21. June 2006 454 André Lanskoy 3 sheets: Et ce Roi c'est Moi; Composition (2)Lithographs printed in colors with embossing. Each H 980 mm W 690 mm. * CHF 600 / 900 * EUR 500 / 800 * USD 650 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 500
22. November 2006 454 André Masson Composition from "Terre érotique", 1974Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 660 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 260 / 350 USD 320 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 500
26. November 2013 455 Friedensreich Hundertwasser Hommage à Schröder-Sonnenstern, 1972Silkscreen printed in 8 colors, with metal embossing in 5 colors. H 1000 mm W 690 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 500
25. June 2024 459 Maurice Ducret 2 works: UntitledMixed media on paper. H 270 mm W 390 mm; H 270 mm W 395 mm (Visible measurements). CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 500 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 500
18. November 2009 462 A.R. Penck UntitledLithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 1000 mm. CHF 600 / 1'000 EUR 500 / 900 USD 650 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 500
22. November 2011 462 Johannes Itten Untitled, 1966Lithograph printed in colors. H 480 mm W 595 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 260 / 430 USD 320 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 500
24. November 2020 463 Josef Staub April, 1991Mixed media, grattage and collage. H 500 mm W 350 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 470 / 760 USD 560 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 500
24. November 2015 469 Varlin ZitaLithograph printed in colors. H 555 mm W 540 mm. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 450 / 600 USD 530 / 740
Hammer Price: CHF 500
27. November 2012 469 Richard Paul Lohse Zentrum aus vier Quadranten als Ergebnis der vier Kreuzflächen, 1976Silkscreen printed in colors. H 580 mm W 580 mm. * CHF 500 / 700 * EUR 430 / 600 * USD 540 / 750
Hammer Price: CHF 500
18. November 2009 469 Pablo Picasso Poster. Picasso - Côte d'Azur, 1962Lithograph printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 660 mm. CHF 400 / 500 EUR 350 / 430 USD 430 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 500
20. June 2023 469 André Thomkins Véhicule à temps, 1965India ink on paper. H 237 mm W 342 mm. * CHF 300 / 500 * EUR 300 / 510 * USD 330 / 550
Hammer Price: CHF 500
03. June 2014 471 Ernst Fuchs 5 sheets: Das Gefängnis des Ikarus, 1975; Die Geburt der Venus, 1974; Das Gefängnis des Winters, 1972; Adams Zerstörung und Verheissung, 1968/70; UntitledEtchings printed in colors and aquatint. Different dimensions. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 500
03. June 2014 473 Ernst Fuchs 5 sheets: Esther - cherubinisches Motiv, 1974; Frau, 1972; Toteninsel, 1971; Zyklopische Landschaft, 1967; Venus Kentaura, 1967Etchings printed in colors and aquatint. Different dimensions. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 500
25. November 2014 474 Ernst Fuchs 4 sheets: Die Geburt der Venus, 1974; Nikolaus, 1970; Zyklopische Landschaft, 1967; UntitledEtchings printed in colors and aquatint. Different dimensions. CHF 400 / 500 EUR 350 / 430 USD 430 / 540
Hammer Price: CHF 500
21. June 2022 474 Hans Rudolf Schiess Rede Herrn..., 1972Oil on hardboard. H 300 mm W 240 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 500 USD 310 / 520
Hammer Price: CHF 500
23. November 2021 475 Albert Pfister Amden, approx. 1910-1912India ink line on paper. H 134 mm W 179 mm. CHF 550 / 650 EUR 510 / 600 USD 590 / 700
Hammer Price: CHF 500
24. November 2020 Lot 477 Tomy Waits, 1992Oil on canvas. H 710 mm W 500 mm. CHF 500 / 1'000 EUR 470 / 900 USD 560 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 500
26. November 2019 479 Otto Tschumi Verschleierte, 1968Tempera on cardboard. H 408 mm W 288 mm. CHF 600 / 800 EUR 560 / 750 USD 600 / 800
Hammer Price: CHF 500
24. November 2020 480 Roland Topor "Y"Mixed media on paper. H 210 mm W 150 mm. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 470 / 660 USD 560 / 800
Hammer Price: CHF 500
24. May 2011 481 Ernst Ludwig Kirchner Poster. E.L. Kirchner, Gemälde und Grafik, Haus der Kunst, 24. Okt. - 14. Dec., 1952Lithograph printed in colors. H 835 mm W 590 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 500
28. November 2023 482 Johann Robert Schürch Bei Mutter in der Küche (In mother's Kitchen)India ink on paper, washed. H 255 mm W 195 mm (Visible measurement). CHF 550 / 600 EUR 560 / 610 USD 610 / 660
Hammer Price: CHF 500
18. November 2009 485 Arthur Luiz Piza Sans titreEtching printed in colors and aquatint with embossing. H 760 mm W 560 mm. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 170 / 350 USD 220 / 430
Hammer Price: CHF 500
08. June 2021 492 Klaudia Schifferle Untitled, 1997Watercolor. H 455 mm W 455 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 460 / 740 USD 560 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 500
27. November 2012 492 René Magritte after. MondscheinLithograph printed in colors. H 470 mm W 560 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 430 / 700 USD 540 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 500
24. November 2020 495 Niklaus Wenk Alpabzug (Ceremonial Cattle Drive )Acrylic on hardboard.
Diameter: 195 mm. CHF 600 / 800 EUR 570 / 760 USD 670 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 500