Search results:

3 sheets: Et ce Roi c'est Moi; Composition (2)
21. June 2006

454   André Lanskoy

3 sheets: Et ce Roi c'est Moi; Composition (2)
Lithographs printed in colors with embossing. Each H 980 mm W 690 mm.
*CHF600 / 900
*EUR500 / 800
*USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Composition from "Terre érotique", 1974
22. November 2006

454   André Masson

Composition from "Terre érotique", 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 660 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Hommage à Schröder-Sonnenstern
26. November 2013

455   Friedensreich Hundertwasser

Hommage à Schröder-Sonnenstern, 1972
Silkscreen printed in 8 colors, with metal embossing in 5 colors. H 1000 mm W 690 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 500

2 works: Untitled
25. June 2024

459   Maurice Ducret

2 works: Untitled
Mixed media on paper. H 270 mm W 390 mm; H 270 mm W 395 mm (Visible measurements).
CHF300 / 500
EUR300 / 500
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled
18. November 2009

462   A.R. Penck

Untitled
Lithograph printed in colors. H 700 mm W 1000 mm.
CHF600 / 1'000
EUR500 / 900
USD650 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled
22. November 2011

462   Johannes Itten

Untitled, 1966
Lithograph printed in colors. H 480 mm W 595 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 500

April
24. November 2020

463   Josef Staub

April, 1991
Mixed media, grattage and collage. H 500 mm W 350 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR470 / 760
USD560 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Zita
24. November 2015

469   Varlin

Zita
Lithograph printed in colors. H 555 mm W 540 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR450 / 600
USD530 / 740

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Zentrum aus vier Quadranten als Ergebnis der vier Kreuzflächen
27. November 2012

469   Richard Paul Lohse

Zentrum aus vier Quadranten als Ergebnis der vier Kreuzflächen, 1976
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 580 mm W 580 mm.
*CHF500 / 700
*EUR430 / 600
*USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Poster. Picasso - Côte d'Azur
18. November 2009

469   Pablo Picasso

Poster. Picasso - Côte d'Azur, 1962
Lithograph printed in colors. H 1000 mm W 660 mm.
CHF400 / 500
EUR350 / 430
USD430 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Véhicule à temps
20. June 2023

469   André Thomkins

Véhicule à temps, 1965
India ink on paper. H 237 mm W 342 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 510
*USD330 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 500

5 sheets: Das Gefängnis des Ikarus, 1975; Die Geburt der Venus, 1974; Das Gefängnis des Winters, 1972; Adams Zerstörung und Verheissung, 1968/70; Untitled
03. June 2014

471   Ernst Fuchs

5 sheets: Das Gefängnis des Ikarus, 1975; Die Geburt der Venus, 1974; Das Gefängnis des Winters, 1972; Adams Zerstörung und Verheissung, 1968/70; Untitled
Etchings printed in colors and aquatint. Different dimensions.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 500

5 sheets: Esther - cherubinisches Motiv, 1974; Frau, 1972; Toteninsel, 1971; Zyklopische Landschaft, 1967; Venus Kentaura, 1967
03. June 2014

473   Ernst Fuchs

5 sheets: Esther - cherubinisches Motiv, 1974; Frau, 1972; Toteninsel, 1971; Zyklopische Landschaft, 1967; Venus Kentaura, 1967
Etchings printed in colors and aquatint. Different dimensions.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 500

4 sheets: Die Geburt der Venus, 1974; Nikolaus, 1970; Zyklopische Landschaft, 1967; Untitled
25. November 2014

474   Ernst Fuchs

4 sheets: Die Geburt der Venus, 1974; Nikolaus, 1970; Zyklopische Landschaft, 1967; Untitled
Etchings printed in colors and aquatint. Different dimensions.
CHF400 / 500
EUR350 / 430
USD430 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Rede Herrn...
21. June 2022

474   Hans Rudolf Schiess

Rede Herrn..., 1972
Oil on hardboard. H 300 mm W 240 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR300 / 500
USD310 / 520

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Amden
23. November 2021

475   Albert Pfister

Amden, approx. 1910-1912
India ink line on paper. H 134 mm W 179 mm.
CHF550 / 650
EUR510 / 600
USD590 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Tomy Waits
24. November 2020

Lot 477

Tomy Waits, 1992
Oil on canvas. H 710 mm W 500 mm.
CHF500 / 1'000
EUR470 / 900
USD560 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Verschleierte
26. November 2019

479   Otto Tschumi

Verschleierte, 1968
Tempera on cardboard. H 408 mm W 288 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR560 / 750
USD600 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 500

"Y"
24. November 2020

480   Roland Topor

"Y"
Mixed media on paper. H 210 mm W 150 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR470 / 660
USD560 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Poster. E.L. Kirchner, Gemälde und Grafik, Haus der Kunst, 24. Okt. - 14. Dec.
24. May 2011

481   Ernst Ludwig Kirchner

Poster. E.L. Kirchner, Gemälde und Grafik, Haus der Kunst, 24. Okt. - 14. Dec., 1952
Lithograph printed in colors. H 835 mm W 590 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Bei Mutter in der Küche (In mother's Kitchen)
28. November 2023

482   Johann Robert Schürch

Bei Mutter in der Küche (In mother's Kitchen)
India ink on paper, washed. H 255 mm W 195 mm (Visible measurement).
CHF550 / 600
EUR560 / 610
USD610 / 660

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Sans titre
18. November 2009

485   Arthur Luiz Piza

Sans titre
Etching printed in colors and aquatint with embossing. H 760 mm W 560 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled
08. June 2021

492   Klaudia Schifferle

Untitled, 1997
Watercolor. H 455 mm W 455 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR460 / 740
USD560 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

after. Mondschein
27. November 2012

492   René Magritte

after. Mondschein
Lithograph printed in colors. H 470 mm W 560 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Alpabzug (Ceremonial Cattle Drive )
24. November 2020

495   Niklaus Wenk

Alpabzug (Ceremonial Cattle Drive )
Acrylic on hardboard. Diameter: 195 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR570 / 760
USD670 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500