Search results:

Nave
25. November 2015

810   Ernesto Tatafiore

Nave
Goauche on China paper, on paper. H 760 mm W 570 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR450 / 600
USD530 / 740

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Zerstrahlung von Weiss
09. June 2021

811   Max Bill

Zerstrahlung von Weiss, 1979
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 320 mm W 220 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR180 / 280
USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Book. Manifiesto Blanco (Spazialismo)
27. November 2019

815   Lucio Fontana

Book. Manifiesto Blanco (Spazialismo), 1966
With faksimile of the famous "Manifiesto blanco" 1946 and with texts by A. Jouffroy, R. Carrieri, M. Fougères etc.
CHF300 / 500
EUR280 / 470
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 480

8 sheets: Senza titolo, 1971; Senza titolo, 1973; Senza titolo, 1976; Embonan, 1976; Malono, 1976; Monolithis, 1976; Istrio, 1976; A punte
23. June 2020

833   Piero Dorazio

8 sheets: Senza titolo, 1971; Senza titolo, 1973; Senza titolo, 1976; Embonan, 1976; Malono, 1976; Monolithis, 1976; Istrio, 1976; A punte, 1976
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF500 / 800
EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 480

8 sheets: Senza titolo; Senza titolo, 1970; Monolithos, 1976; Nord-Süd, 1976; Senza titolo, 1976 (3); Senza titolo
23. June 2020

834   Piero Dorazio

8 sheets: Senza titolo; Senza titolo, 1970; Monolithos, 1976; Nord-Süd, 1976; Senza titolo, 1976 (3); Senza titolo, 1978
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF500 / 800
EUR500 / 800
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 480

7 sheets: Senza titolo, 1956; Senza titolo, 1966; Senza titolo, 1976; Senza titolo, 1977; Palpito, 1983; Jongleur
23. June 2020

837   Piero Dorazio

7 sheets: Senza titolo, 1956; Senza titolo, 1966; Senza titolo, 1976; Senza titolo, 1977; Palpito, 1983; Jongleur, 1997
Different techniques and formats.
CHF500 / 700
EUR500 / 700
USD530 / 740

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Le graveur Joseph Tourny
25. November 2020

841   Edgar Degas

Le graveur Joseph Tourny, after 1959
Etching. Print of the crossed out printing plate on copperplate card. H 325 mm W 250 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR190 / 280
USD220 / 330

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Book. Couleur de Picasso, Peintures et dessins de Picasso, Vol. V, Nos. 19 et 20
25. May 2011

846   Verve

Book. Couleur de Picasso, Peintures et dessins de Picasso, Vol. V, Nos. 19 et 20
CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Optical Study
10. June 2015

851   Peter Sedgley

Optical Study, 1978
Stencil-spray technique on paper. H 500 mm W 650 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR450 / 700
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 480

4 sheets: Untitled
05. June 2019

853   Jean Albert Gorin

4 sheets: Untitled
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 680 mm W 680 mm.
*CHF500 / 800
*EUR450 / 700
*USD500 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 480

3 sheets: Untitled, 1969; Untitled, 1977;  Untitled, 1972
22. June 2022

863   Camille Graeser

3 sheets: Untitled, 1969; Untitled, 1977; Untitled, 1972
Silkscreens printed in colors. H 490 mm W 490 mm; H 630 mm W 630 mm; H 590 mm W 590 mm (Visible measurements).
*CHF500 / 700
*EUR500 / 700
*USD520 / 730

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Tondo 1965-1972, from "Letzte Werke"
21. November 2018

878   Fritz Glarner

Tondo 1965-1972, from "Letzte Werke", 1981/82
Silkscreen printed in colors on gray, handmade laid paper. H 760 mm W 565 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR360 / 540
*USD400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 480

after. Pointes
21. November 2017

879   Wassily Kandinsky

after. Pointes, 1934
Lithograph printed in colors. H 645 mm W 470 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR450 / 700
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 480

2 Sheets: Untitled 1961-1985; Untitled 1977
30. November 2022

885   Hans Hinterreiter

2 Sheets: Untitled 1961-1985; Untitled 1977
Silkscreens printed in colors. H 500 mm W 500 mm; H 560 mm 755 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR500 / 800
USD500 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Today Is the First Day of the Rest of Your Life
05. June 2019

888   Urs Lüthi

Today Is the First Day of the Rest of Your Life, 1972
Color offset print. H 610 mm W 610 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR180 / 270
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Femmes dalmates
21. November 2017

899   Zoran Music

Femmes dalmates, 1953
Lithograph printed in colors. H 385 mm W 560 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR450 / 700
USD530 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Three Cloaked Figures I
29. November 2023

924   Henry Moore

Three Cloaked Figures I, 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 453 mm W 560 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR510 / 710
USD550 / 770

Hammer Price: CHF 480

5 sheets: Roman Signer, Silvie Fleury (3), Wim Delvoye
26. June 2024

928   Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.

5 sheets: Roman Signer, Silvie Fleury (3), Wim Delvoye
Different techniques and formats.
CHF400 / 600
EUR400 / 600
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Untitled
23. November 2011

935   Andreas Brandt

Untitled, 1999
Crayon and pencil on paper. H 140 mm W 218 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Untitled
05. June 2018

937   Maria Lassnig

Untitled
Silkscreen. H 330 mm W 505 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR350 / 500
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Composition
05. June 2019

939   Victor Vasarely

Composition
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR180 / 360
USD200 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Hochsommer
28. November 2012

946   Martin Alfred Christ

Hochsommer
Oil on canvas. H 710 mm W 860 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Sans titre
23. November 2011

950   Marcelle Cahn

Sans titre, 1970
Collage on grease proof paper. H 130 mm W 105 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Sans titre
23. November 2011

951   Marcelle Cahn

Sans titre
Collage on paper. H 160 mm W 180 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Eaten by Marcel Duchamp (Le mégot de cigare de Marcel Duchamp)
25. November 2020

961   Daniel Spoerri

Eaten by Marcel Duchamp (Le mégot de cigare de Marcel Duchamp), 1964-90
Silkscreen printed in colors on cotton. H 620 mm W 705 mm.
CHF200 / 400
EUR190 / 380
USD220 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Display:

Current auctions

All auctions

Change layout:

Tile view

Sort by: %{order}

Lot number

Artist name