23. June 2020 838 Jean Dubuffet Epanchement aux pustules, 1958Lithograph. H 640 mm W 454 mm. * CHF 500 / 800 * EUR 500 / 800 * USD 530 / 840
Hammer Price: CHF 550
19. May 2010 839 James Turrell East Chamber, from "Mapping Spaces", 1988Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 560 mm W 782 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 550
23. June 2020 842 Maurice Estève Grand pavois, 1956Lithograph printed in colors. H 670 mm W 515 mm. CHF 600 / 1'000 EUR 600 / 1'000 USD 600 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 550
27. November 2013 843 Luciano Castelli Untitled, 1987Oil on paper. H 350 mm W 250 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 500 / 800 USD 650 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 550
05. June 2018 848 Christo Packed Hay, Project for the Institute of Contemporary Art, Philadelphia, 1973Silkscreen printed in colors on cardboard. H 560 mm W 760 mm. * CHF 600 / 900 * EUR 500 / 800 * USD 650 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 550
09. June 2021 848 Frank Gerritz Untitled, 1999Floor space print. H 420 mm W 590 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 280 / 370 USD 330 / 440
Hammer Price: CHF 550
24. November 2021 849 Burhan Doğançay Untitled from "Walls 77", 1977Lithograph printed in colors. H 497 mm W 607 mm. * CHF 500 / 800 * EUR 460 / 730 * USD 540 / 860
Hammer Price: CHF 550
05. June 2018 855 Salvador Dalí Tête de veau, from "Faust (La Nuit de Walpurgis)", 1968/69Etching, watercolored. H 380 mm W 280 mm. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 350 / 500 * USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 550
23. June 2020 861 Grafik 4 sheets: O. Dix; O. Piene; G. Uecker; O. ZadkineDifferent techniques and formats. CHF 600 / 800 EUR 600 / 800 USD 600 / 840
Hammer Price: CHF 550
05. June 2019 865 Hans Hartung 3, 1953Etching printed in colors. H 170 mm W 330 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 540 / 800 USD 600 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 550
22. June 2022 867 Grafik 20. Jh. 5 sheets: M. Ray; J.M. Atlan; P. Bury; C. Bryen (2)Silkscreens printed in colors (3); Etchings (2). Different formats. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 400 / 600 USD 420 / 630
Hammer Price: CHF 550
09. June 2021 869 Dorothy Iannone At Home, 1969Silkscreen printed in colors. H 730 mm W 870 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 180 / 370 USD 220 / 440
Hammer Price: CHF 550
26. June 2024 871 Tony Cragg Two Bottles State 1, 1988Aquatint etching. H 440 mm W 370 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 500 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 550
26. June 2024 873 Enzo Cucchi 2 works: Untitled, 1992; Scultura 1982–88, 1988Carborundum and Aquatint etching; Catalogue raisonné of the sculptures with special binding Etching: H 930 mm W 1400 mm; Book: H 283 mm W 190 mm D 35 mm. CHF 600 / 800 EUR 600 / 800 USD 650 / 870
Hammer Price: CHF 550
29. November 2023 875 Friedensreich Hundertwasser Hommage à Schröder-Sonnenstern, 1972Silkscreen printed in colors with metal embossing. H 1000 mm W 700 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 610 / 910 USD 660 / 990
Hammer Price: CHF 550
26. June 2024 876 Edgar Degas 2 sheets: Loges d'actrices; Danseuse mettant son chausson, 1892Etchings, later prints in an edition of 600 copies each. Each H 370 cm W 270 mm. * CHF 200 / 300 * EUR 200 / 300 * USD 210 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 550
26. June 2024 877 Thomas Demand Dashboard, 2004Digital printing on Resopal. H 190 mm W 615 mm. CHF 600 / 800 EUR 600 / 800 USD 650 / 870
Hammer Price: CHF 550
21. November 2018 877 Fritz Glarner Tondo 1963-1972, from "Letzte Werke", 1981/82Silkscreen printed in colors on gray, handmade laid paper. H 760 mm W 565 mm. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 360 / 540 * USD 400 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 550
22. June 2022 878 Auguste Herbin Untitled, 1957Silkscreen printed in colors. H 697 mm W 500 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 500 / 800 USD 520 / 840
Hammer Price: CHF 550
09. June 2021 879 Käthe Kollwitz Beim Dengeln (When Pounding), 1905Etching and aquatint. H 368 mm W 403 mm. * CHF 300 / 500 * EUR 280 / 460 * USD 330 / 560
Hammer Price: CHF 550
30. November 2022 879 Erich Heckel Reclining Figure (Liegendes Mädchen/Schlafende/Frau), 1913Color woodcut. H 275 mm W 200 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 500 USD 300 / 500
Hammer Price: CHF 550
25. November 2020 880 Friedensreich Hundertwasser 2 sheets: Olympische Spiele München 1972 (Postversion); Tender Dinghi, 1984Silkscreen printed in colors with metal embossing; Color offset print and silkscreen with metal embossings. H 1024 mm W 640 mm; H 840 mm W 595 mm. CHF 800 / 1'000 EUR 760 / 900 USD 900 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 550
27. November 2013 881 Karl Geiser Sitting Female NudeIndia ink line drawing. H 270 mm W 210 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 550
30. November 2022 883 Auguste Herbin UnitéSilkscreen printed in colors. H 870 mm W 650 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 400 / 600 USD 400 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 550
21. November 2017 895 Marino Marini Giocolieri, 1971Etching and aquatint in color. H 560 mm W 375 mm. CHF 600 / 1'000 EUR 540 / 900 USD 600 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 550