29. November 2022

500   Wout Vercammen

3 Drawings: Untitled, 1964
Each gouache on paper. Each H 500 mm W 350 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR800 / 1'200
USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

2 sheets: Konstellation mit Eckpositionen, 1975; Fünfzehn vertikale systematische Farbreihen mit richtungsgleicher Diagonalführung
12. June 2012

500   Richard Paul Lohse

2 sheets: Konstellation mit Eckpositionen, 1975; Fünfzehn vertikale systematische Farbreihen mit richtungsgleicher Diagonalführung, 1975
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 600 mm W 600 mm.
CHF1'200 / 1'800
EUR1'000 / 1'600
USD1'300 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Entwurf (Study)
08. June 2021

517   Matias Spescha

Entwurf (Study), 1971
Mixed media and collage on paper. H 500 mm W 650 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'000
EUR1'400 / 1'800
USD1'700 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Sheet from "L'enfance d'Ubu"
04. June 2013

519   Joan Miró

Sheet from "L'enfance d'Ubu", 1975
Lithograph printed in colors. H 325 mm W 490 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'500
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

12 sheets from "Notes in Hand"
27. May 2009

523   Claes Oldenburg

12 sheets from "Notes in Hand", 1972
12 color offset prints. Each H 250 mm W 200 mm.
*CHF1'500 / 2'000
*EUR1'300 / 1'700
*USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Cameron Golden Beach, Florida
05. June 2019

529   Bruce Weber

Cameron Golden Beach, Florida, 1990
Gelatin silver print. H 280 mm W 350 mm.
CHF1'200 / 1'600
EUR1'100 / 1'400
USD1'200 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Cyberwoman 1
21. November 2017

530   Helmut Newton

Cyberwoman 1, 2000
Gelatin silver print. H 404 mm W 304 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'500
EUR1'300 / 2'200
USD1'600 / 2'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Red and Yellow Spiral
23. November 2021

532   George Sugarman

Red and Yellow Spiral, 1970
Wooden object, painted.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR730 / 1'100
USD860 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Folder. Kulturgüterwagen
27. November 2012

537   Portfolio

Folder. Kulturgüterwagen, 1991
7 original silkscreens by J. Tinguely, W. Luginbühl, D. Spoerri, W. Vautier, E. Aeppli, M. Palakarkina, J. Whiting. Each H 760 mm W 560 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'000
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

"O"
08. June 2021

548   Roland Topor

"O"
Mixed media on paper.
CHF500 / 800
EUR460 / 740
USD560 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

2 Volumen 1:1
23. November 2010

548   Camille Graeser

2 Volumen 1:1, 1977
Multiple. Acrylic glass. H 480 mm W 480 mm D 50 mm.
CHF2'000 / 3'000
EUR1'700 / 2'600
USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Femme nue assise,  1906
21. June 2006

585   Pierre Auguste Renoir

Femme nue assise, 1906
Etching. H 200 mm W 150 mm.
CHF1'500 / 2'000
EUR1'300 / 1'700
USD1'600 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Bewegung von acht Farben um eine Achse
28. May 2008

593   Richard Paul Lohse

Bewegung von acht Farben um eine Achse
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 720 mm W 720 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Berlin
12. June 2012

596   Mimmo Rotella

Berlin
Décollage and color offset lithograph. H 630 mm W 850 mm.
CHF1'400 / 1'800
EUR1'200 / 1'600
USD1'500 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Au Scheiss, der Loewe hat die Tatu im Eis!
22. November 2011

598   Dieter Roth

Au Scheiss, der Loewe hat die Tatu im Eis!, 1977/79
Stencil print, in colors. H 630 mm W 750 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'400
EUR900 / 1'200
USD1'100 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Portfolio. La cravate ne vaut pas une médaille
22. June 2022

601   Enrico Baj

Portfolio. La cravate ne vaut pas une médaille, 1972
20 silkscreens printed in colors and collages. Each loose double sheets on wove paper, on both sides printed or plastered. Each H 377 mm W 377 mm. Lego® brick multiple on slipcase.
CHF1'000 / 2'000
EUR1'000 / 2'000
USD1'000 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Ze V
23. June 2020

604   Eduardo Chillida

Ze V, 1969
Etching on Chiffon de Mandeure with China paper. H 450 mm W 565 mm.
*CHF1'200 / 1'600
*EUR1'200 / 1'500
*USD1'300 / 1'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Composition, 1976
21. June 2006

616   Fred Sandback

Composition, 1976
Color woodcut on Japan paper. H 350 mm W 480 mm.
CHF1'000 / 1'400
EUR900 / 1'200
USD1'100 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600

Cenodoxus
24. May 2011

616   Jean Tinguely

Cenodoxus
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 560 mm W 750 mm.
CHF1'400 / 1'800
EUR1'200 / 1'600
USD1'500 / 1'900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'600