Search results:

Draft (Fashion)
25. May 2011

1022   Serge Brignoni

Draft (Fashion), 1943
Tempera. H 130 mm W 130 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Cinema
05. June 2013

1029   Mario Comensoli

Cinema, 1978
Mixed media on paper. H 620 mm W 455 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Series. Untitled
05. June 2018

1033   Matias Spescha

Series. Untitled, 1985
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 655 mm W 500 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

4 sheets: Schlösschen; Bäumchen; Kopf in Mäander; Ringer
27. November 2019

1040   Markus Raetz

4 sheets: Schlösschen; Bäumchen; Kopf in Mäander; Ringer, 1958 (4)
Etchings, one in colors. Different formats.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR750 / 1'100
USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 700

San Gimignano
05. June 2013

1040   Grada Raffaele De

San Gimignano, 1914
Oil on panel. H 263 mm W 368 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

A deux
25. May 2011

1047   Toni Calzaferri

A deux, 1999
Steel sculpture.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Untitled
13. June 2012

1054   Josef Neuhaus

Untitled, 1977
Object. Wooden relief, painted.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Canto ...
28. November 2012

1055   Gaspare Otto Melcher

Canto ..., 2003
Oil on canvas. H 500 mm W 500 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Untitled
05. June 2013

1055   Walter Grab

Untitled, 1955
Oil on wood. H 500 mm W 830 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Untitled, from "Metamorphosis (Linear Motifs) - A"
26. June 2024

1055   Victor Pasmore

Untitled, from "Metamorphosis (Linear Motifs) - A", 1976
Etching and aquatint. H 712 mm W 610 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR500 / 700
USD540 / 760

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Mann
20. May 2010

1058   Paul Duhem

Mann, 1998
Mixed media on paper. H 400 mm W 310 mm.
CHF800 / 1'000
EUR700 / 900
USD900 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Untitled
28. November 2012

1060   Eduard Micus

Untitled, 1990
Acrylic on canvas mounted on support. H 470 mm W 410 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Vieux chaumes
05. June 2013

1061   Ernest Pierre Guérin

Vieux chaumes
Watercolor. H 190 mm W 245 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Untitled
26. November 2014

1063   Beat Zoderer

Untitled
Relief. Foam material, mounted on colored paper. H 308 mm W 377 mm D 10 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

5 sheets: Der Besuch; Gefährliche Anbetung; Der Ritter; Das verwunschene Haus; Sinbad
27. November 2019

1066   Hans Schärer

5 sheets: Der Besuch; Gefährliche Anbetung; Der Ritter; Das verwunschene Haus; Sinbad, 1978 (5)
Etchings. Each H 570 mm W 380 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR750 / 1'100
USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Brasilianische Landschaft
28. November 2012

1067   Noverre

Brasilianische Landschaft, 1988
Oil on paper. H 370 mm W 465 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 700

5 sheets: Exit, 1973; Der Ritter, 1977; Untitled, 1982; Untitled, 1983; Untitled
27. November 2019

1067   Hans Schärer

5 sheets: Exit, 1973; Der Ritter, 1977; Untitled, 1982; Untitled, 1983; Untitled, 1997
Etchings. Different formats.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR750 / 1'100
USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Still Life
24. November 2010

1071   Bendicht Fivian

Still Life, 1996
Oil on canvas. H 800 mm W 860 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Untitled
25. May 2011

1080   Christian Floquet

Untitled, 2001
Acrylic on wood. H 150 mm W 495 mm D 45 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

2 sheets: Sheet from "Suite 63x90", 1980; Sheet from "Erinnerungen", 1988
27. November 2019

1082   Antoni Tàpies

2 sheets: Sheet from "Suite 63x90", 1980; Sheet from "Erinnerungen", 1988
Lithographs printed in colors. H 630 mm W 900 mm; H 455 mm W 565 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Drawig No. 860
24. November 2010

1091   Nigel Hall

Drawig No. 860, 1992
Charcoal and gouache on paper. H 285 mm W 380 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Untitled
24. November 2010

1124   Leiko Ikemura

Untitled
Pencil drawing. H 210 mm W 296 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Woman With Legs Apart
28. November 2012

1133   Tomi Ungerer

Woman With Legs Apart
Felt-tip pen drawing. H 195 mm W 225 mm.
*CHF500 / 700
*EUR430 / 600
*USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Klamauk
26. June 2024

1136   Jean Tinguely

Klamauk, 1979
Etching. H 190 mm W 280 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR300 / 500
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Schwimmerin
05. June 2013

1144   Alexander Sadkowsky

Schwimmerin, 1971
Oil and synthetic resin on paper. H 700 mm W 500 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 700