04. June 2014 617 Huber.Huber 3 photographs: Autospiegelungen, 2004/053 C-prints, behind acrylic glass. H 500 mm W 350 mm (2); H 500 mm W 330 mm. CHF 1'400 / 1'800 EUR 1'200 / 1'600 USD 1'500 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
05. June 2019 Lot 617 Form Derived from a Cube with Lines in Four Directions & Four Colors, 1984Silkscreen printed in colors on Arches paper. H 1070 mm W 1070 mm. CHF 1'600 / 2'000 EUR 1'400 / 1'800 USD 1'600 / 2'000
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
08. June 2016 620 Martin Disler Untitled, 1979Gouache and India ink on paper. H 300 mm W 392 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
24. May 2011 622 Victor Vasarely Portfolio. V. Vasarely - Kassák, Kassák oeuvres de 1920 - 1930, Vasarely oeuvres de 1950 - 1960, 1961Each 6 silkscreens printed in colors from both artists. Each H 675 mm W 515 mm. CHF 1'400 / 1'800 EUR 1'200 / 1'600 USD 1'500 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
08. June 2016 622 Martin Disler Untitled, 1981Gouache and felt-tip pen on paper. H 312 mm W 477 mm. CHF 1'400 / 1'800 EUR 1'200 / 1'600 USD 1'500 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
24. November 2021 623 Annelies Strba An 2, 2000C-print behind glass. H 1238 mm W 1837 mm. * CHF 1'000 / 1'500 * EUR 1'000 / 1'400 * USD 1'000 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
21. June 2006 645 Gino Severini Pas de deux, 1952Lithograph printed in colors. H 558 mm W 380 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'400 EUR 900 / 1'200 USD 1'100 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
21. June 2006 646 Gino Severini Ballerine, 1954Lithograph printed in colors. H 495 mm W 385 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'400 EUR 900 / 1'200 USD 1'100 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
04. June 2013 647 Edouard Vallet 2 sheets: Vieux paysan, 1903; Les paysans musiciens, 1917Etchings. H 335 mm W 263 mm; H 268 mm W 340 mm. CHF 700 / 1'000 EUR 600 / 900 USD 750 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
04. June 2013 649 Edouard Vallet Dans l'escalier, 1915Etching. H 478 mm W 328 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 900 / 1'300 USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
25. June 2024 656 Ponziano Togni Still Life with Bottle, approx. 1944Tempera on canvas. H 535 mm W 690 mm. CHF 1'700 / 2'400 EUR 1'700 / 2'400 USD 1'800 / 2'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
21. June 2006 658 Rufino Tamayo Hombre, Luna y Estrellas, 1950Lithograph printed in colors. H 567 mm W 387 mm. CHF 1'400 / 1'800 EUR 1'200 / 1'600 USD 1'500 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
27. May 2009 659 Victor Vasarely CompositionSilkscreen printed in colors. H 940 mm W 790 mm. CHF 600 / 800 EUR 500 / 700 USD 650 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
21. June 2006 664 Antoni Tàpies Papier kraft, 1971Etching printed in colors and embossing. H 650 mm W 895 mm. CHF 1'800 / 2'200 EUR 1'600 / 1'900 USD 1'900 / 2'400
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
27. May 2009 665 Victor Vasarely CompositionMultiple. Silkscreen on metal, mounted on wooden panel. H 360 mm W 330 mm. * CHF 1'000 / 1'400 * EUR 900 / 1'200 * USD 1'100 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
08. June 2016 694 François Morellet Zwei Interferenz Schnitte, 1977Multiple. Wooden object. H 700 mm W 140 mm D 70 mm. CHF 1'400 / 1'800 EUR 1'200 / 1'600 USD 1'500 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
25. November 2015 696 Hans Hinterreiter Opus 57F, 1943-81Caparol on paper. H 360 mm W 300 mm. CHF 1'400 / 1'800 EUR 1'200 / 1'600 USD 1'500 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
23. June 2020 704 Eduardo Chillida Book. La sortie d'Égypte, 1989-90Etching by E. Chillida and text by John E. Jackson. CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'400 / 2'000 USD 1'600 / 2'100
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
21. June 2006 714 Andy Warhol Campbell's Soup Can on Shopping Bag, 1964Silkscreen on paper carry bag. Approx. H 600 mm W 430 mm. CHF 1'400 / 1'800 EUR 1'200 / 1'600 USD 1'500 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
24. November 2021 716 Portfolio Book. Kleines Museum 1, 198152 graphic works, photographs, collages or drawings by W. Dexel, F. Schröder-Sonnenstern, L. Kassak, G. Fruhtrunk, M. Morandini, E. Kesting, M. Cahn, V. Loewensberg, M. Eemans, T. Maatsch, G. Arntz, T. Ring, A. Tschinkel, A. Christen, M. Hersberger etc. CHF 1'000 / 1'500 EUR 1'000 / 1'400 USD 1'000 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
13. June 2012 716 Thomas Flechtner Untitled, from the series "Colder", 2000C-print on aluminium. H 800 mm W 1000 mm. CHF 1'200 / 1'600 EUR 1'000 / 1'400 USD 1'300 / 1'700
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
30. November 2022 717 Manon Untitled, 1999C-print mounted on aluminium. H 690 mm W 490 mm (Visible measurement). CHF 1'500 / 2'000 EUR 1'500 / 2'000 USD 1'500 / 2'000
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
05. June 2018 719 Jan Saudek Nude with Gorilla Mask, 1983Gelatin silver print, hand-colored by the artist. H 375 mm W 285 mm. * CHF 1'000 / 1'500 * EUR 900 / 1'300 * USD 1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
30. November 2022 724 Simon Starling 3 Photographs: Project for a Meeting (Chicago), 2010Chryso-Urano Prints. Each H 400 mm W 500 mm (Visible measurement). CHF 2'000 / 4'000 EUR 2'000 / 4'000 USD 2'000 / 4'000
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600
27. November 2013 724 Dorothea Lange Milk in Evening in the Open Field (Ireland), 1950'sVintage. Gelatin silver print. H 355 mm W 285 mm. CHF 1'400 / 1'800 EUR 1'200 / 1'600 USD 1'500 / 1'900
Hammer Price: CHF 1'600