24. November 2015 463 Joe Tilson Transparency, Empire State Building, 1967Silkscreen printed in colors on foil and metal foil mounted on supporting paper. H 710 mm W 508 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 540 / 800 USD 600 / 950
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
19. November 2008 476 Dieter Roth Portfolio. Schweizerische Mobiliar, 1977/785 hand-offset prints, 4 of them printed in colors. Each H 655 mm W 500 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
23. November 2010 478 Antoni Clavé Roi vert et rouge, 1957Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
29. November 2022 483 Sawat Tantisuk Floating MarketOil on panel, laid on wood. H 480 mm W 625 mm. CHF 1'500 / 3'000 EUR 1'500 / 3'000 USD 1'500 / 3'000
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
25. June 2024 486 Helmut M. Federle UntitledPencil on paper. H 210 mm W 290 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'500 USD 1'000 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
25. November 2014 494 Auguste Herbin 3 sheets: CompositionSilkscreens printed in colors on soft cardboard. Each H 885 mm W 650 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
29. November 2022 500 Wout Vercammen 3 Drawings: Untitled, 1964Each gouache on paper. Each H 500 mm W 350 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 800 / 1'200 USD 800 / 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
12. June 2012 500 Richard Paul Lohse 2 sheets: Konstellation mit Eckpositionen, 1975; Fünfzehn vertikale systematische Farbreihen mit richtungsgleicher Diagonalführung, 1975Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 600 mm W 600 mm. CHF 1'200 / 1'800 EUR 1'000 / 1'600 USD 1'300 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
08. June 2021 517 Matias Spescha Entwurf (Study), 1971Mixed media and collage on paper. H 500 mm W 650 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'400 / 1'800 USD 1'700 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
04. June 2013 519 Joan Miró Sheet from "L'enfance d'Ubu", 1975Lithograph printed in colors. H 325 mm W 490 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
27. May 2009 523 Claes Oldenburg 12 sheets from "Notes in Hand", 197212 color offset prints. Each H 250 mm W 200 mm. * CHF 1'500 / 2'000 * EUR 1'300 / 1'700 * USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
05. June 2019 529 Bruce Weber Cameron Golden Beach, Florida, 1990Gelatin silver print. H 280 mm W 350 mm. CHF 1'200 / 1'600 EUR 1'100 / 1'400 USD 1'200 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
21. November 2017 530 Helmut Newton Cyberwoman 1, 2000Gelatin silver print. H 404 mm W 304 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'500 EUR 1'300 / 2'200 USD 1'600 / 2'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
23. November 2021 532 George Sugarman Red and Yellow Spiral, 1970Wooden object, painted. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 730 / 1'100 USD 860 / 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
27. November 2012 537 Portfolio Folder. Kulturgüterwagen, 19917 original silkscreens by J. Tinguely, W. Luginbühl, D. Spoerri, W. Vautier, E. Aeppli, M. Palakarkina, J. Whiting. Each H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
08. June 2021 548 Roland Topor "O"Mixed media on paper. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 460 / 740 USD 560 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
23. November 2010 548 Camille Graeser 2 Volumen 1:1, 1977Multiple. Acrylic glass. H 480 mm W 480 mm D 50 mm. CHF 2'000 / 3'000 EUR 1'700 / 2'600 USD 2'200 / 3'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
21. June 2006 585 Pierre Auguste Renoir Femme nue assise, 1906Etching. H 200 mm W 150 mm. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'300 / 1'700 USD 1'600 / 2'200
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
28. May 2008 593 Richard Paul Lohse Bewegung von acht Farben um eine AchseSilkscreen printed in colors. H 720 mm W 720 mm. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 430 / 600 USD 540 / 750
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
12. June 2012 596 Mimmo Rotella BerlinDécollage and color offset lithograph. H 630 mm W 850 mm. CHF 1'400 / 1'800 EUR 1'200 / 1'600 USD 1'500 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
22. November 2011 598 Dieter Roth Au Scheiss, der Loewe hat die Tatu im Eis!, 1977/79Stencil print, in colors. H 630 mm W 750 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'400 EUR 900 / 1'200 USD 1'100 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
22. June 2022 601 Enrico Baj Portfolio. La cravate ne vaut pas une médaille, 197220 silkscreens printed in colors and collages. Each loose double sheets on wove paper, on both sides printed or plastered. Each H 377 mm W 377 mm. Lego® brick multiple on slipcase. CHF 1'000 / 2'000 EUR 1'000 / 2'000 USD 1'000 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
23. June 2020 604 Eduardo Chillida Ze V, 1969Etching on Chiffon de Mandeure with China paper. H 450 mm W 565 mm. * CHF 1'200 / 1'600 * EUR 1'200 / 1'500 * USD 1'300 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
21. June 2006 616 Fred Sandback Composition, 1976Color woodcut on Japan paper. H 350 mm W 480 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'400 EUR 900 / 1'200 USD 1'100 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
24. May 2011 616 Jean Tinguely CenodoxusSilkscreen printed in colors. H 560 mm W 750 mm. CHF 1'400 / 1'800 EUR 1'200 / 1'600 USD 1'500 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600