21. June 2006 505 Joan Miró 2 sheets from "Miró. Sculptures", 1974Lithograph printed in colors. H 270 mm W 548 mm. CHF 350 / 450 EUR 300 / 390 USD 380 / 480
Hammer Price: CHF 550
28. November 2023 506 Helga Spieker Untitled, 2004Wood relief. H 600 mm W 600 mm. CHF 600 / 1'000 EUR 610 / 1'000 USD 660 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 550
23. November 2021 509 Johann Robert Schürch Prostituierte und Freier mit Zylinder (Prostitute and Suitor with Tophat), 1927India ink line and india ink on paper. H 265 mm W 205 mm. CHF 600 / 800 EUR 550 / 730 USD 640 / 860
Hammer Price: CHF 550
03. June 2014 509 Walter Leblanc 4 sheets: UntitledDifferent techniques and sizes. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 550
22. November 2011 511 Man Ray Bicicletta con occhiali, 1975Lithograph printed in colors. H 450 mm W 570 mm. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 430 / 600 USD 540 / 750
Hammer Price: CHF 550
23. November 2021 513 Johann Robert Schürch Familie mit Kleinkind (Family with Baby), 1925 India ink line and india ink on paper. H 265 mm W 205 mm (Visible measurement). CHF 600 / 800 EUR 550 / 730 USD 640 / 860
Hammer Price: CHF 550
27. November 2012 515 Mimmo Paladino Senza titolo, 1984Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 915 mm W 790 mm. * CHF 600 / 800 * EUR 500 / 700 * USD 650 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 550
516 René Groebli Untitled, from the serie "N.Y. Melancholia", 1978Platin-Palladium Print on BFK Rives. Later manual print, dated 1996. Unique work. H 324 mm W 250 mm. CHF 600 / 800 EUR 600 / 800 USD 650 / 870
Hammer Price: CHF 550
21. November 2017 520 Stefan Jasiensky 9 photographs: Insel Rab, 1932; Phare à Blankenbeurg, 1933; Köln Rheinbrücke, 1934; Grosser Saal im Rathaus in Stockholm, 1934; Sun Behind the Forest, 1938; Flaute auf dem Genfersee, 1951; Waterski on the Lake of Geneva, 1956; Schilf im Zugersee, 1957; Uleinj, 19732 gelatin silver prints; 7 Bromoil prints. Different dimensions. * CHF 500 / 1'000 * EUR 450 / 900 * USD 530 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 550
27. May 2009 520 Aurélie Nemours Folder. Nuit Pourpre, 19885 original graphics. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 550
21. June 2006 520 Zoran Music Fishes, 1951Lithograph printed in colors. H 370 mm W 480 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 550
04. June 2013 521 Robert Motherwell Lines for St. Gallen, 1971Lithograph printed in colors. H 660 mm W 530 mm. * CHF 500 / 800 * EUR 430 / 700 * USD 540 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 550
522 Pipilotti Rist UntitledAufbauschnappschuss. H 360 mm W 500 mm. * CHF 600 / 900 * EUR 600 / 900 * USD 650 / 980
Hammer Price: CHF 550
27. May 2009 526 Meret Oppenheim Japanischer Garten, 1976-77Lithograph printed in colors. H 400 mm W 250 mm. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 350 / 500 * USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 550
27. November 2012 528 Arthur Luiz Piza Sans titreAquatint printed in colors and embossing. H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 550
21. November 2017 531 Edward Quinn Zeichenstunde für Claude und PalomaLater gelatin silver print. H 495 mm W 400 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 360 / 540 USD 420 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 550
04. June 2013 531 Meret Oppenheim Ewiger Kalender, "gerade Tage", "ungerade Tage", 1980Recto/verso silkscreen printed in colors. H 215 mm W 315 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 550
04. June 2013 532 Gérard de Palezieux Nature morteEtching printed in colors. H 300 mm W 395 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 430 / 700 USD 540 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 550
18. November 2009 533 Matias Spescha Untitled, 1968Lithograph printed in colors. H 552 mm W 757 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 550
23. November 2021 534 Paul Suter Kleinbasel, 1975Iron sculpture. Crude iron. CHF 600 / 1'000 EUR 550 / 1'000 USD 640 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 550
22. November 2011 537 François Morellet 3 sheets from "9 x 5 konkret", 1973Silkscreen printed in colors. Each H 600 mm W 600 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 550
12. June 2012 539 Meret Oppenheim Die Seidenmotte und die stolze Rosamunde, from "Parapapillonneries", 1976Lithograph printed in colors. H 395 mm W 530 mm. * CHF 500 / 800 * EUR 430 / 700 * USD 540 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 550
12. June 2012 540 Meret Oppenheim In der Nähe von Brasilia, from "Parapapillonneries", 1976Lithograph printed in colors. H 395 mm W 530 mm. * CHF 500 / 800 * EUR 430 / 700 * USD 540 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 550
21. June 2022 541 Walter Kurt Wiemken Surrealistisches Blatt (Surrealistic Sheet), 1932India ink on paper. H 255 mm W 330 mm (Visible measurement). CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 500 USD 310 / 520
Hammer Price: CHF 550
19. November 2008 541 Jean Tinguely Le monstre, 1977Silkscreen printed in colors, reworked. H 380 mm W 280 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 550