Search results:

Reclining Figure Sunset
22. June 2022

939   Henry Moore

Reclining Figure Sunset, 1978
Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 570 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR600 / 900
USD630 / 940

Hammer Price: CHF 600

2 sheets: Porzellanstein II, 1986; Chineo-Japanischer Porzellanstein, 1986
25. November 2020

939   Dieter Roth

2 sheets: Porzellanstein II, 1986; Chineo-Japanischer Porzellanstein, 1986
Lithographs. H 500 mm W 650 mm; H 510 mm W 680 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR380 / 570
*USD440 / 670

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Sequenze
22. June 2022

940   Marcello Morandini

Sequenze, 1969
Wooden object, varnished.
CHF600 / 900
EUR600 / 900
USD630 / 940

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Catalogue Raisonné. Franco Russoli. Marino Marini, pitture e disegni
24. November 2010

940   Marino Marini

Catalogue Raisonné. Franco Russoli. Marino Marini, pitture e disegni
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 600

SV Luppo
22. June 2022

941   Marcello Morandini

SV Luppo, 1968
Wooden object, varnished.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Ideotogramm
24. November 2021

941   Dieter Roth

Ideotogramm, approx. 1961
Offsetprint and pencil on paper, mounted on cardboard. H 240 mm W 180 mm.
*CHF600 / 800
*EUR550 / 730
*USD640 / 860

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Demeter, the Hidden Seed
09. June 2021

942   Joe Tilson

Demeter, the Hidden Seed, 1983
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 1473 mm W 1422 mm.
*CHF600 / 900
*EUR550 / 800
*USD700 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Aristide Bruand
21. November 2017

948   Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec

Aristide Bruand, 1893
Lithograph. H 428 mm W 322 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR450 / 600
USD530 / 740

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Daphne
26. November 2014

952   Ernst Fuchs

Daphne, 1973
Sculpture. Bronze, with gilded agraffe. H 425 mm W 140 mm D 130 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Portfolio. Nel giallo
18. May 2010

954   Antonio Calderara

Portfolio. Nel giallo, 1972
7 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 360 mm W 360 mm.
CHF700 / 900
EUR600 / 800
USD750 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 600

4 sheets: J. Beuys; M. Disler; J. Tinguely; R. Mumprecht
27. November 2019

960   Grafik

4 sheets: J. Beuys; M. Disler; J. Tinguely; R. Mumprecht
Different techniques and formats.
CHF400 / 600
EUR370 / 560
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 600

10002 nights Homo Humus come va how do you do
26. June 2024

961   Friedensreich Hundertwasser

10002 nights Homo Humus come va how do you do, 1984
Photolithograph and silkscreen with metal. H 700 mm W 500 mm.
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR700 / 1'000
USD760 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Kniender weiblicher Akt (Kneeling Female Nude)
24. November 2021

965   Georg Tappert

Kniender weiblicher Akt (Kneeling Female Nude), approx. 1920
Color woodcut on Japan paper. H 350 mm W 275mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR550 / 730
USD640 / 860

Hammer Price: CHF 600

4 sheets: Untitled, 1995; Untitled, 2001 (2); Untitled, 2005
26. June 2024

965   Jörg Immendorff

4 sheets: Untitled, 1995; Untitled, 2001 (2); Untitled, 2005
Linocut print; Etching (2); Silkscreen printed in colors. H 420 mm W 297 mm; H 260 mm W 295 mm (2); H 700 mm W 1000 mm.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR600 / 1'000
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 600

3 sheets: A. Nemours (2); F. Morellet
27. November 2019

969   Grafik

3 sheets: A. Nemours (2); F. Morellet
Silkscreens printed in colors. H 615 mm W 615 mm (2); H 685 mm W 685 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Sans titre (Untitled)
24. November 2021

971   Victor Vasarely

Sans titre (Untitled)
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 560 mm W 520 mm.
*CHF500 / 700
*EUR460 / 640
*USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Folder. Für Freunde und Förderer
24. November 2010

972   Rosemarie Trockel

Folder. Für Freunde und Förderer, 2004
5 heliogravures. Different dimensions.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR500 / 900
USD650 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 600

6 Sheets: C. Graeser; R.P. Lohse; müller-emil (2); H.J. Glattfelder (2)
30. November 2022

974   Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.

6 Sheets: C. Graeser; R.P. Lohse; müller-emil (2); H.J. Glattfelder (2)
Silkscreens printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF600 / 900
EUR600 / 900
USD600 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Portfolio. Untitled
18. May 2010

987   Paul Mansouroff

Portfolio. Untitled, 1982
8 silkscreens printed in colors on Japan paper. Each H 330 mm W 250 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 600

8 Sheets: Sans titre (untitled)
30. November 2022

987   Pierre Tal-Coat

8 Sheets: Sans titre (untitled)
Etchings (5); Lithographs (3). Different formats.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 600
USD300 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Chaos I
21. November 2018

990   Jean Tinguely

Chaos I, 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 455 mm W 630 mm.
*CHF500 / 700
*EUR450 / 600
*USD500 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 600

2 Sheets: Movement in White, 1970; Trio
30. November 2022

990   Mark Tobey

2 Sheets: Movement in White, 1970; Trio, 1970
Etchings and aquatint printed in colors. Each H 595 mm W 475 mm.
*CHF300 / 600
*EUR300 / 600
*USD300 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Life Class
27. November 2019

991   Allen Jones

Life Class, 1967
Lithograph printed in colors, 2-piece. H 340 mm W 570 mm; H 460 mm W 570 mm.
*CHF800 / 1'200
*EUR750 / 1'100
*USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 600

10 sheets: Untitled
22. June 2022

993   Hans Schärer

10 sheets: Untitled, 1979
Etchings. Each H 685 mm W 500 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 310

Hammer Price: CHF 600

D'Aprikose im Chörbli
26. November 2014

993   Karl Landolt

D'Aprikose im Chörbli, 1999
Oil on canvas. H 500 mm W 610 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 600