26. June 2024 1083 Richard Prince Good Revolution (for Parkett 34), 1992Gold plate and engraved plaque on
C-print. Contains a playable record by the artist,
both sides each with one receptacle: „Good Revolution“ (1:46) and „Don't Belong“ (1:46), arranged and played by Richard Prince, recorded and mixed at the Harmonic Ranch by Mark Deglianton. H 520 mm W 419 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 400 / 600 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 650
27. November 2019 1084 Antoni Tàpies Parallèle, 1984Lithograph printed in colors. H 760 mm W 990 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 470 / 750 USD 500 / 800
Hammer Price: CHF 650
25. May 2011 1089 HR Giger Draft. Alien III, 1990Pencil drawing. H 300 mm W 400 mm. CHF 700 / 1'000 EUR 600 / 900 USD 750 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 650
1094 Giulio Paolini Hortus Clausus Kunstmuseum Luzern, 1981India ink line on paper. H 295 mm W 230 mm. CHF 700 / 1'000 EUR 750 / 1'060 USD 810 / 1'160
Hammer Price: CHF 650
23. November 2011 1095 Friedrich Kuhn Untitled, 1970Mixed media and collage on paper. H 270 mm W 220 mm. CHF 700 / 900 EUR 600 / 800 USD 750 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 650
27. November 2019 1103 Victor Vasarely Sheet from "Jalons"Silkscreen printed in colors. H 840 mm W 750 mm. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 370 / 560 * USD 400 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 650
24. November 2010 1114 Hsiao Chin Yao, 1963Mixed media on paper. H 570 mm W 290 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 650
05. June 2013 1118 Emil Müller Entwurf Nr. 1582, Bild Nr. 226, 1985Acrylic on canvas, mounted on wood. H 250 mm W 250 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 650
26. June 2024 1124 Matias Spescha 3 sheets: Untitled, 1991; Untitled, 1997; Untitled, 1995Lithographs printed in colours. H 524 mm W 457 mm; H 550 mm W 450 mm; H 560 mm W 450 mm. * CHF 600 / 800 * EUR 600 / 800 * USD 650 / 870
Hammer Price: CHF 650
05. June 2013 1128 Benno Oertli Untitled, 1985Sculpture. Bronze, on black marble base. H 200 mm W 150 mm D 70 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 650
26. June 2024 1160 Edmund Welf Poster. Sport d'hiver en Suisse, 1945Lithograph printed in colours. H 1015 mm W 650 mm. * CHF 500 / 900 * EUR 500 / 900 * USD 540 / 980
Hammer Price: CHF 650
25. May 2011 1177 Jean Mauboulès UntitledMixed media and glass on paper. H 220 mm W 345 mm. CHF 700 / 900 EUR 600 / 800 USD 750 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 650
23. November 2011 1231 Franz Erhard Walther Empfindungsform - Bedeutungsform, 1967/71Mixed media on paper. H 280 mm W 215 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 430 / 700 USD 540 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 650
24. November 2010 1240 Georges Spiro Nature morte surréaleOil on chipboard. H 460 mm W 280 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 430 / 700 USD 540 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 650
20. May 2010 1244 Walter Leblanc Untitled, approx. 1962Mixed media on paper. H 140 mm W 90 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 650
20. May 2010 1327 Kimber Smith Untitled2 gouaches and oil stick on paper. Each H 280 mm W 230 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 650
20. May 2010 1342 Stefan Thiel Demonstranten, 2003Paper cut. H 410 mm W 650 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'000 USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 650
20. May 2010 1459 Christopher Makos Andy Warhol, 1981Gelatin silver print. H 145 mm W 215 mm. * CHF 500 / 700 * EUR 430 / 600 * USD 540 / 750
Hammer Price: CHF 650
01. December 2018 2021 Wolfgang Hausamann Klosters - Gotschna Parsenn, 1959Lithograph printed in colors. H 1020 mm W 640 mm. * CHF 600 / 900 * EUR 540 / 800 * USD 600 / 950
Hammer Price: CHF 650
01. December 2018 2038 Hermann Alfred Koelliker Flums Grossberg, 1937Lithograph printed in colors. H 1017 mm W 635 mm. * CHF 600 / 1'000 * EUR 540 / 900 * USD 600 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 650
01. December 2018 2054 Herbert Libiszewski Arth RIGI Bahn, 1952Lithograph printed in colors. H 1018 mm W 638 mm. * CHF 700 / 1'400 * EUR 600 / 1'300 * USD 740 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 650
01. December 2018 2067 Daniele Buzzi Die elektrische Gotthardlinie Schweiz, 1924Lithograph printed in colors. H 1020 mm W 642 mm. * CHF 700 / 1'200 * EUR 600 / 1'100 * USD 740 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 650
01. December 2018 2068 Daniele Buzzi Svizzera - Linea Elettrificata del San Gottardo, 1924Lithograph printed in colors. H 1020 mm W 650 mm. CHF 700 / 1'200 EUR 600 / 1'100 USD 740 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 650
02. December 2017 2073 Martin Peikert Rigi Schweiz Suisse Switzerland, 1957Lithograph printed in colors. H 1026 mm W 640 mm. * CHF 700 / 1'200 * EUR 600 / 1'100 * USD 740 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 650
02. December 2017 2108 Paul Gusset Bier ist gut, 1952Lithograph printed in colors. H 1280 mm W 900 mm. CHF 800 / 1'200 EUR 700 / 1'100 USD 840 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 650