Search results:

Zone de silence
21. November 2017

876   Rolf Iseli

Zone de silence
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1210 mm W 800 mm.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR540 / 900
USD600 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Documenta Kassel
09. June 2021

876   Edward Kienholz

Documenta Kassel, 1973
Multiple. Silkscreen reworked, synthetic resin and collage on aluminium case.
EUR460 / 740
USD560 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

2 sheets: Untitled
09. June 2021

880   Friedrich Kuhn

2 sheets: Untitled, 1965
Etchings. Each H 760 mm W 560 mm.
*CHF600 / 800
*EUR550 / 740
*USD700 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Sans titre
05. June 2018

887   Jean Albert Gorin

Sans titre, 1934
Lithograph printed in colors with embossing, later print. H 500 mm W 653 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 500

6 sheets from "Journal d'un fou"
24. November 2021

887   André Lanskoy

6 sheets from "Journal d'un fou", 1976
Lithographs printed in colors with embossing. Each H 992 mm W 695 mm.
*CHF500 / 800
*EUR460 / 730
*USD540 / 860

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled
04. June 2014

888   Walter Strack

Untitled, 1986
Acrylic on canvas. H 400 mm W 400 mm.
EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 500

2 sheets: Mountain Route of Ourzazate (2), from "Marrakesch"
25. November 2020

891   Oskar Kokoschka

2 sheets: Mountain Route of Ourzazate (2), from "Marrakesch", 1965/1966
Lithographs. Identical subjects. Each H 385 mm W 568 mm.
EUR280 / 380
USD330 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Reclining Figure
09. June 2021

891   Henry Moore

Reclining Figure, 1979
Etching printed in colors. H 400 mm W 320 mm.
EUR460 / 740
USD560 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

2 sheets: Zwei Gefangene Nr.1, 1972; Luftkampf II, 1986
23. June 2020

900   Dieter Roth

Silkscreen printed in colors; Lithograph. H 500 mm W 700 mm; H 510 mm W 680 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Autos
25. May 2011

901   van Amstel Han Ploos

Autos, 2001
Felt-tip pen drawing. H 295 mm W 415 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Maternité
26. November 2014

901   Alfred Aberdam

Maternité, 1936
Oil on wood. H 605 mm W 505 mm.
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 500

4 sheets: Vier Variationen um ein Quadrat
22. June 2022

902   Verena Loewensberg

4 sheets: Vier Variationen um ein Quadrat, 1980
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 500 mm W 360 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Campbell's Suzy Soup
09. June 2021

905   Mel Ramos

Campbell's Suzy Soup, 2009
Silkscreen printed in colors.
EUR370 / 550
USD440 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 500

2 sheets: P. Jenkins; W. Lindström
05. June 2018

907   Grafik

Lithograph printed in colors; Silkscreen printed in colors, reworked. H 1055 mm W 755 mm; H 960 mm W 595 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled (Clef)
21. November 2017

909   Sigmar Polke

Untitled (Clef), 1985
Color offset print . H 500 mm W 700 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR450 / 600
USD530 / 740

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Deux femmes à la plage
13. June 2012

910   Maurice Barraud

Deux femmes à la plage
Ink line drawing. H 245 mm W 180 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled
28. November 2012

911   Frank Badur

Untitled, 1997
Gouache. H 175 mm W 215 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 500

5 Sheets: Plan für Osaka Punch (3); Osaka Punch; Atlas
30. November 2022

913   Bernhard Luginbühl

Lithographs. Different formats.
EUR500 / 800
USD500 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Luis Romero. Tout Dalí en un visage
24. November 2010

915   Salvador Dalí

CHF600 / 1'000
EUR500 / 900
USD650 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 500

2 sheets: Permutation, 1969; Rot plus Grün, 1965
26. June 2024

916   Camille Graeser

Silkscreens printed in colours. H 500 mm W 500 mm; H 730 mm W 450 mm.
EUR400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Two Women
25. May 2011

920   Madge Gill

Two Women, 1948
India ink line drawing. H 140 mm W 85 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Modernes Stadtleben mit Schatten des Teufels
05. June 2013

923   Walter Arnold Steffen

Modernes Stadtleben mit Schatten des Teufels, 1965
Oil on chipboard. H 500 mm W 500 mm.
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Mother and Child with Light Background
21. November 2018

924   Henry Moore

Mother and Child with Light Background, 1976
Lithograph printed in colors. H 593 mm W 510 mm.
EUR450 / 700
USD500 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled
25. May 2011

926   Kurt Haas

Untitled, 2005
Mixed media on cardboard. H 200 mm W 200 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled
28. November 2012

930   Eugen Bollin

Untitled, 1990
Oil on wood. H 275 mm W 385 mm.
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name