Search results:

Honigpumpe am Arbeitsplatz
25. November 2020

809   Joseph Beuys

Honigpumpe am Arbeitsplatz, 1977
10 color offset postcards and stamped title page, in plastic wrapper. Each H 140 mm W 105 mm.
EUR280 / 470
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Tiere, Zoo,..., Katzen
23. November 2011

814   Johann Garber

Tiere, Zoo,..., Katzen, 1990
India ink line drawing. H 145 mm W 210 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled
25. November 2020

816   Max Bill

Untitled, 1975
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 900 mm W 630 mm.
EUR280 / 470
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Pear Trees, 1920's
04. June 2014

818   Reinhold Kündig

Pear Trees, 1920's
Oil on canvas. H 650 mm W 750 mm.
*CHF2'000 / 3'000
*EUR1'700 / 2'600
*USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled
30. November 2022

821   Max Bill

Untitled, 1964-68
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 648 mm W 500 mm.
CHF400 / 800
EUR400 / 800
USD400 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled
05. June 2018

824   Max Bill

Untitled, 1977
Lithograph printed in colors, four times folded. H 280 mm W 1040 mm.
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 500

3 sheets from "Entre-deux ou propos toujours reliés"
23. June 2020

824   Le Corbusier

3 sheets from "Entre-deux ou propos toujours reliés", 1964
Lithographs. Each H 425 mm W 340 mm.
CHF700 / 900
EUR700 / 900
USD740 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 500

2 Sheets: Himmel mit Flugzeug, 1969; Himmel und Erde
30. November 2022

830   Balthasar Burkhard

2 Sheets: Himmel mit Flugzeug, 1969; Himmel und Erde, 1969
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 500 mm W 700 mm.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR600 / 1'000
USD600 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Fernande Olivier
23. June 2020

832   Kees van Dongen

Fernande Olivier, 1953
Lithograph printed in colors. H 595 mm W 500 mm.
EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 500

9 sheets: Senza titolo, 1970 (3); Senza titolo, 1971; Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo, 1973; Senza titolo, 1976; Ishio, 1976; A punte
23. June 2020

835   Piero Dorazio

Etching printed in colors and aquatint; 8 lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 500

9 sheets: Senza titolo, 1970 (2); Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo, 1975; Senza titolo, 1976; Riflet, 1976; Malono, 1976; Embonas, 1976; Senza titolo
23. June 2020

836   Piero Dorazio

Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Manichino e bambola
21. November 2018

837   Carlo Carrà

Manichino e bambola, 1953
Lithograph printed in colors. H 655 mm W 500 mm.
EUR360 / 540
USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Portfolio. Symmetria
27. November 2019

839   Aurélie Nemours

Portfolio. Symmetria, 1982
10 original etchings on double sheet and text by Aurélie Nemours.
CHF600 / 800
EUR560 / 750
USD600 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 500

U.S. Air Force Chasseur Bombardiers
23. November 2011

839   André Robillard

U.S. Air Force Chasseur Bombardiers, 2005
Felt-tip pen drawing in colors. H 500 mm W 650 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 500

2 sheets from "Aux petits agneaux"
05. June 2019

840   Max Ernst

2 sheets from "Aux petits agneaux", 1971
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 325 mm W 250 mm.
EUR450 / 700
USD500 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Sorcière au balai,
from "Faust (La Nuit de Walpurgis)"
21. November 2017

843   Salvador Dalí

Sorcière au balai,
from "Faust (La Nuit de Walpurgis)", 1968/69
Etching, watercolored. H 383 mm W 280 mm.
*CHF500 / 800
*EUR450 / 700
*USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 500

2 sheets: Tauromaquia
22. June 2022

846   Oscar Dominguez

2 sheets: Tauromaquia, 1950
Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 566 mm W 380 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Philosophe écrasé par le cosmos, from "La conquête du cosmos"
21. November 2018

849   Salvador Dalí

Philosophe écrasé par le cosmos, from "La conquête du cosmos", 1974
Dry-point on lithograph printed in colors and embossing. H 1000 mm W 700 mm.
EUR450 / 700
USD500 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled
27. November 2013

851   Helen Dahm

Untitled
Mixed media on blue paper. H 525 mm W 420 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 500

27. November 2019

856   Fritz Wotruba

856   Eugène Ionesco

6 original etchings by F. Wotruba and text by E. Ionesco, on double sheet; Long-playing record with texts by. Ionesco.
CHF600 / 800
EUR560 / 750
USD600 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Woodworker with horse
26. June 2024

856   Alois Carigiet

Woodworker with horse
Lithograph printed in colours. H 530 mm W 740 mm (Visible measurement).
*CHF500 / 700
*EUR500 / 700
*USD540 / 760

Hammer Price: CHF 500

8 sheets: M. Tobey (3); S. Cassos (2); R. Geiger; J. Friedländer; G. Santomaso
09. June 2021

858   Grafik

Different techniques and formats.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR370 / 550
*USD440 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Château Mouton Rothschild
25. November 2020

871   David Hockney

Château Mouton Rothschild, 2014
Color offset print. H 400 mm W 300 mm.
EUR190 / 280
USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Erinnerungen
28. November 2012

872   Elfriede Kossmehl

Erinnerungen, 2006/07
Mixed media on paper. H 430 mm W 610 mm.
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name