24. November 2021 949 Giuseppe Santomaso 8 sheets: Via rossa, 1970; Untitled (7)Different techniques. Different formats. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 370 / 550 * USD 430 / 640
Hammer Price: CHF 550
29. November 2023 951 Mel Ramos Nude, 1974Lithograph printed in colors. H 508 mm W 670 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 510 / 810 USD 550 / 880
Hammer Price: CHF 550
26. June 2024 952 Hans Hartung L-14 B, 1974Lithograph printed in colours. H 755 mm W 1045 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 500 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 550
24. November 2010 952 Pablo Picasso 3 books: Wilhelm Boeck. Picasso Linoleum Cuts, Bacchanals, Women, Bulls & Bullfighters CHF 150 / 250 EUR 130 / 220 USD 160 / 270
Hammer Price: CHF 550
21. November 2018 952 Markus Raetz Profil III, 1982Etching. H 270 mm W 200 mm. * CHF 300 / 500 * EUR 270 / 450 * USD 300 / 500
Hammer Price: CHF 550
23. November 2011 952 Marcelle Cahn Sans titre, 1973Pencil, pastel and collage on paper. H 100 mm W 200 mm. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 430 / 600 USD 540 / 750
Hammer Price: CHF 550
29. November 2023 953 Robert Rauschenberg Poster. Rauschenberg, "Anagrams", Oct. 4 - Nov. 16 '96, Jamileh Weber Gallery, Zurich, 1996Color offset print. H 1270 mm W 910 mm. * CHF 300 / 500 * EUR 300 / 510 * USD 330 / 550
Hammer Price: CHF 550
21. June 2023 953 Meret Oppenheim Le grand liparide, 1976Lithograph printed in colors. H 410 mm W 540 mm (Visible measurement). CHF 600 / 1'000 EUR 610 / 1'000 USD 660 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 550
05. June 2018 954 Robert Mangold A Square within Two Triangles, 1977Silkscreen printed in colors. H 418 mm W 590 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 550
26. June 2024 955 Thomas Hirschhorn 3 works: Untitled (Apropos de Swiss Army Knife), 1999; Power of Brazil, 2006; Qu'est-ce que la philosophie?, 2003Colour offset prints; Cardboard book object, Colour photocopies and adhesive tape. H 836 mm W 594 mm; H 840 mm W 890 mm; H 770 mm W 480 mm D 70 mm. CHF 600 / 1'000 EUR 600 / 1'000 USD 650 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 550
21. November 2017 957 Günther Uecker 3 sheets: Auftritt Leonore; Die Gefangenen; Die Freiheit, 1978Series of 3 lithographs. Each H 330 mm W 235 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 270 / 450 USD 300 / 530
Hammer Price: CHF 550
21. November 2018 957 James Rizzi The Card Players, 1998Silkscreen printed in colors with collage, three-dimensional. H 240 mm W 305 mm. CHF 600 / 1'000 EUR 540 / 900 USD 600 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 550
05. June 2018 960 Henry Moore Bird Motif, 1967Lithograph printed in colors. H 615 mm W 390 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 430 / 700 USD 540 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 550
25. November 2020 960 Matias Spescha Untitled, 1968Lithograph printed in colors. H 540 mm W 750 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 280 / 470 USD 330 / 560
Hammer Price: CHF 550
27. November 2019 962 Grafik 15 sheets: K. Awazu (10); S. Ono (2); N. Matsubara (2); T. OyamatsuDifferent techniques and formats. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 370 / 560 USD 400 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 550
23. November 2011 964 Geneviève Claisse Sans titreIndia ink line drawing. H 395 mm W 295 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 500 / 800 USD 650 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 550
27. November 2013 965 Alexander Sadkowsky Fischer, 1970, from "Menschenleben Herren", 1969/71Oil and synthetic resin on paper. H 1000 mm W 700 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 500 / 800 USD 650 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 550
23. November 2011 965 Geneviève Claisse Sans titre, 1965India ink line drawing. H 395 mm W 295 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 500 / 800 USD 650 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 550
30. November 2022 967 Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. 5 Sheets: M. Bill; H. Müller-Tosa; G. Wiederkehr; H.J. Glattfelder (2)Silkscreens printed in colors. Different formats. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 400 / 600 USD 400 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 550
05. June 2018 967 Henry Moore Dromedary, from "Animals in the Zoo", 1981Etching. H 450 mm W 530 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 430 / 700 USD 540 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 550
29. November 2023 970 Anton Stankowski Gene, 1979Series of three silkscreens. Each H 600 mm W 420 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 300 / 400 USD 330 / 440
Hammer Price: CHF 550
22. June 2022 974 Sigmar Polke 3 sheets: In der Oper (Entscheidung der Frage, ob den Schwämmen Bewußtsein zukommt); Figur mit Hand (Es schwindelt...); Wer hier nichts erkennen kann, muss selber pendeln!, 1973Lithographs printed in colors. Each 455 mm W 625 mm. CHF 600 / 900 EUR 600 / 900 USD 630 / 940
Hammer Price: CHF 550
05. June 2018 975 Meret Oppenheim Liegendes Profil mit Schmetterling, 1977Lithograph printed in colors. H 570 mm W 440 mm. CHF 600 / 1'000 EUR 500 / 900 USD 650 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 550
21. November 2018 975 Antoni Tàpies Chaise et ciseaux, from "Variations", 1984Lithograph printed in colors. H 1040 mm W 745 mm. * CHF 600 / 900 * EUR 540 / 800 * USD 600 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 550
27. November 2019 976 Hans Hartung L 24, 1957Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 345 mm. * CHF 200 / 400 * EUR 190 / 370 * USD 200 / 400
Hammer Price: CHF 550