Search results:

2 sheets: Zwei Gefangene Nr.1, 1972; Luftkampf II, 1986
23. June 2020

900   Dieter Roth

Silkscreen printed in colors; Lithograph. H 500 mm W 700 mm; H 510 mm W 680 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Autos
25. May 2011

901   van Amstel Han Ploos

Autos, 2001
Felt-tip pen drawing. H 295 mm W 415 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Maternité
26. November 2014

901   Alfred Aberdam

Maternité, 1936
Oil on wood. H 605 mm W 505 mm.
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 500

4 sheets: Vier Variationen um ein Quadrat
22. June 2022

902   Verena Loewensberg

4 sheets: Vier Variationen um ein Quadrat, 1980
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 500 mm W 360 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Campbell's Suzy Soup
09. June 2021

905   Mel Ramos

Campbell's Suzy Soup, 2009
Silkscreen printed in colors.
EUR370 / 550
USD440 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 500

2 sheets: P. Jenkins; W. Lindström
05. June 2018

907   Grafik

Lithograph printed in colors; Silkscreen printed in colors, reworked. H 1055 mm W 755 mm; H 960 mm W 595 mm.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled (Clef)
21. November 2017

909   Sigmar Polke

Untitled (Clef), 1985
Color offset print . H 500 mm W 700 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR450 / 600
USD530 / 740

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Deux femmes à la plage
13. June 2012

910   Maurice Barraud

Deux femmes à la plage
Ink line drawing. H 245 mm W 180 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled
28. November 2012

911   Frank Badur

Untitled, 1997
Gouache. H 175 mm W 215 mm.
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 500

5 Sheets: Plan für Osaka Punch (3); Osaka Punch; Atlas
30. November 2022

913   Bernhard Luginbühl

Lithographs. Different formats.
EUR500 / 800
USD500 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Luis Romero. Tout Dalí en un visage
24. November 2010

915   Salvador Dalí

CHF600 / 1'000
EUR500 / 900
USD650 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 500

2 sheets: Permutation, 1969; Rot plus Grün, 1965
26. June 2024

916   Camille Graeser

Silkscreens printed in colours. H 500 mm W 500 mm; H 730 mm W 450 mm.
EUR400 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Two Women
25. May 2011

920   Madge Gill

Two Women, 1948
India ink line drawing. H 140 mm W 85 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Modernes Stadtleben mit Schatten des Teufels
05. June 2013

923   Walter Arnold Steffen

Modernes Stadtleben mit Schatten des Teufels, 1965
Oil on chipboard. H 500 mm W 500 mm.
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Mother and Child with Light Background
21. November 2018

924   Henry Moore

Mother and Child with Light Background, 1976
Lithograph printed in colors. H 593 mm W 510 mm.
EUR450 / 700
USD500 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled
25. May 2011

926   Kurt Haas

Untitled, 2005
Mixed media on cardboard. H 200 mm W 200 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled
28. November 2012

930   Eugen Bollin

Untitled, 1990
Oil on wood. H 275 mm W 385 mm.
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Untitled
09. June 2021

930   Matias Spescha

Untitled, 1997
Lithograph printed in colors. H 505 mm W 660 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR280 / 460
*USD330 / 560

Hammer Price: CHF 500

El Caso
28. November 2012

931   Christian Boltanski

El Caso, 1989
Multiple. Booklet, with 17 black and white photographs.
EUR260 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 500

People Have Enough Trouble Without Being Intimidated by an Artichoke
25. November 2020

935   Robert Rauschenberg

People Have Enough Trouble Without Being Intimidated by an Artichoke, 1979
Offset lithograph printed in colors. H 775 mm W 585 mm.
EUR470 / 760
USD560 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

5 sheets: Frauenportraits, 1980's
13. June 2012

938   Mario Comensoli

4 charcoal drawings; 1 charcoal and gouache on paper . Each approx. H 480 mm W 360 mm.
EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Sheet from "Lines of Inch, Four Directions, Four Colors"
05. June 2018

939   Sol LeWitt

Sheet from "Lines of Inch, Four Directions, Four Colors", 1971
Lithograph printed in colors. H 585 mm W 585 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR260 / 430
*USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Figure
25. May 2011

940   Arnold Schmidt

Figure, 1997
Mixed media on paper. H 300 mm W 210 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Hollywood-Stern
28. November 2012

943   Luciano Castelli

Hollywood-Stern, 1974
Collage, Color photograph and watercolor on paper. H 630 mm W 685 mm.
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 500

24. November 2021

943   Dieter Roth

Lithographs. Each H 510 mm W 680 mm.
*CHF200 / 400
*EUR190 / 370
*USD210 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 500