09. June 2021899 Georg Karl Pfahler
3 sheets: Untitled, 1977
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 700 mm W 700 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 370 / 550 |
* | USD | 440 / 700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
23. November 2011902 Karl Aegerter
Engadin
Gouache. H 700 mm W 1000 mm. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 650 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
30. November 2022905 Fernand Léger
La partie de campagne, 1955
Lithograph printed in colors. H 530 mm W 695 mm (Visible measurement).CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 300 / 500 |
USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
29. November 2023906 HR Giger / Martin Schwarz
2 sheets: Schlangenlandschaft, 1984/2008; Vögel, 1984-2009.
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 700 mm W 900 mm.CHF | 600 / 800 |
EUR | 610 / 810 |
USD | 660 / 880 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
09. June 2021907 Mel Ramos
Marquet Mannequin, 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 710 mm W 530 mm. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 550 / 800 |
USD | 700 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
28. November 2012909 Frank Badur
Untitled, 1984
Gouache. H 85 mm W 127 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
22. June 2022912 Bernhard Luginbühl
4 sheets: Kleiner Zyklop I, 1968; Tell I, 1966; Kleiner Stengel, 1968; Kleiner Karlsruher Stengel, 1967
Etchings. Different formats.CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 600 / 900 |
USD | 630 / 940 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
09. June 2021914 Dieter Roth
Abfallmischung, 1986
Lithograph printed in colors. H 510 mm W 660 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 280 / 460 |
* | USD | 330 / 560 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
27. November 2013917 Leo Leuppi
Composition, 1965
Collage. Paper, cardboard and string. H 290 mm W 360 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
09. June 2021917 Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Pariser, 1973
Drypoint, aquatint, halftone print and line etching. H 640 mm W 530 mm. * | CHF | 600 / 800 |
* | EUR | 550 / 740 |
* | USD | 700 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
24. November 2021917 Henry Moore
Reclining Figure and Torsos, 1966
Lithograph printed in colors. H 790 mm W 570 mm.CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 550 / 820 |
USD | 640 / 970 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
24. November 2010918 Franz Eggenschwiler
Portfolio. Frauen, 1970/71
49 color offset lithographs. Each H 760 mm W 545 mm. CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 430 / 600 |
USD | 540 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
26. June 2024919 Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.
3 sheets: Julian Schnabel, Per Kirkeby, Robert Morris
Laser print, overwritten; Photo engraving on Japan paper; Lithograph. H 431 mm W 279 mm; H 530 mm W 640 mm; H 634 mm W 904 mm.CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 400 / 600 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
05. June 2013924 Walter Arnold Steffen
Der Seltsamen, 1965
Oil on wood. Approx. H 500 mm W 350 mm. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 650 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
21. November 2018928 Bruno Munari
Senza titolo, 1954-84
Silkscreen printed in colors on hardboard. H 700 mm W 1205 mm D 10 mm. * | CHF | 600 / 1'000 |
* | EUR | 540 / 900 |
* | USD | 600 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
27. November 2019929 Salvador Dalí
Place St. Pierre, 1972
Heliogravure in colors. H 554 mm W 745 mm. * | CHF | 600 / 800 |
* | EUR | 560 / 750 |
* | USD | 600 / 800 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
22. June 2022933 Henry Moore
Elephant's Head, 1981
Lithograph. H 555 mm W 450 mm.CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 600 / 900 |
USD | 630 / 940 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
22. June 2022937 Henry Moore
Stonehenge XI, 1973
Lithograph. H 580 mm W 455 mm.CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 520 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
30. November 2022939 Zoran Music
Terres adriatiques, 1959
Etching and aquatint on Arches paper. H 502 mm W 655 mm.CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 400 / 600 |
USD | 400 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
13. June 2012940 Mario Comensoli
33 sketches of paintings, 1980-1982
Pencil, charcoal and felt-tip pen on paper. Different dimensions. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
21. June 2023942 Henry Moore
Reclining Figure Bone, 1982
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 450 mm.CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 400 / 610 |
USD | 440 / 660 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
23. November 2011944 Marcelle Cahn
Nu, 1935
Pencil drawing. H 280 mm W 390 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
25. November 2020945 Dieter Roth
Etchings. H 560 mm W 760 mm; H 750 mm W 750 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 280 / 470 |
* | USD | 330 / 560 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
24. November 2021946 Dieter Roth
Au Scheiss, der Loewe hat die Tatu im Eis!, 1977/79
Color stencil printing. H 630 mm W 750 mm.* | CHF | 600 / 800 |
* | EUR | 550 / 730 |
* | USD | 640 / 860 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
21. November 2017949 Günther Uecker
2 sheets: Brett I; Brett II, 1991
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 800 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 540 / 800 |
USD | 600 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550