07. June 2016 412 Jean Tinguely Untitled, 1988Silkscreen printed in colors, reworked with pencil. H 410 mm W 490 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 270 / 450 USD 300 / 530
Hammer Price: CHF 600
26. November 2019 413 Hanna Roeckle UntitledTriptych. Oil on canvas. Each H 800 mm W 500 mm. * CHF 800 / 1'200 * EUR 750 / 1'100 * USD 800 / 1'200
Hammer Price: CHF 600
07. June 2016 413 Jean Tinguely Disco-Funk-Pop Synth. Pipe, 1988Silkscreen printed in colors, reworked. H 390 mm W 470 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 360 / 540 USD 420 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 600
19. May 2010 417 Max Bill Farbige Rotation, 1976Silkscreen printed in colors. H 800 mm W 600 mm. CHF 450 / 700 EUR 390 / 600 USD 480 / 750
Hammer Price: CHF 600
09. June 2015 418 Joseph Beuys Nehmt was ihr kriegen könnt, 1972Writing paper from Karl Fastabend. H 297 mm W 210 mm. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 450 / 600 USD 530 / 740
Hammer Price: CHF 600
22. November 2006 420 Lenz Klotz Portfolio. Sehkarten, 19716 etchings. Each H 500 mm W 650 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 600
23. November 2010 421 Hans Arp 2 sheets: Untitled, 1960Etchings. Each H 240 mm W 210 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 600
22. November 2016 422 Henry Moore Elephant Skull, Plate C, 1969Etching. H 370 mm W 285 mm. * CHF 600 / 800 * EUR 540 / 700 * USD 600 / 840
Hammer Price: CHF 600
26. November 2019 422 Walter Sautter Cimetière Montparnasse, 1988Oil on canvas. H 900 mm W 1200 mm. * CHF 500 / 700 * EUR 470 / 650 * USD 500 / 700
Hammer Price: CHF 600
26. November 2019 425 Klaudia Schifferle Mädchen hält beinah ihr Gesicht zusammen, 1988Mixed media on paper. H 500 mm W 350 mm. CHF 600 / 1'000 EUR 560 / 900 USD 600 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 600
25. June 2024 427 Hellmut Bruch Progression nach Fibonacci, 1989Stainless steel sculpture. H 880 mm, Röhre each D 50 mm. CHF 600 / 1'000 EUR 600 / 1'000 USD 650 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 600
30. May 2017 427 René Groebli Strand, from the serie "Ireland", 1981Gelatin silver print. H 405 mm W 505 mm. CHF 1'000 / 1'400 EUR 900 / 1'200 USD 1'100 / 1'500
Hammer Price: CHF 600
26. November 2019 428 Margot Schneider Fels und Eis, 2005Acrylic and mixed media on canvas. H 1200 mm W 1400 mm. * CHF 600 / 1'000 * EUR 560 / 900 * USD 600 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 600
07. June 2016 430 Günther Uecker Permutation, 2002Lithograph printed in colors. H 800 mm W 600 mm. CHF 600 / 800 EUR 540 / 700 USD 600 / 840
Hammer Price: CHF 600
08. June 2021 430 Roland Martin The WaitingBronze, on wooden base and in front of original chessboard, mounted on bronze support. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 180 / 280 USD 220 / 330
Hammer Price: CHF 600
19. November 2008 435 Max Peiffer-Watenphul Venedig, Segel vor San Giorgio Maggiore, 1957Lithograph printed in colors. H 385 mm W 497 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 600
20. June 2023 438 Ernst Schurtenberger Untitled, 1972Oil on canvas. H 400 mm W 500 mm. CHF 300 / 350 EUR 300 / 350 USD 330 / 380
Hammer Price: CHF 600
08. June 2021 439 Kurt Laurenz Metzler Untitled, 1970Mixed media and collage on paper. H 1000 mm W 700 mm. * CHF 800 / 1'200 * EUR 740 / 1'100 * USD 900 / 1'300
Hammer Price: CHF 600
24. November 2020 441 Sonja Sekula Chaque jour - premier - dernier amourGouache. H 220 mm W 150 mm. CHF 500 / 900 EUR 470 / 850 USD 560 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 600
21. June 2006 448 Per Kirkeby Untitled, 1988Color woodcut. H 697 mm W 505 mm. CHF 650 / 750 EUR 570 / 650 USD 700 / 810
Hammer Price: CHF 600
21. June 2006 453 Wifredo Lam Emblème, 1952Lithograph printed in colors. H 384 mm W 570 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 600
18. November 2009 458 Otto Nebel 20 sheets: Können ist höchstes Wissen (2); Kunst übertrifft das Richtige um das Schöne (2); Die Undinge sind keine Sinnbilder (2); Nur Gemeistertes lehrt zuverlässig (2); Einsehen ist noch mehr als sehen (2); etc., 1973Color linocuts. Each H 500 mm W 350 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 500 / 800 USD 650 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 600
23. November 2021 458 Jean Mauboulès Untitled, 2001Thread on paper behind model of mount. H 490 mm W 390 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 460 / 730 USD 540 / 860
Hammer Price: CHF 600
09. June 2015 459 HR Giger Sheet from "Biomechanoiden", 1969Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1100 mm W 690 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 270 / 360 USD 300 / 420
Hammer Price: CHF 600
28. May 2008 459 Johannes Gachnang 4 sheets from "Exercises de style", 1972Etchings. Each H 560 mm W 760 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 600