23. June 2020833 Piero Dorazio
8 sheets: Senza titolo, 1971; Senza titolo, 1973; Senza titolo, 1976; Embonan, 1976; Malono, 1976; Monolithis, 1976; Istrio, 1976; A punte, 1976
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 530 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
23. June 2020834 Piero Dorazio
8 sheets: Senza titolo; Senza titolo, 1970; Monolithos, 1976; Nord-Süd, 1976; Senza titolo, 1976 (3); Senza titolo, 1978
Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 530 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
23. June 2020837 Piero Dorazio
7 sheets: Senza titolo, 1956; Senza titolo, 1966; Senza titolo, 1976; Senza titolo, 1977; Palpito, 1983; Jongleur, 1997
Different techniques and formats. CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 500 / 700 |
USD | 530 / 740 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
25. November 2020841 Edgar Degas
Le graveur Joseph Tourny, after 1959
Etching. Print of the crossed out printing plate on copperplate card. H 325 mm W 250 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 190 / 280 |
USD | 220 / 330 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
25. May 2011846 Verve
Book. Couleur de Picasso, Peintures et dessins de Picasso, Vol. V, Nos. 19 et 20
CHF | 100 / 200 |
EUR | 90 / 170 |
USD | 110 / 220 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
10. June 2015851 Peter Sedgley
Optical Study, 1978
Stencil-spray technique on paper. H 500 mm W 650 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 450 / 700 |
USD | 530 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
05. June 2019853 Jean Albert Gorin
4 sheets: Untitled
Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 680 mm W 680 mm. * | CHF | 500 / 800 |
* | EUR | 450 / 700 |
* | USD | 500 / 800 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
22. June 2022863 Camille Graeser
3 sheets: Untitled, 1969; Untitled, 1977; Untitled, 1972
Silkscreens printed in colors. H 490 mm W 490 mm; H 630 mm W 630 mm; H 590 mm W 590 mm (Visible measurements).* | CHF | 500 / 700 |
* | EUR | 500 / 700 |
* | USD | 520 / 730 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
21. November 2018878 Fritz Glarner
Tondo 1965-1972, from "Letzte Werke", 1981/82
Silkscreen printed in colors on gray, handmade laid paper. H 760 mm W 565 mm. * | CHF | 400 / 600 |
* | EUR | 360 / 540 |
* | USD | 400 / 600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
21. November 2017879 Wassily Kandinsky
after. Pointes, 1934
Lithograph printed in colors. H 645 mm W 470 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 450 / 700 |
USD | 530 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
30. November 2022885 Hans Hinterreiter
2 Sheets: Untitled 1961-1985; Untitled 1977
Silkscreens printed in colors. H 500 mm W 500 mm; H 560 mm 755 mm.CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 500 / 800 |
USD | 500 / 800 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
05. June 2019888 Urs Lüthi
Today Is the First Day of the Rest of Your Life, 1972
Color offset print. H 610 mm W 610 mm. CHF | 200 / 300 |
EUR | 180 / 270 |
USD | 200 / 300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
21. November 2017899 Zoran Music
Femmes dalmates, 1953
Lithograph printed in colors. H 385 mm W 560 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 450 / 700 |
USD | 530 / 840 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
29. November 2023924 Henry Moore
Three Cloaked Figures I, 1974
Lithograph printed in colors. H 453 mm W 560 mm.CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 510 / 710 |
USD | 550 / 770 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
26. June 2024928 Grafik 20. / 21. Jh.
5 sheets: Roman Signer, Silvie Fleury (3), Wim Delvoye
Different techniques and formats. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 400 / 600 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
23. November 2011935 Andreas Brandt
Untitled, 1999
Crayon and pencil on paper. H 140 mm W 218 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
05. June 2018937 Maria Lassnig
Untitled
Silkscreen. H 330 mm W 505 mm. CHF | 400 / 600 |
EUR | 350 / 500 |
USD | 430 / 650 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
05. June 2019939 Victor Vasarely
Composition
Silkscreen printed in colors. H 700 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 180 / 360 |
USD | 200 / 400 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
28. November 2012946 Martin Alfred Christ
Hochsommer
Oil on canvas. H 710 mm W 860 mm. CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 430 / 600 |
USD | 540 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
23. November 2011950 Marcelle Cahn
Sans titre, 1970
Collage on grease proof paper. H 130 mm W 105 mm. CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 430 / 600 |
USD | 540 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
23. November 2011951 Marcelle Cahn
Sans titre
Collage on paper. H 160 mm W 180 mm. CHF | 500 / 700 |
EUR | 430 / 600 |
USD | 540 / 750 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
25. November 2020961 Daniel Spoerri
Eaten by Marcel Duchamp (Le mégot de cigare de Marcel Duchamp), 1964-90
Silkscreen printed in colors on cotton. H 620 mm W 705 mm. CHF | 200 / 400 |
EUR | 190 / 380 |
USD | 220 / 440 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
25. November 2020963 Nicolas de Staël
Bateaux
Etching. H 350 mm W 280 mm. CHF | 500 / 800 |
EUR | 470 / 760 |
USD | 560 / 900 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
18. May 2010977 Konvolut
9 portfolios: Internationale Triennale für Originalgrafik (5)
CHF | 300 / 500 |
EUR | 260 / 430 |
USD | 320 / 540 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480
27. November 2019977 Hans Hartung
L 26, 1957
Lithograph printed in colors. H 565 mm W 370 mm. * | CHF | 300 / 500 |
* | EUR | 280 / 470 |
* | USD | 300 / 500 |
Hammer Price: CHF 480