30. November 2022 830 Balthasar Burkhard 2 Sheets: Himmel mit Flugzeug, 1969; Himmel und Erde, 1969Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 500 mm W 700 mm. CHF 600 / 1'000 EUR 600 / 1'000 USD 600 / 1'000
Hammer Price: CHF 500
23. June 2020 832 Kees van Dongen Fernande Olivier, 1953Lithograph printed in colors. H 595 mm W 500 mm. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 300 / 500 USD 300 / 530
Hammer Price: CHF 500
23. June 2020 835 Piero Dorazio 9 sheets: Senza titolo, 1970 (3); Senza titolo, 1971; Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo, 1973; Senza titolo, 1976; Ishio, 1976; A punte, 1976Etching printed in colors and aquatint; 8 lithographs printed in colors. Different formats. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 500 / 800 USD 530 / 840
Hammer Price: CHF 500
23. June 2020 836 Piero Dorazio 9 sheets: Senza titolo, 1970 (2); Senza titolo, 1972; Senza titolo, 1975; Senza titolo, 1976; Riflet, 1976; Malono, 1976; Embonas, 1976; Senza titolo, 1978Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 500 / 800 USD 530 / 840
Hammer Price: CHF 500
21. November 2018 837 Carlo Carrà Manichino e bambola, 1953Lithograph printed in colors. H 655 mm W 500 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 360 / 540 USD 400 / 600
Hammer Price: CHF 500
27. November 2019 839 Aurélie Nemours Portfolio. Symmetria, 198210 original etchings on double sheet and text by Aurélie Nemours. CHF 600 / 800 EUR 560 / 750 USD 600 / 800
Hammer Price: CHF 500
23. November 2011 839 André Robillard U.S. Air Force Chasseur Bombardiers, 2005Felt-tip pen drawing in colors. H 500 mm W 650 mm. CHF 500 / 700 EUR 430 / 600 USD 540 / 750
Hammer Price: CHF 500
05. June 2019 840 Max Ernst 2 sheets from "Aux petits agneaux", 1971Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 325 mm W 250 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 450 / 700 USD 500 / 800
Hammer Price: CHF 500
21. November 2017 843 Salvador Dalí Sorcière au balai, from "Faust (La Nuit de Walpurgis)", 1968/69Etching, watercolored. H 383 mm W 280 mm. * CHF 500 / 800 * EUR 450 / 700 * USD 530 / 840
Hammer Price: CHF 500
22. June 2022 846 Oscar Dominguez 2 sheets: Tauromaquia, 1950Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 566 mm W 380 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 400 / 600 USD 420 / 630
Hammer Price: CHF 500
21. November 2018 849 Salvador Dalí Philosophe écrasé par le cosmos, from "La conquête du cosmos", 1974Dry-point on lithograph printed in colors and embossing. H 1000 mm W 700 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 450 / 700 USD 500 / 800
Hammer Price: CHF 500
27. November 2013 851 Helen Dahm UntitledMixed media on blue paper. H 525 mm W 420 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 500
27. November 2019 856 Fritz Wotruba 856 Eugène Ionesco Portfolio. Eugène Ionesco. Discours d'ouverture du Festival de Salzbourg, 1972 par Eugène Ionesco, 1972/746 original etchings by F. Wotruba and text by E. Ionesco, on double sheet; Long-playing record with texts by. Ionesco. CHF 600 / 800 EUR 560 / 750 USD 600 / 800
Hammer Price: CHF 500
26. June 2024 856 Alois Carigiet Woodworker with horseLithograph printed in colours. H 530 mm W 740 mm (Visible measurement). * CHF 500 / 700 * EUR 500 / 700 * USD 540 / 760
Hammer Price: CHF 500
09. June 2021 858 Grafik 8 sheets: M. Tobey (3); S. Cassos (2); R. Geiger; J. Friedländer; G. SantomasoDifferent techniques and formats. * CHF 400 / 600 * EUR 370 / 550 * USD 440 / 700
Hammer Price: CHF 500
25. November 2020 871 David Hockney Château Mouton Rothschild, 2014Color offset print. H 400 mm W 300 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 190 / 280 USD 220 / 330
Hammer Price: CHF 500
28. November 2012 872 Elfriede Kossmehl Erinnerungen, 2006/07Mixed media on paper. H 430 mm W 610 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 430 / 700 USD 540 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 500
21. November 2017 876 Rolf Iseli Zone de silenceLithograph printed in colors. H 1210 mm W 800 mm. CHF 600 / 1'000 EUR 540 / 900 USD 600 / 1'100
Hammer Price: CHF 500
09. June 2021 876 Edward Kienholz Documenta Kassel, 1973Multiple. Silkscreen reworked, synthetic resin and collage on aluminium case. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 460 / 740 USD 560 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 500
09. June 2021 880 Friedrich Kuhn 2 sheets: Untitled, 1965Etchings. Each H 760 mm W 560 mm. * CHF 600 / 800 * EUR 550 / 740 * USD 700 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 500
05. June 2018 887 Jean Albert Gorin Sans titre, 1934Lithograph printed in colors with embossing, later print. H 500 mm W 653 mm. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 170 / 260 USD 220 / 320
Hammer Price: CHF 500
24. November 2021 887 André Lanskoy 6 sheets from "Journal d'un fou", 1976Lithographs printed in colors with embossing. Each H 992 mm W 695 mm. * CHF 500 / 800 * EUR 460 / 730 * USD 540 / 860
Hammer Price: CHF 500
04. June 2014 888 Walter Strack Untitled, 1986Acrylic on canvas. H 400 mm W 400 mm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 350 / 500 USD 430 / 650
Hammer Price: CHF 500
09. June 2021 891 Henry Moore Reclining Figure, 1979Etching printed in colors. H 400 mm W 320 mm. CHF 500 / 800 EUR 460 / 740 USD 560 / 900
Hammer Price: CHF 500
25. November 2020 891 Oskar Kokoschka 2 sheets: Mountain Route of Ourzazate (2), from "Marrakesch", 1965/1966Lithographs. Identical subjects. Each H 385 mm W 568 mm. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 280 / 380 USD 330 / 440
Hammer Price: CHF 500