Search results:

Alpfahrt mit Churfirsten
25. May 2011

950   Erich Staub

Alpfahrt mit Churfirsten, 1968
Oil on panel. H 590 mm W 750 mm.
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 700

7 sheets: Seperazione blu, 1971; Angelo verso l'overt, 1972; Senza titolo, 1970 (2); Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo
25. November 2020

954   Giuseppe Santomaso

7 sheets: Seperazione blu, 1971; Angelo verso l'overt, 1972; Senza titolo, 1970 (2); Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo, 1973 (2)
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF700 / 900
EUR660 / 850
USD800 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 700

7 sheets: Rosso agli angolti, 1971; Dall alto al Basso, 1972; Senza titolo, 1966; Senza titolo, 1970 (2); Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo
25. November 2020

956   Giuseppe Santomaso

7 sheets: Rosso agli angolti, 1971; Dall alto al Basso, 1972; Senza titolo, 1966; Senza titolo, 1970 (2); Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo, 1973
CHF700 / 900
EUR660 / 850
USD800 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 700

3 sheets: Teatro domestico, 1985/1986;  Natura Morta, 1983 (2).
29. November 2023

958   Aldo Rossi

Granolithograph printed in colors; Etching, reworked; Etching. H 358 mm W 264 mm; H 494 mm W 342 mm; H 494 mm W 332 mm (Visible measurements).
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 510
*USD330 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 700

The Future is Stupid
26. June 2024

959   Jenny Holzer

The Future is Stupid, 2000
Multiple. Glass ball with engraving. D: 80 mm.
EUR400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Folder. Dislokationen
18. May 2010

962   Camille Graeser

Folder. Dislokationen, 1974
4 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 700 mm W 700 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Dreiteilig (Threepart)
29. November 2023

969   Matias Spescha

Dreiteilig (Threepart), 1988
Linocut on litho ground. H 595 mm W 800 mm.
EUR510 / 810
USD550 / 880

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Musikanten
23. November 2011

969   Mario Comensoli

Musikanten, 1978
Charcoal and oil on paper. H 480 mm W 340 mm.
CHF700 / 900
EUR600 / 800
USD750 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Untitled
29. November 2023

972   Ben Nicholson

Untitled, 1967
Etching and aquatint. H 380 mm W 270 mm.
CHF150 / 200
EUR150 / 200
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Untitled
23. November 2011

975   Joachim Czichon

Untitled, 1984
Mixed media on paper. H 1000 mm W 695 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Untitled
26. November 2014

979   Kan Ho

Untitled, 1976
Oil on canvas. H 400 mm W 400 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Drawing No. 663
28. November 2012

987   Nigel Hall

Drawing No. 663, 1988
Gouache and charcoal on paper. H 580 mm W 740 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Untitled
13. June 2012

989   Anton Henning

Untitled, 1989
Mixed media and collage on cardboard on paper. H 1140 mm W 920 mm.
CHF500 / 1'000
EUR430 / 900
USD540 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 700

3 Sheets: Summer Breeze, 1970; Devoted, 1970; Summer Joy, 1971
30. November 2022

991   Mark Tobey

Etchings and aquatint printed in colors. H 595 mm W 475 mm (2); H 665 mm W 502 mm.
*CHF600 / 800
*EUR600 / 800
*USD600 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Untitled
27. November 2013

991   Jiri Trnka

Untitled, 1965
Mixed media on paper. H 480 mm W 370 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Nativité au pot a lait
24. November 2010

994   der Steen Germain van

Nativité au pot a lait
Oil on cardboard. H 480 mm W 400 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 700

12 sheets: La pianiste (2); Bandonéon (2); Tonneau et et trident; Balai volant (2); La mandoline (2); Reine du vin; Crocodile (2)
21. November 2018

995   Tomi Ungerer

12 sheets: La pianiste (2); Bandonéon (2); Tonneau et et trident; Balai volant (2); La mandoline (2); Reine du vin; Crocodile (2), 1989
Etchings. Each H 760 mm W 570 mm
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR600 / 900
USD700 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Souvenir d'une visite à Paris
24. November 2010

996   der Steen Germain van

Souvenir d'une visite à Paris, 1953
Oil on cardboard. H 550 mm W 670 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 700

I'm Not The Girl Who Misses Much
18. May 2010

1004   Pipilotti Rist

I'm Not The Girl Who Misses Much, 1994
Video cassette, necklace, envelope, 6 postcards, timetable, compliment card and artist book. H 215 mm W 260 mm D 45 mm.
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 700

3 works: Compression 4-6
27. November 2013

1011   Philippe Zumstein

3 works: Compression 4-6, 2006
Wall reliefs, from folded PVC. Each H 300 mm W 400 mm D 105 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

2 sheets: Untitled
26. June 2024

1013   Verena Loewensberg

2 sheets: Untitled, 1973; 1975
Silkscreens printed in colours. H 690 mm W 690 mm; H 600 mm W 600 mm.
EUR400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Dessin No. 230
23. November 2011

1018   Nigel Hall

Dessin No. 230, 1981
Charcoal on paper. H 1010 mm W 1010 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Liegender Akt
23. November 2011

1019   Hermann Haller

Liegender Akt
English pink cement, on wooden base.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Vienna
28. November 2012

1020   Heiner Kielholz

Vienna, 1988
Watercolor and collage on paper. H 250 mm W 340 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Micro David-Off
24. November 2010

1021   Miguel Ortiz Berrocal

Micro David-Off, 1969-71
Bronze pendant, demountable, consisting of 17 elements (one of them is a pendant ring).
CHF350 / 500
EUR300 / 430
USD380 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 700