25. November 2020 702 Jean Baier Portfolio. Baier, 197110 colour linocuts and one multiple by J. Baier, text by C. Giedion Welcker.
Each H 590 mm W 590 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 380 / 570 USD 440 / 670
Hammer Price: CHF 700
21. November 2018 702 Pol Bury Folder. Cinetization, 196610 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 610 mm W 445 mm. * CHF 800 / 1'200 * EUR 700 / 1'100 * USD 800 / 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 700
23. November 2010 704 Arthur Luiz Piza Bleu-rondAquatint printed in colors and embossing. H 775 mm W 630 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 700
19. May 2010 708 Fausto Melotti 10 sheets: Senza titoloEtchings printed in colors and aquatint. Each H 500 mm W 350 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 700
25. November 2015 716 Tamás Konok Espacement, 1981Acrylic on canvas. H 208 mm W 205 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'100 USD 840 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 700
25. November 2020 718 Konvolut 4 books: Marcelle Cahn/Hans Arp, Blatt um Feder um BlattWith 6 original lithographs by M. Cahn, poem by H. Arp.
Each double-page: H 220 mm W 360 mm. CHF 600 / 800 EUR 570 / 760 USD 670 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 700
28. May 2008 719 Dieter Roth 2 sheets: Original graphic, 1975; Recto invitation card Exhibition Dieter Roth, 1985 and verso invitation text Galerie Marlene Frei, 1985Color offset prints. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 700
22. June 2022 720 Philip Kwame Apagya When Will My Children Come?, 1996/2003C-print. H 695 mm W 500 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 800 / 1'200 USD 840 / 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 700
22. June 2022 721 Philip Kwame Apagya Akwaaba No. 2, 1996/2003C-print. H 690 mm W 500 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 800 / 1'200 USD 840 / 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 700
13. June 2012 721 Wilhelm von Gloeden Sizilianischer Knabe auf Mauer sitzend, approx. 1900Albumen print. H 232 mm W 173 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 500 / 800 USD 650 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 700
09. June 2021 722 Portfolio Erker Treffen 2, 19748 original lithographs printed in colors on double sheet by A.-E. Bergnann, P. Dorazio; H. Hartung; W. Lam; H. Laxness; G. Rickey; G. Santomaso; A. Tàpies; F. Wotruba. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 460 / 740 USD 560 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 700
22. June 2022 722 Philip Kwame Apagya Bathing Babies, 2002/03C-print. H 690 mm W 500 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 800 / 1'200 USD 840 / 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 700
25. May 2011 725 Urs Lüthi Rosegarden, 1994Heliogravure and aquatint. H 800 mm W 1214 mm. * CHF 800 / 1'200 * EUR 700 / 1'000 * USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 700
30. May 2017 727 Alois Carigiet Dorf in den Felsen, 1974Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 755 mm. CHF 700 / 900 EUR 600 / 800 USD 740 / 950
Hammer Price: CHF 700
29. November 2023 729 Fischli/Weiss (Peter Fischli & David Weiss) 3 sheets: Untitled, 1995Color offset prints. Each H 350 mm W 250 mm. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 510 / 710 USD 550 / 770
Hammer Price: CHF 700
23. November 2011 732 Wilhelm von Gloeden 2 photographs: Zwei sizilianische Jünglinge beim Kampf; Rückenakt eines sizilianischen Jünglings, around 1900Albumen prints, recto/verso mounted on cardboard support. Each approx. H 225 mm W 170 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 500 / 800 USD 650 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 700
23. November 2016 733 Franz Joseph Rederer Selbstbildnis N°1Oil on canvas. H 750 mm W 550 mm. * CHF 800 / 1'200 * EUR 700 / 1'100 * USD 840 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 700
23. November 2010 734 Fred Sandback Untitled, 1975Lithograph printed in colors. H 445 mm W 535 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 700
25. November 2020 736 Portfolio Erker-Treffen 1, 19728 original lithographs printed in colors on double sheet by M. Bill, P. Dorazio, B. Heiliger, A. Jorn, T. Stalder, G. Santomaso, M. Tobey, F. Wotruba.
Each double sheet: H 380 mm W 560 mm. CHF 700 / 900 EUR 660 / 850 USD 800 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 700
30. May 2017 736 Salvador Dalí Allée des verges, from "Vénus aux fourrures" simultanés, ses modes", 1969Etching, watercolored. H 365 mm W 270 mm. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 360 / 540 * USD 420 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 700
19. May 2010 739 Peter Phillips 3 sheets: Untitled, 1971 (2); UntitledSilkscreens printed in colors. Different dimensions. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 700
19. May 2010 741 Peter Phillips 3 sheets: Untitled, 1968Silkscreens printed in colors on cardboard. Each H 615 mm W 995 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 700
19. May 2010 744 Pablo Picasso Pourvu qu'on ait l'ivresse, 1968, from "La célestine", 1971Etching. H 128 mm W 107 mm. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 430 / 600 USD 540 / 750
Hammer Price: CHF 700
23. November 2016 745 Johann Robert Schürch In der Loge, 1928Wash drawing with India ink. H 210 mm W 270 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'100 USD 840 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 700
30. May 2017 747 Sam Francis Salmon, 1973Etching printed in colors with aquatint. H 640 mm W 890 mm. CHF 700 / 900 EUR 600 / 800 USD 740 / 950
Hammer Price: CHF 700