Search results:

Untitled
09. June 2021

930   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1997
Lithograph printed in colors. H 505 mm W 660 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR280 / 460
*USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 500

El Caso
28. November 2012

931   Christian Boltanski

El Caso, 1989
Multiple. Booklet, with 17 black and white photographs.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 500

People Have Enough Trouble Without Being Intimidated by an Artichoke
25. November 2020

935   Robert Rauschenberg

People Have Enough Trouble Without Being Intimidated by an Artichoke, 1979
Offset lithograph printed in colors. H 775 mm W 585 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR470 / 760
USD560 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

5 sheets: Frauenportraits, 1980's
13. June 2012

938   Mario Comensoli

5 sheets: Frauenportraits, 1980's
4 charcoal drawings; 1 charcoal and gouache on paper . Each approx. H 480 mm W 360 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Sheet from "Lines of Inch, Four Directions, Four Colors"
05. June 2018

939   Sol LeWitt

Sheet from "Lines of Inch, Four Directions, Four Colors", 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 585 mm W 585 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Figure
25. May 2011

940   Arnold Schmidt

Figure, 1997
Mixed media on paper. H 300 mm W 210 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 500

2 sheets: Euro-Chinesischer Porzellanstein, 1986; Porzellanstein III, 1986
24. November 2021

943   Dieter Roth

2 sheets: Euro-Chinesischer Porzellanstein, 1986; Porzellanstein III, 1986
Lithographs. Each H 510 mm W 680 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR190 / 370
*USD210 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Hollywood-Stern
28. November 2012

943   Luciano Castelli

Hollywood-Stern, 1974
Collage, Color photograph and watercolor on paper. H 630 mm W 685 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 500

2 paintings: Untitled (No. 1), 1996; Untitled (No. 6)
26. November 2014

944   Rita Ernst

2 paintings: Untitled (No. 1), 1996; Untitled (No. 6), 1996
Each acrylic on canvas. Each H 305 mm W 605 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled
27. November 2013

945   Josef Felix Müller

Untitled, 1982
Watercolor and india ink on paper. H 700 mm W 500 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

5 sheets: Epithaf auf den Hund Anton, 1979; Sphinx vor Landschaft, 1979; Skizzenblatt mit rotem Kopf, 1979; Familienbild, 1980; Der Poet, 1981.
05. June 2019

946   Paul Wunderlich

5 sheets: Epithaf auf den Hund Anton, 1979; Sphinx vor Landschaft, 1979; Skizzenblatt mit rotem Kopf, 1979; Familienbild, 1980; Der Poet, 1981.
Lithographs printed in colors. Each approx. H 830 mm W 640 mm.
*CHF500 / 700
*EUR450 / 600
*USD500 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Veduta del Sepolcro di Cajo Cestio
30. November 2022

947   Giovanni-Battista Piranesi

Veduta del Sepolcro di Cajo Cestio
Etching. H 405 mm W 545 mm (Visible measurement).
CHF500 / 800
EUR500 / 800
USD500 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 500

4 drawings: 2 X 3
13. June 2012

948   Paul Uwe Dreyer

4 drawings: 2 X 3, 1979
India ink line drawing on cardboard. Each H 253 mm W 365 mm.
*CHF500 / 700
*EUR430 / 600
*USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled
13. June 2012

952   Franz Eggenschwiler

Untitled, 1972
Object. Cast iron sphere and wood.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR500 / 900
USD650 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Yellow Line Print
05. June 2018

953   Robert Mangold

Yellow Line Print, 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 560 mm W 560 mm.
*CHF200 / 300
*EUR170 / 260
*USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Tête à têtes
23. November 2011

961   César

Tête à têtes, 1973
Multiple. Plastic relief and photographic documentation on 9 plastic plates. Relief: H 240 mm W 240 mm D 40 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Zwillingsschwestern (Twin Sisters)
29. November 2023

965   Georg Schrimpf

Zwillingsschwestern (Twin Sisters), 1916
Woodcut. H 235 mm W 180 mm (Visible measurement).
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 610
USD330 / 660

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Vase de fleurs sur fond noir
21. November 2017

965   Maurice de Vlaminck

Vase de fleurs sur fond noir
Heliogravure. H 400 mm W 575 mm.
*CHF500 / 700
*EUR450 / 600
*USD530 / 740

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Girl Seated at Desk
05. June 2018

966   Henry Moore

Girl Seated at Desk, 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 430 mm W 345 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

3 sheets: Untitled
26. November 2014

972   Kurt Haas

3 sheets: Untitled, 1985
Mixed media on paper. Each H 150 mm W 105 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 500

4 sheets: Boogie Woogie I-IV
29. November 2023

974   Paul Talman

4 sheets: Boogie Woogie I-IV
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 600 mm W 600 mm.
*CHF300 / 400
*EUR300 / 400
*USD330 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Meta-Meta/Roto-Zaza
29. November 2023

976   Jean Tinguely

Meta-Meta/Roto-Zaza
Lithograph printed in colors and collage. H 690 mm W 898 mm.
*CHF400 / 500
*EUR400 / 510
*USD440 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Four Flowers
23. November 2011

977   Helen Dahm

Four Flowers, 1956
Mixed media on cardboard. H 410 mm W 307 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Composition
25. November 2020

978   Victor Vasarely

Composition
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 900 mm W 720 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR470 / 760
USD560 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Composition
13. June 2012

981   Forster Hans Hafor

Composition, 1981
Oil on canvas. H 700 mm W 600 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name