23. June 2020900 Dieter Roth
2 sheets: Zwei Gefangene Nr.1, 1972; Luftkampf II, 1986
Silkscreen printed in colors; Lithograph. H 500 mm W 700 mm; H 510 mm W 680 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 300 / 500 |
* | USD | 300 / 530 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
25. May 2011901 van Amstel Han Ploos
Autos, 2001
Felt-tip pen drawing. H 295 mm W 415 mm. CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 430 / 600 |
USD | 540 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
26. November 2014901 Alfred Aberdam
Maternité, 1936
Oil on wood. H 605 mm W 505 mm. CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
EUR | 900 / 1'300 |
USD | 1'100 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
22. June 2022902 Verena Loewensberg
4 sheets: Vier Variationen um ein Quadrat, 1980
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 500 mm W 360 mm.CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 400 / 600 |
USD | 420 / 630 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
09. June 2021905 Mel Ramos
Campbell's Suzy Soup, 2009
Silkscreen printed in colors. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 370 / 550 |
USD | 440 / 700 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
05. June 2018907 Grafik
2 sheets: P. Jenkins; W. Lindström
Lithograph printed in colors; Silkscreen printed in colors, reworked. H 1055 mm W 755 mm; H 960 mm W 595 mm. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
21. November 2017909 Sigmar Polke
Untitled (Clef), 1985
Color offset print . H 500 mm W 700 mm. CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 450 / 600 |
USD | 530 / 740 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
13. June 2012910 Maurice Barraud
Deux femmes à la plage
Ink line drawing. H 245 mm W 180 mm. CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 430 / 600 |
USD | 540 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
28. November 2012911 Frank Badur
Untitled, 1997
Gouache. H 175 mm W 215 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 170 / 260 |
USD | 220 / 320 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
30. November 2022913 Bernhard Luginbühl
5 Sheets: Plan für Osaka Punch (3); Osaka Punch; Atlas
Lithographs. Different formats.CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 500 / 800 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
24. November 2010915 Salvador Dalí
Luis Romero. Tout Dalí en un visage
CHF | 600 / 1'000 |
EUR | 500 / 900 |
USD | 650 / 1'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
26. June 2024916 Camille Graeser
2 sheets: Permutation, 1969; Rot plus Grün, 1965
Silkscreens printed in colours. H 500 mm W 500 mm; H 730 mm W 450 mm.CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 400 / 600 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
25. May 2011920 Madge Gill
Two Women, 1948
India ink line drawing. H 140 mm W 85 mm. CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 430 / 600 |
USD | 540 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
05. June 2013923 Walter Arnold Steffen
Modernes Stadtleben mit Schatten des Teufels, 1965
Oil on chipboard. H 500 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 430 / 700 |
USD | 540 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
21. November 2018924 Henry Moore
Mother and Child with Light Background, 1976
Lithograph printed in colors. H 593 mm W 510 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 450 / 700 |
USD | 500 / 800 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
25. May 2011926 Kurt Haas
Untitled, 2005
Mixed media on cardboard. H 200 mm W 200 mm. CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 430 / 600 |
USD | 540 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
28. November 2012930 Eugen Bollin
Untitled, 1990
Oil on wood. H 275 mm W 385 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 430 / 700 |
USD | 540 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
09. June 2021930 Matias Spescha
Untitled, 1997
Lithograph printed in colors. H 505 mm W 660 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 280 / 460 |
* | USD | 330 / 560 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
28. November 2012931 Christian Boltanski
El Caso, 1989
Multiple. Booklet, with 17 black and white photographs. CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
25. November 2020935 Robert Rauschenberg
People Have Enough Trouble Without Being Intimidated by an Artichoke, 1979
Offset lithograph printed in colors. H 775 mm W 585 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 470 / 760 |
USD | 560 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
13. June 2012938 Mario Comensoli
5 sheets: Frauenportraits, 1980's
4 charcoal drawings; 1 charcoal and gouache on paper . Each approx. H 480 mm W 360 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 430 / 700 |
USD | 540 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
05. June 2018939 Sol LeWitt
Sheet from "Lines of Inch, Four Directions, Four Colors", 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 585 mm W 585 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 260 / 430 |
* | USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
25. May 2011940 Arnold Schmidt
Figure, 1997
Mixed media on paper. H 300 mm W 210 mm. CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 430 / 600 |
USD | 540 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
28. November 2012943 Luciano Castelli
Hollywood-Stern, 1974
Collage, Color photograph and watercolor on paper. H 630 mm W 685 mm. CHF | 800 / 1'200 |
EUR | 700 / 1'000 |
USD | 900 / 1'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500
24. November 2021943 Dieter Roth
Lithographs. Each H 510 mm W 680 mm.* | CHF | 200 / 400 |
* | EUR | 190 / 370 |
* | USD | 210 / 430 |
Hammer Price: CHF 500