18. November 2009 526 Emil Schumacher UntitledLithograph. H 590 mm W 380 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 650
22. November 2011 526 Rudolf Mirer Sunflowers in Front of Cottage, 1991Lithograph printed in colors. H 880 mm W 660 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 650
22. November 2011 528 Rudolf Mirer Der Ball, 1990Lithograph printed in colors. H 645 mm W 1010 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 650
24. May 2011 528 Zoran Music Wir sind nicht die letzten, 1975Etching. H 340 mm W 273 mm. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 350 / 500 * USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 650
22. November 2006 528 Dieter Roth Bunch of Flowers, 1994Lithograph printed in colors. H 440 mm W 615 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 650
25. November 2014 529 Heinz Mack Untitled, from "Kombinationsspiel", 1970Silkscreen in colors on aluminium foil. H 350 mm W 350 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 650
25. June 2024 531 Gottfried Honegger Dies ist die Ernte nach 80 Jahren suchen (Étude), 2013Collage und graphite on paper. H 860 mm W 650 mm. * CHF 600 / 900 * EUR 600 / 900 * USD 650 / 980
Hammer Price: CHF 650
04. June 2013 534 A.R. Penck Ars mundiSilkscreen printed in colors. H 950 mm W 1350 mm. CHF 600 / 800 EUR 500 / 700 USD 650 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 650
03. June 2014 535 Claes Oldenburg The Knife in Brügligen Park, 1992Color woodcut on Japan paper. H 710 mm W 500 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 650
21. June 2006 540 Meret Oppenheim Le cocon (il vit), 1974 (Objet-porte-bonheur)Multiple. Small wooden box with acrylic glass cover, with twigs, sheets and one satin pillow with quicksilver inside. CHF 250 / 300 EUR 220 / 260 USD 270 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 650
22. November 2006 542 Hermann Scherer Portfolio. Rodion Raskolnikoff, after Dostojewski, 1926/196116 woodcuts. Each H 495 mm W 350 mm. CHF 400 / 500 EUR 350 / 430 USD 430 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 650
27. May 2009 559 Sigmar Polke Untitled (Griffelkunst 1989), 1989Silkscreen. H 982 mm W 669 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 650
12. June 2012 562 Pablo Picasso Visiteur au nez bourbonien chez la Célestine, 1968, from "La Célestine", 1971Aquatint. H 210 mm W 170 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 650
25. November 2014 570 Niki de Saint Phalle Lettre d'amour à mon amour, 1968Silkscreen printed in colors. H 600 mm W 400 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 650
22. November 2011 574 Markus Raetz "...Anne"-Trilogie II, 1970Etching. H 690 mm W 490 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 650
27. November 2012 575 Roman Signer Rocket, 2006Etching. H 650 mm W 500 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 650
26. November 2013 594 Andy Warhol Campbell's Soup Can (Tomato), 1966Silkscreen printed in colors on paper shopping bag. H 495 mm W 435 mm. * CHF 700 / 900 * EUR 600 / 800 * USD 750 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 650
28. May 2008 594 Richard Paul Lohse UntitledSilkscreen printed in colors. H 580 mm W 580 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 650
04. June 2013 597 Matias Spescha Untitled, 1985Lithograph printed in colors. H 505 mm W 650 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 650
25. November 2015 609 Stephan Balkenhol Selbstporträt, 2003Charcoal drawing. H 400 mm W 297 mm. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 450 / 600 USD 530 / 740
Hammer Price: CHF 650
28. May 2008 613 Man Ray Opus, 1972Etching printed in colors. H 400 mm W 340 mm. CHF 600 / 800 EUR 500 / 700 USD 650 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 650
27. November 2012 615 Mark Tobey 2 sheets: Untitled, 1973; UntitledLithographs printed in colors. H 430 mm W 370 mm; H 450 mm W 560 mm. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 350 / 500 * USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 650
05. June 2018 616 Portfolio Edition Domberger. Screenprint calendar, 197212 silkscreens printed in colors by H. Kapitzki (Cover), St. Edlich, R. Indiana, F. Werner, J. Levi, R. Anuszkiewicz, L. Domberger, N. Krushenick, H. Scheffler, H. Dietz, E. Andrade, P. Stroud, R. Girke. Each H 432 mm W 419 mm. * CHF 300 / 500 * EUR 260 / 430 * USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 650
25. June 2024 617 Edda Renouf Resonance drawing, 1979Pastel on incised paper. H 635 mm W 560 mm. CHF 700 / 1'000 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 760 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 650
25. November 2015 624 Miriam Cahn Sils, 2005Pencil drawing. H 248 mm W 350 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 540 / 800 USD 600 / 950
Hammer Price: CHF 650