Search results:

Daphne
27. November 2013

880   Ernst Fuchs

Daphne, 1973
Bronze, with gilded agraffe. H 425 mm W 140 mm D 130 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 650

2  sheets from "Passage 71"
05. June 2018

883   HR Giger

2 sheets from "Passage 71", 1971
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 905 mm W 700 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 650

The Last Supper
26. June 2024

895   Ignaz Epper

The Last Supper
Woodcut. H 353 mm W 300 mm.
CHF400 / 500
EUR400 / 500
USD430 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 650

2 sheets: Drei horizontale Teilungen, 1975; Zentrum aus vier Quadraten als Ergebnis der vier Kreuzflächen, 1976
29. November 2023

900   Richard Paul Lohse

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 600 mm W 600 mm.
*CHF700 / 900
*EUR710 / 910
*USD770 / 990

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Untitled
26. November 2014

907   Frank Badur

Untitled, 1983
Watercolor and pencil on paper. H 223 mm W 86 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Catalogue Raisonné. Valentina Anker. Calame, Vie et oeuvre, Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peint
24. November 2010

910   Alexandre Calame

CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 650

2 sheets: Untitled; L2
05. June 2018

911   Hans Hartung

2 sheets: Untitled; L2, 1952/53
Lithographs printed in colors. H 563 mm W 453 mm; H 380 mm W 560 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR170 / 350
*USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Untitled
25. May 2011

911   Ignacio Carles-Tolra

Untitled, 1998
Mixed media on paper. H 230 mm W 330 mm.
CHF650 / 750
EUR570 / 650
USD700 / 810

Hammer Price: CHF 650

2 sheets: Translokation, 1970; Untitled, 1972
26. June 2024

915   Camille Graeser

Silkscreens printed in colours. H 650 mm W 500 mm; H 600 mm W 600 mm.
EUR500 / 800
USD540 / 870

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Earth and Moon,
 from "Cold Light Series"
21. November 2017

915   James Rosenquist

Earth and Moon,
from "Cold Light Series", 1971
Mixed media. Lithograph printed in color, with vacuum formed plastic hourglass with plastic pearls. H 470 mm W 445 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Untitled
24. November 2021

926   François Morellet

Untitled, 1957/75
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 690 mm W 680 mm.
EUR190 / 280
USD210 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Reclining Figure Interior Setting II
21. November 2018

926   Henry Moore

Reclining Figure Interior Setting II, 1977
Lithograph printed in colors. H 472 mm W 535 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR540 / 800
USD600 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 650

4 sheets: Ilya Kabakov, Pablo Picasso (2), Hanne Darboven
26. June 2024

927   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

Different techniques and formats.
EUR300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Two Monumental Reclining Figures
22. June 2022

928   Henry Moore

Two Monumental Reclining Figures, 1966
Lithograph printed in colors on Japan paper. H 760 mm W 550 mm.
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR700 / 1'000
USD730 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Caché-trouvé
24. November 2021

929   Meret Oppenheim

Caché-trouvé, 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm.
CHF250 / 550
EUR230 / 510
USD270 / 590

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Eight Reclining Figures
22. June 2022

931   Henry Moore

Eight Reclining Figures, 1969
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR700 / 1'000
USD730 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Baked Potato Studies
21. November 2018

Lot 933

Baked Potato Studies, 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 375 mm W 450 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR270 / 450
*USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Psyche, Freundin der Männer, from "Parapapillonneries"
21. November 2018

938   Meret Oppenheim

Psyche, Freundin der Männer, from "Parapapillonneries", 1976
Lithograph printed in colors. H 410 mm W 530 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR360 / 540
*USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 650

7 drawings: Sitzender weiblicher Halbakt; Mutter mit Kind; Strassenszene mit Kühen; Selbstbildnis, 1916; Hädda, 1928; Marokko Strasse, 1936; Portrait
27. November 2013

939   Ernst Morgenthaler

7 drawings: Sitzender weiblicher Halbakt; Mutter mit Kind; Strassenszene mit Kühen; Selbstbildnis, 1916; Hädda, 1928; Marokko Strasse, 1936; Portrait, 1945
Different techniques and sizes.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR500 / 900
USD650 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 650

2 sheets: Pour toi!...;  Étude de femme
23. June 2020

940   Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec

2 sheets: Pour toi!...; Étude de femme, 1893
Lithographs. H 325 mm W 240 mm; H 325 mm W 250 mm.
CHF700 / 900
EUR700 / 900
USD740 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Memòria personal. Fragment biogràfic
09. June 2021

941   Antoni Tàpies

Memòria personal. Fragment biogràfic, 1980
Silkscreen on cardboard. H 940 mm W 600 mm.
EUR280 / 460
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Sheet from "3 x 3 Farbgleichungen"
05. June 2018

945   Richard Paul Lohse

Lithograph printed in colors. H 600 mm W 1190 mm.
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Untitled
22. June 2022

950   A.R. Penck

Untitled
Etching. H 697 mm W 1006 mm.
*CHF700 / 1'000
*EUR700 / 1'000
*USD730 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 650

8 sheets: In castro sul Deu, 1972; Una vibrazione, 1972; Senza titolo 1970 (2); Senza titolo, 1972 (2); Senza titolo
25. November 2020

955   Giuseppe Santomaso

8 sheets: In castro sul Deu, 1972; Una vibrazione, 1972; Senza titolo 1970 (2); Senza titolo, 1972 (2); Senza titolo, 1973 (2)
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF700 / 900
EUR660 / 850
USD800 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Schneebrett
13. June 2012

955   Franz Eggenschwiler

Schneebrett, 1973
Sculpture. Iron and mixed media.
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 650