Search results:

Guardar misteri
19. May 2010

733   Mimmo Paladino

Guardar misteri, 1982
Etching and color linocut. H 790 mm W 575 mm.
*CHF600 / 800
*EUR500 / 700
*USD650 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

2 sheets: Untitled

733   Matias Spescha

2 sheets: Untitled, 1995
Lithographs Each H 565 mm W 450 mm.
CHF400 / 600
EUR400 / 600
USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled
19. May 2010

737   A.R. Penck

Untitled
Woodcut. H 1060 mm W 755 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR500 / 700
USD650 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Portfolio. An Angle
25. November 2020

739   Giuseppe Santomaso

Portfolio. An Angle, 1972
Special edition with 7 lithographs printed in colors on double sheet by Giuseppe Santomaso and text by Ezra Pound. Each double sheet: H 460 mm W 740 mm.
CHF500 / 800
EUR470 / 760
USD560 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled

740   Annelies Strba

Untitled, 2003
Etching and aquatint. H 550 mm W 675 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Interior hamaca abierta
28. November 2012

740   Lucana (Ana Lucia Pérez Tobón)

Interior hamaca abierta, 1992
Gelatin silver print. H 365 mm W 330 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR500 / 700
USD650 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Pilotes caidos
23. November 2011

744   Lucana (Ana Lucia Pérez Tobón)

Pilotes caidos, 1993
Gelatine silver print with sistan. H 365 mm W 330 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR500 / 700
USD650 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Oleada 24, from the series "Sentir"
05. June 2013

753   Lucana (Ana Lucia Pérez Tobón)

Oleada 24, from the series "Sentir", 1996
Gelatin silver print. H 365 mm W 330 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR500 / 700
USD650 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled
23. November 2010

754   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1999
Etching printed in colors and aquatint. H 610 mm W 800 mm.
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Markt von Dakar
04. June 2014

757   Hans Erni

Markt von Dakar, 1951
Pencil drawing and text over lithograph printed in colors. H 555 mm W 430 mm.
CHF700 / 1'000
EUR600 / 900
USD750 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Drawing for Tondo No. 2
30. May 2017

760   Fritz Glarner

Drawing for Tondo No. 2, 1959
Lithograph on gray paper. H 515 mm W 480 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR450 / 600
USD530 / 740

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Kolumbus Regentag in Indien, from "Look at It on a Rainy Day"
30. May 2017

769   Friedensreich Hundertwasser

Kolumbus Regentag in Indien, from "Look at It on a Rainy Day", 1971/72
Silkscreen printed in colors with metal embossing. H 485 mm W 665 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR540 / 800
USD600 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Étude de composition (hommage à Pevsner)
04. June 2014

775   Jean Albert Gorin

Étude de composition (hommage à Pevsner), 1939
Pencil drawing. H 233 mm W 223 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Molo
10. June 2015

776   Manlio Guberti-Helfrich

Molo
Oil on canvas. H 610 mm W 970 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Märzlandschaft
25. November 2015

789   Hans Ruedi Sieber

Märzlandschaft, 1977
Watercolor. H 235 mm W 375 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR540 / 700
USD600 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Mirror
25. November 2015

790   Hans Ruedi Sieber

Mirror, 1977
Watercolor. H 295 mm W 235 mm.
CHF600 / 800
EUR540 / 700
USD600 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Honigpumpe am Arbeitsplatz
25. November 2020

809   Joseph Beuys

Honigpumpe am Arbeitsplatz, 1977
10 color offset postcards and stamped title page, in plastic wrapper. Each H 140 mm W 105 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR280 / 470
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Die nächste Revolution in der Kunst
05. June 2019

809   Ben Vautier

Die nächste Revolution in der Kunst
Silkscreen on canvas. H 600 mm W 800 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR450 / 600
USD500 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 500

4 Catalogues Raisonné: Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Lithographe I, 1930-1952; Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Der Lithograph II, 1953-1963; Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Der Lithograph III, 1964-1969; Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Lithographe IV, 1969-1972
05. June 2013

812   Joan Miró

4 Catalogues Raisonné: Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Lithographe I, 1930-1952; Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Der Lithograph II, 1953-1963; Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Der Lithograph III, 1964-1969; Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Lithographe IV, 1969-1972
With total 21 lithographs printed in colors, 10 on double page.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Tiere, Zoo,..., Katzen
23. November 2011

814   Johann Garber

Tiere, Zoo,..., Katzen, 1990
India ink line drawing. H 145 mm W 210 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled
25. November 2020

816   Max Bill

Untitled, 1975
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 900 mm W 630 mm.
CHF300 / 500
EUR280 / 470
USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Pear Trees, 1920's
04. June 2014

818   Reinhold Kündig

Pear Trees, 1920's
Oil on canvas. H 650 mm W 750 mm.
*CHF2'000 / 3'000
*EUR1'700 / 2'600
*USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled
30. November 2022

821   Max Bill

Untitled, 1964-68
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 648 mm W 500 mm.
CHF400 / 800
EUR400 / 800
USD400 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 500

3 sheets from "Entre-deux ou propos toujours reliés"
23. June 2020

824   Le Corbusier

3 sheets from "Entre-deux ou propos toujours reliés", 1964
Lithographs. Each H 425 mm W 340 mm.
CHF700 / 900
EUR700 / 900
USD740 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled
05. June 2018

824   Max Bill

Untitled, 1977
Lithograph printed in colors, four times folded. H 280 mm W 1040 mm.
CHF300 / 400
EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 500