01. December 20182050 Otto Betschmann
Pilatus Zahnradbahn - 2132 m.ü.M. Luftseilbahnen, 1958
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1020 mm W 635 mm. * | CHF | 600 / 1'200 |
* | EUR | 540 / 1'100 |
* | USD | 600 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
02. December 20172066 Ernst Emil Schlatter
Schwimmbad Walzenhausen, 1935
Lithograph printed in colors. H 998 mm W 700 mm. * | CHF | 600 / 1'200 |
* | EUR | 540 / 1'100 |
* | USD | 600 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
02. December 20172078 Otto Landolt
Lucerne and its lovely lake, 1936
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1020 mm W 655 mm. CHF | 600 / 1'000 |
EUR | 540 / 900 |
USD | 600 / 1'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
02. December 20172097 20. Jh. Anonym
Süssmost FREMO, 1934
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1278 mm W 904 mm. * | CHF | 600 / 900 |
* | EUR | 540 / 800 |
* | USD | 600 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
01. December 20182125 Hermann Eidenbenz
Hiver en Suisse - Winter in Switzerland, 1948
Lithograph printed in colors. H 505 mm W 635 mm. * | CHF | 600 / 900 |
* | EUR | 540 / 800 |
* | USD | 600 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
01. December 20182141 Pierre-Alexandre Junod
Rochers de Naye, approx. 1942
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1020 mm W 640 mm. CHF | 500 / 900 |
EUR | 450 / 800 |
USD | 530 / 950 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
02. December 20172165 20. Jh. Anonym
Serpiano - Brusino-Arsizio - Lago di Lugano, 1940
Lithograph printed in colors. H 985 mm W 640 mm. CHF | 400 / 700 |
EUR | 360 / 600 |
USD | 420 / 740 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
02. December 20172175 Berthold Richter
Knie 60 Pferde 60 Chevaux, 1938
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1275 mm W 900 mm. * | CHF | 600 / 1'000 |
* | EUR | 540 / 900 |
* | USD | 600 / 1'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
01. December 20182190 Hugo Laubi
Vegetarisch Hiltl, 1933
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1278 mm W 900 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 450 / 700 |
USD | 530 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
02. December 20172204 Kauffer Edward McKnight
American Airlines to New York, approx. 1948
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1015 mm W 760 mm. CHF | 600 / 1'000 |
EUR | 540 / 900 |
USD | 600 / 1'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 550
21. June 2022428 Carmen Gloria Morales
87 M, 1987
Diptych. Mixed media on paper. Each H 400 mm W 200 mm.CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 600 / 900 |
USD | 630 / 940 |
Hammer Price: CHF 540
23. November 2010438 Joseph Beuys
3 sheets: Besser heute aktiv, 1972; Diebstahl, 1974/77; Belfast, 1975
Flyer, with handwritten text and stamped; Information sheet, both-sided; Offset. Different dimensions. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 540
23. November 2010751 Kiki Smith
2 sheets: W.A.T., 2000
Etchings. Each H 430 mm W 330 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 540
20. May 20101303 Sadko
L'homme broncé
Bronze sculpture, patinated. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 540
26. November 2013587 Victor Vasarely
Composition
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 935 mm W 790 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 530
26. November 2013495 Roberto Matta
Frappe le marteau qui frappe, 1973
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 555 mm W 750 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 520
09. June 2015528 Arthur Luiz Piza
Plie
Aquatint printed in colors and embossing. H 770 mm W 660 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 270 / 450 |
USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 520
26. November 2013550 Turi Simeti
Un ovale, 1980's
Embossing on solid laid paper. H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 520
05. June 20131041 Martin Disler
Untitled, 1981
Pencil drawing. H 593 mm W 418 mm. CHF | 600 / 900 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 650 / 1'000 |
Hammer Price: CHF 505
13. November 20012 Liane Heim
"Es geistert", 1986
Watercolor over etching. H 445 mm W 345 mm. CHF | 600 / 800 |
EUR | 500 / 700 |
USD | 650 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
01. June 199910 André Derain
Femme
India ink line drawing. H 170 mm W 205 mm. * | CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
* | EUR | 760 / 1'100 |
* | USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
24. June 200355 Mimmo Paladino
Senza titolo, 1977
Drawing with gold bronze. H 160 mm W 220 mm. CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 430 / 600 |
USD | 540 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
13. November 200163 Emma Kunz
Untitled
Pencil and crayon on graph paper. H 525 mm W 498 mm. CHF | 600 / 800 |
EUR | 500 / 700 |
USD | 650 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
13. November 200164 Emma Kunz
Untitled
Pencil and crayon on graph paper. H 515 mm W 598 mm. CHF | 600 / 800 |
EUR | 500 / 700 |
USD | 650 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
13. November 200182 Vazquez Angel Ferrant
Sin titulo, 1955
Crayon and pencil on paper. H 210 mm W 170 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'300 / 1'700 |
USD | 1'600 / 2'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500