27. November 2013880 Ernst Fuchs
Daphne, 1973
Bronze, with gilded agraffe. H 425 mm W 140 mm D 130 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
05. June 2018883 HR Giger
2 sheets from "Passage 71", 1971
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 905 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
26. June 2024895 Ignaz Epper
The Last Supper
Woodcut. H 353 mm W 300 mm.CHF | 400 / 500 |
EUR | 400 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
29. November 2023900 Richard Paul Lohse
2 sheets: Drei horizontale Teilungen, 1975; Zentrum aus vier Quadraten als Ergebnis der vier Kreuzflächen, 1976
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 600 mm W 600 mm.* | CHF | 700 / 900 |
* | EUR | 710 / 910 |
* | USD | 770 / 990 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
26. November 2014907 Frank Badur
Untitled, 1983
Watercolor and pencil on paper. H 223 mm W 86 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
24. November 2010910 Alexandre Calame
Catalogue Raisonné. Valentina Anker. Calame, Vie et oeuvre, Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peint
CHF | 100 / 150 |
EUR | 90 / 130 |
USD | 110 / 160 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
05. June 2018911 Hans Hartung
2 sheets: Untitled; L2, 1952/53
Lithographs printed in colors. H 563 mm W 453 mm; H 380 mm W 560 mm. * | CHF | 200 / 400 |
* | EUR | 170 / 350 |
* | USD | 220 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
25. May 2011911 Ignacio Carles-Tolra
Untitled, 1998
Mixed media on paper. H 230 mm W 330 mm. CHF | 650 / 750 |
EUR | 570 / 650 |
USD | 700 / 810 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
26. June 2024915 Camille Graeser
2 sheets: Translokation, 1970; Untitled, 1972
Silkscreens printed in colours. H 650 mm W 500 mm; H 600 mm W 600 mm.CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 540 / 870 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
21. November 2017915 James Rosenquist
Earth and Moon,
from "Cold Light Series", 1971
Mixed media. Lithograph printed in color, with vacuum formed plastic hourglass with plastic pearls. H 470 mm W 445 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 360 / 540 |
USD | 420 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
24. November 2021926 François Morellet
Untitled, 1957/75
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 690 mm W 680 mm.CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 190 / 280 |
USD | 210 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
21. November 2018926 Henry Moore
Reclining Figure Interior Setting II, 1977
Lithograph printed in colors. H 472 mm W 535 mm. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 540 / 800 |
USD | 600 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
26. June 2024927 Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.
4 sheets: Ilya Kabakov, Pablo Picasso (2), Hanne Darboven
Different techniques and formats. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 500 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
22. June 2022928 Henry Moore
Two Monumental Reclining Figures, 1966
Lithograph printed in colors on Japan paper. H 760 mm W 550 mm.CHF | 700 / 1'000 |
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 730 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
24. November 2021929 Meret Oppenheim
Caché-trouvé, 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm.CHF | 250 / 550 |
EUR | 230 / 510 |
USD | 270 / 590 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
22. June 2022931 Henry Moore
Eight Reclining Figures, 1969
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 730 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
21. November 2018Lot 933
Baked Potato Studies, 1972
Lithograph printed in colors. H 375 mm W 450 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 270 / 450 |
* | USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
21. November 2018938 Meret Oppenheim
Psyche, Freundin der Männer, from "Parapapillonneries", 1976
Lithograph printed in colors. H 410 mm W 530 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 360 / 540 |
* | USD | 400 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
27. November 2013939 Ernst Morgenthaler
7 drawings: Sitzender weiblicher Halbakt; Mutter mit Kind; Strassenszene mit Kühen; Selbstbildnis, 1916; Hädda, 1928; Marokko Strasse, 1936; Portrait, 1945
Different techniques and sizes. CHF | 600 / 1'000 |
EUR | 500 / 900 |
USD | 650 / 1'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
23. June 2020940 Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
2 sheets: Pour toi!...; Étude de femme, 1893
Lithographs. H 325 mm W 240 mm; H 325 mm W 250 mm. CHF | 700 / 900 |
EUR | 700 / 900 |
USD | 740 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
09. June 2021941 Antoni Tàpies
Memòria personal. Fragment biogràfic, 1980
Silkscreen on cardboard. H 940 mm W 600 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 280 / 460 |
USD | 330 / 560 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
05. June 2018945 Richard Paul Lohse
Sheet from "3 x 3 Farbgleichungen"
Lithograph printed in colors. H 600 mm W 1190 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 430 / 700 |
USD | 540 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
22. June 2022950 A.R. Penck
Untitled
Etching. H 697 mm W 1006 mm.* | CHF | 700 / 1'000 |
* | EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
* | USD | 730 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
25. November 2020955 Giuseppe Santomaso
8 sheets: In castro sul Deu, 1972; Una vibrazione, 1972; Senza titolo 1970 (2); Senza titolo, 1972 (2); Senza titolo, 1973 (2)
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats. CHF | 700 / 900 |
EUR | 660 / 850 |
USD | 800 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650
13. June 2012955 Franz Eggenschwiler
Schneebrett, 1973
Sculpture. Iron and mixed media. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 430 / 700 |
USD | 540 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 650