25. May 2011950 Erich Staub
Alpfahrt mit Churfirsten, 1968
Oil on panel. H 590 mm W 750 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 430 / 700 |
USD | 540 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
25. November 2020954 Giuseppe Santomaso
7 sheets: Seperazione blu, 1971; Angelo verso l'overt, 1972; Senza titolo, 1970 (2); Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo, 1973 (2)
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats. CHF | 700 / 900 |
EUR | 660 / 850 |
USD | 800 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
25. November 2020956 Giuseppe Santomaso
7 sheets: Rosso agli angolti, 1971; Dall alto al Basso, 1972; Senza titolo, 1966; Senza titolo, 1970 (2); Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo, 1973
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats. CHF | 700 / 900 |
EUR | 660 / 850 |
USD | 800 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
29. November 2023958 Aldo Rossi
3 sheets: Teatro domestico, 1985/1986; Natura Morta, 1983 (2).
Granolithograph printed in colors; Etching, reworked; Etching. H 358 mm W 264 mm; H 494 mm W 342 mm; H 494 mm W 332 mm (Visible measurements).* | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 300 / 510 |
* | USD | 330 / 550 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
26. June 2024959 Jenny Holzer
The Future is Stupid, 2000
Multiple. Glass ball with engraving. D: 80 mm.CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 400 / 600 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
18. May 2010962 Camille Graeser
Folder. Dislokationen, 1974
4 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 700 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
29. November 2023969 Matias Spescha
Dreiteilig (Threepart), 1988
Linocut on litho ground. H 595 mm W 800 mm.CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 510 / 810 |
USD | 550 / 880 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
23. November 2011969 Mario Comensoli
Musikanten, 1978
Charcoal and oil on paper. H 480 mm W 340 mm. CHF | 700 / 900 |
EUR | 600 / 800 |
USD | 750 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
29. November 2023972 Ben Nicholson
Untitled, 1967
Etching and aquatint. H 380 mm W 270 mm.CHF | 150 / 200 |
EUR | 150 / 200 |
USD | 160 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
23. November 2011975 Joachim Czichon
Untitled, 1984
Mixed media on paper. H 1000 mm W 695 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
26. November 2014979 Kan Ho
Untitled, 1976
Oil on canvas. H 400 mm W 400 mm. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 650 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
28. November 2012987 Nigel Hall
Drawing No. 663, 1988
Gouache and charcoal on paper. H 580 mm W 740 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
13. June 2012989 Anton Henning
Untitled, 1989
Mixed media and collage on cardboard on paper. H 1140 mm W 920 mm. CHF | 500 / 1'000 |
EUR | 430 / 900 |
USD | 540 / 1'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
30. November 2022991 Mark Tobey
3 Sheets: Summer Breeze, 1970; Devoted, 1970; Summer Joy, 1971
Etchings and aquatint printed in colors. H 595 mm W 475 mm (2); H 665 mm W 502 mm.* | CHF | 600 / 800 |
* | EUR | 600 / 800 |
* | USD | 600 / 800 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
27. November 2013991 Jiri Trnka
Untitled, 1965
Mixed media on paper. H 480 mm W 370 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
24. November 2010994 der Steen Germain van
Nativité au pot a lait
Oil on cardboard. H 480 mm W 400 mm. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 650 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
21. November 2018995 Tomi Ungerer
12 sheets: La pianiste (2); Bandonéon (2); Tonneau et et trident; Balai volant (2); La mandoline (2); Reine du vin; Crocodile (2), 1989
Etchings. Each H 760 mm W 570 mmCHF | 700 / 1'000 |
EUR | 600 / 900 |
USD | 700 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
24. November 2010996 der Steen Germain van
Souvenir d'une visite à Paris, 1953
Oil on cardboard. H 550 mm W 670 mm. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 650 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
18. May 20101004 Pipilotti Rist
I'm Not The Girl Who Misses Much, 1994
Video cassette, necklace, envelope, 6 postcards, timetable, compliment card and artist book. H 215 mm W 260 mm D 45 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 430 / 700 |
USD | 540 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
27. November 20131011 Philippe Zumstein
3 works: Compression 4-6, 2006
Wall reliefs, from folded PVC. Each H 300 mm W 400 mm D 105 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
26. June 20241013 Verena Loewensberg
2 sheets: Untitled, 1973; 1975
Silkscreens printed in colours. H 690 mm W 690 mm; H 600 mm W 600 mm.CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 400 / 600 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
23. November 20111018 Nigel Hall
Dessin No. 230, 1981
Charcoal on paper. H 1010 mm W 1010 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
23. November 20111019 Hermann Haller
Liegender Akt
English pink cement, on wooden base. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
28. November 20121020 Heiner Kielholz
Vienna, 1988
Watercolor and collage on paper. H 250 mm W 340 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700
24. November 20101021 Miguel Ortiz Berrocal
Micro David-Off, 1969-71
Bronze pendant, demountable, consisting of 17 elements (one of them is a pendant ring). CHF | 350 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 430 |
USD | 380 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 700